Difference between pages "Wood Man" and "Backgrounds/Mega Man 3"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
TheThinker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 38 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 3]]''. | |||
''[[Mega Man | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Look | |||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SparkBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Spark BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSpark.gif]]</center> | |||
|Bzzt. Easily the most shocking background | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SparkBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
< | |Spark BG 2 | ||
File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGSpark3 0.png]]</center> | ||
</ | |Blue electric fence. Don't worry, you're safe in the foreground! | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SnakeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Snake BG | |||
[[ | |<center>[[File:SprBGSnake 0.png]]</center> | ||
|Considering the excessive theming, why aren't these bricks made of snakes? | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This city has needles everywhere, no wonder all the residents moved away. | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|You can't see it, but this entire wall consists of tiny needles. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|They say these holes inspired the lances in Burner Man's stage. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|They say... Wait, blue isn't Burner Man's color. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|After most stage themes were taken, Needle Man boarded a pirate ship. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG4AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 4 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle4Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I hope you've got lots of energy for Rush Jet. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I think 'city at night' completes our grand Needle Man collection. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TopBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Top BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTop 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Lots of flashing lights that serve no purpose. | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TopBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Top BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTop5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This metallic girders make for a top-notch atmosphere. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Only the baddest dudes use this background. | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This bad boy's got enough lava for years. Mesmetizing to watch. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|I guess this means Shadow Man's stage is near an active volcano. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Ah! The pipes are leaking! Leaks are the worst these days, I'm telling ya... | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow5 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Who thought it was a good idea to put running lava in the sewage. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagnetBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magnet BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagnet 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This surface has a magnet so strong, it doesn't appear to exist at all. | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagnetBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magnet BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagnet2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A nice cloudy sky, which should fit well in outdoor sections. | |||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagnetBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magnet BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagnet3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|62.1 percent of our userbase was outraged about the repeating pillar here. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GeminiBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Gemini BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGemini 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Quite a few stars, keeps things simple. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GeminiBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Gemini BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGemini2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Green bricks laid down in a pattern that make you see double. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GeminiBG2AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Gemini BG 2 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGemini2Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A lot of ambient blue bricks found underwater. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HardBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hard BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHard 0.png]]</center> | |||
|The iconic cliff from when you fight Break Man. Wait, this is Hard Man's stage! | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HardBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hard BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHard2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Perfect for spelunking, with support beams as a precaution. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HardBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hard BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHard3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Just rocks. Nothing more. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Gross, more sewers. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1AltBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily1 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Yet more sewers... Zzz... | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily1 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily wasted all of his funds, so this doesn't even have real clouds. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Lots of computer gubbins. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:Needle2BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily2 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Hello, anyone there? Seems very empty in here. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|These pipes have been jailed for their crimes. Can't trust anyone nowadays. | |||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily3 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Come on Wily, this is the second time you've cloned Mega Man! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 1 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This one's easy. Just attack everyone with their own weapon! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A blue mechanical bee hive. | |||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily's run-down bunker, filled with his last defense... living piles of junk. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This is it, the final stretch... | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3CreditsBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Credits BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Credits1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Something seems to be amiss. A... specifically shaped cloud? | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{MM3}} | |||
[[Category:Mega Man 3 Assets]] |
Revision as of 13:02, 21 April 2023
As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 38 backgrounds from Mega Man 3.
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spark BG | Bzzt. Easily the most shocking background | |||
Spark BG 2 | Blue electric fence. Don't worry, you're safe in the foreground! | |||
Snake BG | Considering the excessive theming, why aren't these bricks made of snakes? | |||
Needle BG | This city has needles everywhere, no wonder all the residents moved away. | |||
Needle BG 2 | You can't see it, but this entire wall consists of tiny needles. | |||
Needle BG 3 | They say these holes inspired the lances in Burner Man's stage. | |||
Needle BG 3 (Alt) | They say... Wait, blue isn't Burner Man's color. | |||
Needle BG 4 | After most stage themes were taken, Needle Man boarded a pirate ship. | |||
Needle BG 4 (Alt) | I hope you've got lots of energy for Rush Jet. | |||
Needle BG 5 | I think 'city at night' completes our grand Needle Man collection. | |||
Top BG | Lots of flashing lights that serve no purpose. | |||
Top BG 2 | This metallic girders make for a top-notch atmosphere. | |||
Shadow BG | Only the baddest dudes use this background. | |||
Shadow BG 2 | This bad boy's got enough lava for years. Mesmetizing to watch. | |||
Shadow BG 3 | I guess this means Shadow Man's stage is near an active volcano. | |||
Shadow BG 4 | Ah! The pipes are leaking! Leaks are the worst these days, I'm telling ya... | |||
Shadow BG 5 | Who thought it was a good idea to put running lava in the sewage. | |||
Magnet BG | This surface has a magnet so strong, it doesn't appear to exist at all. | |||
Magnet BG 2 | A nice cloudy sky, which should fit well in outdoor sections. | |||
Magnet BG 3 | 62.1 percent of our userbase was outraged about the repeating pillar here. | |||
Gemini BG | Quite a few stars, keeps things simple. | |||
Gemini BG 2 | Green bricks laid down in a pattern that make you see double. | |||
Gemini BG 2 (Alt) | A lot of ambient blue bricks found underwater. | |||
Hard BG | The iconic cliff from when you fight Break Man. Wait, this is Hard Man's stage! | |||
Hard BG 2 | Perfect for spelunking, with support beams as a precaution. | |||
Hard BG 3 | Just rocks. Nothing more. | |||
Wily 1 BG | Gross, more sewers. | |||
Wily 1 BG (Alt) | Yet more sewers... Zzz... | |||
Wily 1 BG 2 | Wily wasted all of his funds, so this doesn't even have real clouds. | |||
Wily 2 BG | Lots of computer gubbins. | |||
Wily 2 BG 2 | Hello, anyone there? Seems very empty in here. | |||
Wily 3 BG | These pipes have been jailed for their crimes. Can't trust anyone nowadays. | |||
Wily 3 BG 2 | Come on Wily, this is the second time you've cloned Mega Man! | |||
Wily 4 BG | This one's easy. Just attack everyone with their own weapon! | |||
Wily 4 BG 2 | A blue mechanical bee hive. | |||
Wily 4 BG 3 | Wily's run-down bunker, filled with his last defense... living piles of junk. | |||
Wily 4 BG 4 | This is it, the final stretch... | |||
Credits BG | Something seems to be amiss. A... specifically shaped cloud? |
Mega Man 3 | |
---|---|
Weapons | |
Mega Buster • Spark Shock • Search Snake • Needle Cannon • Top Spin • Shadow Blade • Magnet Missile • Gemini Laser • Hard Knuckle • Rush Coil • Rush Jet | |
Enemies | |
Peterchy • Potton • Hammer Joe • Mechakkero • Pole • New Shotman • Petit Snakey • Komasaburo • Hari Harry • Cannon • Walking Bomb • Gyoraibo • Yambow • Mag Fly • Electric Gabyoall • Bubukan • Nitron • Elec'n • Bomb Flier • Hologran • Giant Springer • Tama | |
Level Objects | |
Moving Cog • Lift Platform • Drop Platform • Wanaan • Magnet • Needle Press • Top Lift | |
Bosses | |
Spark Man • Top Man • Magnet Man • Hard Man • Kamegoro Maker | |
Other Pages | |
Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music |