Difference between pages "Build Online" and "Backgrounds/Mega Man 10"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I'm not good at building pages from scratch, but this is on the home page so I tried to put down a basic outline for people to build off of.) |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1.7.5]], in ''Mega Man Maker'' there are 75 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 10]]''. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Look | |||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BladeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Blade BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBlade 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Turrets often scare players, says crazy scientist. They're cheap and effective. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BladeBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Blade BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBlade2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Modern machinery in an ancient castle? Really makes you think. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BladeBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Blade BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBlade3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|The raggers are trapped in there for good this time. Propably | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SolarBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Solar BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSolar 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|The order of the phoenix? 12 chicken mcnuggets | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SolarBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Solar BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSolar2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Hot 2: Electric Boogaloo | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SheepBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Sheep BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSheep 0.png]]</center> | |||
|01000110 01101111 01110101 01101110 01100100 00100000 01101101 01100101 00100001 | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SheepBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Sheep BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSheep2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|01000111 01101111 01101111 01100100 00100000 01101010 01101111 01100010 00100001 | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CommandoBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Commando BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCommando 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Rumor has it some bus driver is crossing this desert to this day. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CommandoBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Commando BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCommando2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|It's pink. But surely the roboenza must be completely natural. Right? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PumpBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Pump BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPump 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Not an awful lot of pumps in this dump. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PumpBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Pump BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPump2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Ahh, the sewers. Home to toxic mets, tellies and... normal shrimp. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PumpBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Pump BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPump3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Waterfalls. Where do they come from? Where do they go? Mysterious. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PumpBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Pump BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPump4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Oh, so this is where they go. But where do the go afterwards? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:StrikeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Strike BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGStrike 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A giant pixelated crowd is cheering you on. Or are they just empty seats? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:StrikeBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Strike BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGStrike2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Use this with the first and third Strike BGs to control the crowd size. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:StrikeBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Strike BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGStrike3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|All seats here have been evacuated after the pitchers went berserk. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:StrikeBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Strike BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGStrike4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I'd bring some trivia about dockalockers, but they aren't added yet. Sad. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:StrikeBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Strike BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGStrike5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Hey, batter batter cluck! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:StrikeBG6Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Strike BG 6 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGStrike6 0.png]]</center> | |||
|How many pluses can you find? Submit your answer and win a great prize! (1.6) | |||
MM2WilyST2 won the great prize by counting 6974 pluses! Congratulations! (1.7) | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NitroBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Nitro BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNitro 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|A highway at night, lined with stars. Honk HOOOOOOOOOOONK! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NitroBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Nitro BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNitro2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|It took longer to think of a description for this than it took to create it. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NitroBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Nitro BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNitro3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Now with 50 percent more depth and a cool visual effect! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NitroBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Nitro BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNitro4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|As the president of a stunt club, Nitro Man should not be designing roads. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ChillBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Chill BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGChill 0.png]]</center> | |||
|We're not sure why technology is integrated into mountains in 20XX either. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ChillBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Chill BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGChill2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Soundless, frigid halls. The very look of them makes you shiver. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ChillBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Chill BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGChill3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|There's not a lot of ice here. Reminds me of a cerain mutos' first stage.. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ChillBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Chill BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGChill4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|One of the prettier backgrounds, covered with lots of shiny blue lights. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ChillBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Chill BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGChill5 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Wait, we went four backgrounds without an ice pun? Snow way! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|So there are 96 squares... And 88 Wily numbers... Does this mean...? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily1 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Mega Man... This new background... It's pattern is very unusual. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily1BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily1 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I'd like to do some research on it, so try to pick up plenty of samples! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily1BG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily1 4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Sideways anchors? Or pickaxes? Only Wily knows for sure. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|A torn-up purple wall with alternating light signals. Maybe it's a code? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily2BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily2 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|What a genetic pattern. Wily must have run out of ideas. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This wall is still intact. Doesn't make the lights any less confusing. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily3BGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A simple background from a simple stage for simple designers. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily3 2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Did you know? Stacking these vertically increases the floor number. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily3BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily3 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Turns out these are not water purifiers. Explains the odd green color. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Ah... I can feel it. It's time for the rodeo of robot masters again. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily4BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily4 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A simple chamber. But whose? Guess you could call it a chamber of secrets. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily4BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily4 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A fusion of the first two backgrounds. Simple, yet neat looking. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily4BG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily4 4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|The animation speed was toned down to aboid potential seizure issues. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily5BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 5 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Unlike this background, the text is still right side up. Phew. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily5BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 5 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily5 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Now entering low grav area. Use invisibile water for the best experience. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily5BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 5 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily5 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|With an improved gravitron, Wily could pull the earth out of its orbit too. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Enker BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGEnker 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A very large fence with a few holes and red stars. Watch out for spikes! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Enker BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGEnker2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Yeow, my eyes. Modern art may have gone too far. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Enker BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGEnker3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Be careful you don't get stuck with a yoku block overhead! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Enker BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGEnker4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|One day, Mega Man and Saturn will face off here. Not today though. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Enker BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGEnker5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This is the deepest part of the stage. You could call it... The heart of Enker. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBG5AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Enker BG 5 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGEnker6 0.png]]</center> | |||
|And this one's... without the middle wall if you ever needed that? | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PunkBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Punk BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPunk 0.png]]</center> | |||
|After he invented teamspeak 2, Wily's sales suddenly increased tenfold. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PunkBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Punk BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPunk2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Pretty purple pipes, patterned profoundly. Presumable Punk's property. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PunkBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Punk BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPunk3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|We are not responsible for death by spikes, bombs or crushers. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BalladeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Ballade BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBallade 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Ballade got very lazy with his stage, seen how it only has one background. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Tons of tiny elevators, all on standby. How cute | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Backgrounds]] | |||
Revision as of 10:14, 10 September 2022
As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 75 backgrounds from Mega Man 10.
