Difference between pages "Pharaoh Man" and "Backgrounds/Mega Man 1 and Powered Up"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (I wonder how long he's been mistakenly listed as Ring Man at the start without anyone catching that error.) |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 35 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man|Mega Man 1]]'' and its remake - ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''. | |||
| | |||
'' | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Look | |||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CutBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Cut BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut.png]]</center> | |||
|Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CutBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Cut BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut2.png]]</center> | |||
|No clue what this has to do with Cut Man or his stage, but it's there. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CutBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Cut BG (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut1PU.png]]</center> | |||
|A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Guts BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGuts.png]]</center> | |||
|Do you have the guts to climb these rocks? | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Guts BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGutsAlt.png]]</center> | |||
|Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Guts BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGuts2.png]]</center> | |||
|A wall of rocks? It's hard to tell. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Guts BG (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:BGGuts2PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPU2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Guts BG 2 (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGuts3PU.png]]</center> | |||
|Manic mining made many miner maniacs mine manically. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Ice BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGIce.png]]</center> | |||
|A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Ice BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGIceAlt.png]]</center> | |||
|Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Ice BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGIce2.png]]</center> | |||
|A cold, dark green wall. Perfect for chilly rooms. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Ice BG (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:BGIce1PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work? | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BombBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Bomb BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBomb.png]]</center> | |||
|Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BombBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Bomb BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBomb2.png]]</center> | |||
|A very bright green wall. I'm surprised it's still intact with all those explosions. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BombBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Bomb BG (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:BGBomb1PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FireBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Fire BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFire.png]]</center> | |||
|HOT. | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FireBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Fire BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFire2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A repetitive green wall that can absorb all fire in the area. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FireBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Fire BG (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:BGFire1PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Some say the first head ladders were forged in this magma. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Elec BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGElec.png]]</center> | |||
|Optimised for going up, and up, and up, and up, and up, and up... | |||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Elec BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGElec2.png]]</center> | |||
|Lots of yellow wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Elec BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGElec3.png]]</center> | |||
|Lots of green wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecPUBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Elec BG (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:BGElec1PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying! | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecPU2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Elec BG 2 (PU) | |||
|<center>[[File:BGElec2PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display? | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TimeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Time BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTime.png]]</center> | |||
|Purple bricks from a clock tower. Can be used in many scenarios. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TimeBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Time BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTimeAlt.png]]</center> | |||
|Now avaible in the flashy New Style mode color! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:OilBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Oil BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGOil.png]]</center> | |||
|A desert with a very grimy sky. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png]]</center> | |||
|A hedge, but without any blue hogs. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily1.png]]</center> | |||
|Despite all the rust on this metal, it looks very pretty. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily2.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 but green. | |||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily3.png]]</center> | |||
|Yellow Bars...? Wily must have run out of creativity. | |||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3AltBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily3Alt.png]]</center> | |||
|Blue bars? Now come on, this is just cheap. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily3 2.png]]</center> | |||
|Do I even need to say anything anymore? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily3 2Alt.png]]</center> | |||
|No comment. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily4.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 but also green. | |||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BuilderBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Builder BG | |||
|<center>[[File:BGBuilder4PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{MM1}} | |||
{{MMPU}} | |||
[[Category:Mega Man Powered Up Assets]] [[Category:Mega Man 1 Assets]] | |||
{{ | |||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 22:14, 19 April 2023
As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 35 backgrounds from Mega Man 1 and its remake - Mega Man Powered Up.
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cut BG | Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes. | |||
Cut BG 2 | No clue what this has to do with Cut Man or his stage, but it's there. | |||
Cut BG (PU) | A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | |||
Guts BG | Do you have the guts to climb these rocks? | |||
Guts BG (Alt) | Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site? | |||
Guts BG 2 | A wall of rocks? It's hard to tell. | |||
Guts BG (PU) | Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying. | |||
Guts BG 2 (PU) | Manic mining made many miner maniacs mine manically. | |||
Ice BG | A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | |||
Ice BG (Alt) | Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway. | |||
Ice BG 2 | A cold, dark green wall. Perfect for chilly rooms. | |||
Ice BG (PU) | Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work? | |||
Bomb BG | Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario | |||
Bomb BG 2 | A very bright green wall. I'm surprised it's still intact with all those explosions. | |||
Bomb BG (PU) | Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground. | |||
Fire BG | HOT. | |||
Fire BG 2 | A repetitive green wall that can absorb all fire in the area. | |||
Fire BG (PU) | Some say the first head ladders were forged in this magma. | |||
Elec BG | Optimised for going up, and up, and up, and up, and up, and up... | |||
Elec BG 2 | Lots of yellow wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside. | |||
Elec BG 3 | Lots of green wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside. | |||
Elec BG (PU) | Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying! | |||
Elec BG 2 (PU) | Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display? | |||
Time BG | Purple bricks from a clock tower. Can be used in many scenarios. | |||
Time BG (Alt) | Now avaible in the flashy New Style mode color! | |||
Oil BG | A desert with a very grimy sky. | |||
Wily 1 BG | A hedge, but without any blue hogs. | |||
Wily 1 BG 2 | Despite all the rust on this metal, it looks very pretty. | |||
Wily 2 BG | Wily 1 but green. | |||
Wily 3 BG | Yellow Bars...? Wily must have run out of creativity. | |||
Wily 3 BG (Alt) | Blue bars? Now come on, this is just cheap. | |||
Wily 3 BG 2 | Do I even need to say anything anymore? | |||
Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt) | No comment. | |||
Wily 4 BG | Wily 1 but also green. | |||
Builder BG | Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time. |
Mega Man 1 | |
---|---|
Characters | |
Mega Man | |
Weapons | |
Mega Buster • Rolling Cutter • Super Arm • Ice Slasher • Hyper Bomb • Fire Storm • Thunder Beam • Magnet Beam | |
Enemies | |
Met • Octopus Battery • Beak • Picket Man • Screw Bomber • Big Eye • Spine • Crazy Razy • Watcher • Killer Bullet • Tackle Fire • Flying Shell • Footholder | |
Level Objects | |
Fire Beam • Elec Beam • Flame Pillar • Super Arm Block • Fire Wave Spawner | |
Bosses | |
Cut Man • Ice Man • Bomb Man • Fire Man • Yellow Devil | |
Other Pages | |
Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music |
Mega Man Powered Up | |
---|---|
Weapons (PU) | |
Proto Buster • Roll Swing • Time Slow • Oil Slider | |
Weapons (MM1) | |
Mega Buster • Rolling Cutter • Super Arm • Ice Slasher • Hyper Bomb • Fire Storm • Thunder Beam | |
Enemies | |
Met • Octopus Battery • Beak • Picket Man • Screw Bomber • Big Eye • Spine • Crazy Razy • Watcher • Killer Bullet • Tackle Fire • Flying Shell • Footholder • Hothead • Shield Attacker | |
Level Objects | |
Fire Beam • Elec Beam • Flame Pillar • Super Arm Block • Fire Wave Spawner • On/Off Switch | |
Bosses | |
Cut Man • Ice Man • Bomb Man • Fire Man • Time Man • Yellow Devil | |
Other Pages | |
Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music |