Difference between pages "Template:Recent Updates" and "Blind Kaizo Race"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added some race information for the last 3 races, added one historic record, added information about a reuploaded level) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Blind Kaizo Race''' (also known as the '''Weekly Blind Kaizo Race''' or '''Kaizo Race''') is an event that happens almost every week on Saturday, 20:00 UTC. It consists of a contest with a [[Kaizo]] level in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. The race is organized on the [https://discord.gg/RW4qnEbuMP Kaizo Community Discord] and it counts with some of the best kaizo creators, players and streamers. | |||
==The Races== | |||
Here is a table of all Blind Kaizo Race levels. You can find level name, its creator, ID and version of the game which was used to play this level on Races. Highly recommended to download the original version if you want to play them! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[File:online-indicator.png|15px]] = Online. [[File:pending-indicator.png|15px]] = Pending playtest on current version. [[File:deleted-indicator.png|15px]] = Removed. | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Date !! Creator !! Level Name !! Level Id !! Version !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || July 28 2017 || [[numbers]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=76110 Pumped Up Kicks - Race] || 76110 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/eoxofsdmqqooaqe/MegaMaker_v1_0_3.zip 1.0.3] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Aug 04 2017 || [[Beta tester|Sweetdude]] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/748594396588540114/748602315606327356/90580.zip Frosty Frustrations] || 90580 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/4pmyhzp9z2jwjr9/MegaMaker_v1_0_4_1.zip 1.0.4.1] || {{DeletedInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Aug 11 2017 || [[Beta tester|Kelev]] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/748594396588540114/748602631232159774/111076.zip Mechasaur] || 111076 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/4pmyhzp9z2jwjr9/MegaMaker_v1_0_4_1.zip 1.0.4.1] || {{DeletedInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Aug 18 2017 || [[Beta tester|Sweetdude]] || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/748594396588540114/748603316799275068/120039.zip Specter Deflector - 25 Rooms of Doom] || 120039 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_5_3.zip 1.0.5.3] || {{DeletedInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Aug 25 2017 || Cylvanis || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/748594396588540114/748603752314830949/126472.zip Kaizo Soze] || 126472 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_5_3.zip 1.0.5.3] || {{DeletedInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sep 01 2017 || Savvy eh || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/748594396588540114/748604350665851002/133236.zip There are no guns in robot heaven] || 133236 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_5_3.zip 1.0.5.3] || {{DeletedInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Sep 08 2017 || DaviEu || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=137416 Race to the top] || 137416 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_5_3.zip 1.0.5.3] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Sep 15 2017 || [[Kelev]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=141040 Mecha Lion] || 141040 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_9.zip 1.0.9] || {{PendingInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Sep 22 2017 || DaviEu || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=143978 99 Problems But A Spike Aint One] || 143978 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_9.zip 1.0.9] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Sep 29 2017 || Quintopia || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=146714 Why Do We Keep Trusting Top Man To Build Bridges] || 146714 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_9.zip 1.0.9] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Oct 06 2017 || Savvy eh || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=172134 You can rest when you're dead - the 5 legendar-e-tanks] || 172134 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_1_3.zip 1.1.3] || {{PendingInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Oct 13 2017 || Cylvanis || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=151959 I like my women how I like my music dead] || 151959 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_9.zip 1.0.9] || {{PendingInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Oct 20 2017 || Brick_Man || [https://drive.google.com/uc?export=download&id=1wgiPEyfptj5-3LtuS9VYJIHvCGoARXAa Laser hair removal - benefits side effects and costs] ([https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=522022 Reuploaded]) || 153897 Reup: 522022 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_0_9.zip 1.0.9] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Oct 27 2017 || Lenny || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=156798 Scissorman In A Strange World Of Semi-soft Blocks] || 156798 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_1_0.zip 1.1.0] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Nov 03 2017 || DaviEu || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=159769 Verthandi Race] || 159769 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_1_2.zip 1.1.2] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Nov 10 2017 || DaviEu || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=162111 Is Hard To Avoid Teleporters] || 162111 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_1_3.zip 1.1.3] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Nov 17 2017 || DaviEu || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=164443 Slow Ride] || 164443 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_1_3.zip 1.1.3] || {{PendingInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || Aug 03 2018 || [[ShallotMussels]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=244864 Vet Adaptor - Kaizo Race] || 244864 || [http://www.mediafire.com/file/higqflrtabqgthd/MegaMaker_v1_4_2_1.zip 1.4.2.1] || {{PendingInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || Aug 08 2021 || [[JumpDashEvade]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=518798 Kaizo Race 200 - Collaborative Damage] || 518798|| [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || Aug 21 2021 || little_mac_12127|| [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=519067 Ceiling Adaptor -Kaizo Race-] || 519067|| [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || Sep 11 2021 || [[DoctorLumen]]|| [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=520007 Wind Rider - Kaizo Race] || 520007|| [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || Sep 25 2021 || [[JumpDashEvade]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=520635 Charge Kick Super Star - Kaizo Race] || 520635|| [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 204 || Oct 02 2021 || DaviEu || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=520923 Mechanic Master 3 - Reforged - Kaizo Race] || 520923|| [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 205 || Oct 16 2021 || [[JumpDashEvade]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=521492 1943 - Kaizo Race] || 521492 || [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 206 || Oct 23 2021 || Game Fuchs || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=521759 Skyclimber - Kaizo Race] || 521759|| [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || Oct 30 2021 || [[JumpDashEvade]] || [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/level-data.php?id=522068 The Gravity Of The Situation - Kaizo Race] || 522068 || [https://www.mediafire.com/file/6m2avzhwa7i75lj/MegaManMaker_v1_7_5.zip 1.7.5] || {{OnlineInd}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Community]] |
Revision as of 03:03, 1 November 2021
The Blind Kaizo Race (also known as the Weekly Blind Kaizo Race or Kaizo Race) is an event that happens almost every week on Saturday, 20:00 UTC. It consists of a contest with a Kaizo level in Mega Man Maker. The race is organized on the Kaizo Community Discord and it counts with some of the best kaizo creators, players and streamers.
The Races
Here is a table of all Blind Kaizo Race levels. You can find level name, its creator, ID and version of the game which was used to play this level on Races. Highly recommended to download the original version if you want to play them!