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blade BG | Turrets often scare players, says crazy scientist. They're cheap and effective. | |||
Blade BG 2 | Modern machinery in an ancient castle? Really makes you think. | |||
Blade BG 3 | The raggers are trapped in there for good this time. Propably | |||
Solar BG | The order of the phoenix? 12 chicken mcnuggets | |||
Solar BG 2 | Hot 2: Electric Boogaloo | |||
Sheep BG | 01000110 01101111 01110101 01101110 01100100 00100000 01101101 01100101 00100001 | |||
Sheep BG 2 | 01000111 01101111 01101111 01100100 00100000 01101010 01101111 01100010 00100001 | |||
Commando BG | Rumor has it some bus driver is crossing this desert to this day. | |||
Commando BG 2 | It's pink. But surely the roboenza must be completely natural. Right? | |||
Pump BG | Not an awful lot of pumps in this dump. | |||
Pump BG 2 | Ahh, the sewers. Home to toxic mets, tellies and... normal shrimp. | |||
Pump BG 3 | Waterfalls. Where do they come from? Where do they go? Mysterious. | |||
Pump BG 4 | Oh, so this is where they go. But where do the go afterwards? | |||
Strike BG | A giant pixelated crowd is cheering you on. Or are they just empty seats? | |||
Strike BG 2 | Use this with the first and third Strike BGs to control the crowd size. | |||
Strike BG 3 | All seats here have been evacuated after the pitchers went berserk. | |||
Strike BG 4 | I'd bring some trivia about dockalockers, but they aren't added yet. Sad. | |||
Strike BG 5 | Hey, batter batter cluck! | |||
Strike BG 6 | How many pluses can you find? Submit your answer and win a great prize! (1.6)
MM2WilyST2 won the great prize by counting 6974 pluses! Congratulations! (1.7) |
|||
Nitro BG | A highway at night, lined with stars. Honk HOOOOOOOOOOONK! | |||
Nitro BG 2 | It took longer to think of a description for this than it took to create it. | |||
Nitro BG 3 | Now with 50 percent more depth and a cool visual effect! | |||
Nitro BG 4 | As the president of a stunt club, Nitro Man should not be designing roads. | |||
Chill BG | We're not sure why technology is integrated into mountains in 20XX either. | |||
Chill BG 2 | Soundless, frigid halls. The very look of them makes you shiver. | |||
Chill BG 3 | There's not a lot of ice here. Reminds me of a cerain mutos' first stage.. | |||
Chill BG 4 | One of the prettier backgrounds, covered with lots of shiny blue lights. | |||
Chill BG 5 | Wait, we went four backgrounds without an ice pun? Snow way! | |||
Wily 1 BG | So there are 96 squares... And 88 Wily numbers... Does this mean...? | |||
Wily 1 BG 2 | Mega Man... This new background... It's pattern is very unusual. | |||
Wily 1 BG 3 | I'd like to do some research on it, so try to pick up plenty of samples! | |||
Wily 1 BG 4 | Sideways anchors? Or pickaxes? Only Wily knows for sure. | |||
Wily 2 BG | A torn-up purple wall with alternating light signals. Maybe it's a code? | |||
Wily 2 BG 2 | What a genetic pattern. Wily must have run out of ideas. | |||
Wily 3 BG | This wall is still intact. Doesn't make the lights any less confusing. | |||
Wily 3 BG (Alt) | A simple background from a simple stage for simple designers. | |||
Wily 3 BG 2 | Did you know? Stacking these vertically increases the floor number. | |||
Wily 3 BG 3 | Turns out these are not water purifiers. Explains the odd green color. | |||
Wily 4 BG | Ah... I can feel it. It's time for the rodeo of robot masters again. | |||
Wily 4 BG 2 | A simple chamber. But whose? Guess you could call it a chamber of secrets. | |||
Wily 4 BG 3 | A fusion of the first two backgrounds. Simple, yet neat looking. | |||
Wily 4 BG 4 | The animation speed was toned down to aboid potential seizure issues. | |||
Wily 5 BG | Unlike this background, the text is still right side up. Phew. | |||
Wily 5 BG 2 | Now entering low grav area. Use invisibile water for the best experience. | |||
Wily 5 BG 3 | With an improved gravitron, Wily could pull the earth out of its orbit too. | |||
Enker BG | A very large fence with a few holes and red stars. Watch out for spikes! | |||
Enker BG 2 | Yeow, my eyes. Modern art may have gone too far. | |||
Enker BG 3 | Be careful you don't get stuck with a yoku block overhead! | |||
Enker BG 4 | One day, Mega Man and Saturn will face off here. Not today though. | |||
Enker BG 5 | This is the deepest part of the stage. You could call it... The heart of Enker. | |||
Enker BG 5 (Alt) | And this one's... without the middle wall if you ever needed that? | |||
Punk BG | After he invented teamspeak 2, Wily's sales suddenly increased tenfold. | |||
Punk BG 2 | Pretty purple pipes, patterned profoundly. Presumable Punk's property. | |||
Punk BG 3 | We are not responsible for death by spikes, bombs or crushers. | |||
Ballade BG | Ballade got very lazy with his stage, seen how it only has one background. | |||
Endless BG | Tons of tiny elevators, all on standby. How cute |