Difference between pages "File:CrackedBlock2.png" and "Backgrounds/Mega Man 8"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 20 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 8]]''. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Look | |||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM8IntroBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Intro BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGIntro1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A view of japanese houses within deadly crevices. Living life on the edge. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TenguBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tengu BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTengu 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A view of japanese houses within deadly crevices. Living life on the edge. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GrenadeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Grenade BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGrenade 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Metallic and grey, just like explosions. Wait... | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FrostBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Frost BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFrost 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Horizontally looping shafts, for all your elevator needs. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FrostBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Frost BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFrostAlt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Vertically looping shafts, for all your elevator needs. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FrostBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Frost BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFrost2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A large city to explore. May have flying whales, ice structures or sleds. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ClownBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Clown BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGClown 0.png]]</center> | |||
|At last, the circus is in town! CHOO CHOO! | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:AstrpBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Astro BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGAstro 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Mechanical flowers at sunset, truly a sight to behold. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:AstroBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Astro BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGAstroAlt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Mechanical flowers in a toxic green sky. Best to avoid these. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SwordBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Sword BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSword 0.png]]</center> | |||
|As the sun sets over these ancient ruins, streams of bats awaken. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:AquaBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Aqua BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGAqua 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Following Gyro Man's example, Aqua Man created miniature cities for kappas. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:AquaBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Aqua BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGAqua2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Behind this wall is a whirlpool generator for the currents in his stage. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SearchBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Search BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSearch 0.png]]</center> | |||
|The wild amazon jungle is free for you to explore... Behind that fence. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SearchBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Search BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSearchAlt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Why bother with an amazon jungle when you have this amazing fence? | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SearchBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Search BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSearchAlt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Hey, where's my fence? What will protect me from the wild animals now? | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM8Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM8Wily1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Jump Jump and Slide Slide in these beautiful caves. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM8Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM8Wily2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Flying Whale submarines not included. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM8Wily2BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM8Wily2 2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|If you look out the window for too long, all the haunting memories come back. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM8Wily2BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM8Wily2 3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Thank goodness, we're safe inside now. Just us and the usual machinery. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM8Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM8Wily3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Teal plates glued onto a teal wall. If only Wily had a Bond Man. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:54, 12 June 2022
As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 20 backgrounds from Mega Man 8.
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Intro BG | A view of japanese houses within deadly crevices. Living life on the edge. | |||
Tengu BG | A view of japanese houses within deadly crevices. Living life on the edge. | |||
Grenade BG | Metallic and grey, just like explosions. Wait... | |||
Frost BG | Horizontally looping shafts, for all your elevator needs. | |||
Frost BG (Alt) | Vertically looping shafts, for all your elevator needs. | |||
Frost BG 2 | A large city to explore. May have flying whales, ice structures or sleds. | |||
Clown BG | At last, the circus is in town! CHOO CHOO! | |||
Astro BG | Mechanical flowers at sunset, truly a sight to behold. | |||
Astro BG (Alt) | Mechanical flowers in a toxic green sky. Best to avoid these. | |||
Sword BG | As the sun sets over these ancient ruins, streams of bats awaken. | |||
Aqua BG | Following Gyro Man's example, Aqua Man created miniature cities for kappas. | |||
Aqua BG 2 | Behind this wall is a whirlpool generator for the currents in his stage. | |||
Search BG | The wild amazon jungle is free for you to explore... Behind that fence. | |||
Search BG 2 | Why bother with an amazon jungle when you have this amazing fence? | |||
Search BG 3 | Hey, where's my fence? What will protect me from the wild animals now? | |||
Wily 1 BG | Jump Jump and Slide Slide in these beautiful caves. | |||
Wily 2 BG | Flying Whale submarines not included. | |||
Wily 2 BG 2 | If you look out the window for too long, all the haunting memories come back. | |||
Wily 2 BG 3 | Thank goodness, we're safe inside now. Just us and the usual machinery. | |||
Wily 3 BG | Teal plates glued onto a teal wall. If only Wily had a Bond Man. |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 18:38, 12 June 2022 | 20 × 20 (348 bytes) | Luigi (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: