Difference between pages "File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png" and "Music"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(DLN No.03 Cutman uploaded a new version of File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png) |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Music is the background audio (or lack thereof) featured in levels. Music can be selected in the editor, played during bosses, and changed with the [[Music Changer]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Official Upload (If Applicable) | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Game of Origin | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
|- | |||
|Title Theme Ver. 1.0 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_vlRrNj1S-8 | |||
|Menu Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
Removed in [[1.1.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Title Theme (Current) | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7-02fy72gCM | |||
|Menu Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.1.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Menu Theme | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0K-b-7G5kNk& | |||
|Menu Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Online Menu Theme | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCcUqTJj1Vk& | |||
|Menu Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tutorial Theme | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPH6N2z67G0& | |||
|Editor Theme | |||
|Mega Man 7 (Composition) | |||
Mega Man Maker (Arrangement) | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Editor Theme A | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=787ObtpxHG4 | |||
|Editor Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Editor Theme B | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ooq959r5KRg | |||
|Editor Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Editor Theme C | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2VKZjMmN-8s | |||
|Editor Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Editor Theme D | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-mphbrNNacw | |||
|Editor Theme | |||
|Mega Man Maker | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cut Man | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Guts Man | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Man | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bomb Man | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Man | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Elec Man | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Time Man | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lmDAigOI6Tc | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man: Powered Up | |||
|[[1.1.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oil Man | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g2IB_aMuwgw | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man: Powered Up | |||
|[[1.1.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 1/2 | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 3/4 | |||
| | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Intro Stage (PU) | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4jUX_HcSRS8& | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|Mega Man: Powered Up | |||
|[[1.1.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 1 Robot Master | |||
| | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 1 Wily Boss | |||
| | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|Mega Man 1 | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man Powered Up Robot Master | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZg5xlqFg84 | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|Mega Man Powered Up | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man Powered Up Wily Boss | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b6R-_NzTh58 | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|Mega Man Powered Up | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man Powered Up Wily Machine | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d2_Jffgc6Lo | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|Mega Man Powered Up | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:10, 8 May 2022
Music is the background audio (or lack thereof) featured in levels. Music can be selected in the editor, played during bosses, and changed with the Music Changer.
Track Name | Official Upload (If Applicable) | Category | Game of Origin | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Title Theme Ver. 1.0 | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_vlRrNj1S-8 | Menu Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.0.0
Removed in 1.1.0 |
Title Theme (Current) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7-02fy72gCM | Menu Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.1.0 |
Menu Theme | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0K-b-7G5kNk& | Menu Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.0.0 |
Online Menu Theme | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCcUqTJj1Vk& | Menu Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.0.0 |
Tutorial Theme | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPH6N2z67G0& | Editor Theme | Mega Man 7 (Composition)
Mega Man Maker (Arrangement) |
1.0.0 |
Editor Theme A | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=787ObtpxHG4 | Editor Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.0.0 |
Editor Theme B | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ooq959r5KRg | Editor Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.7.0 |
Editor Theme C | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2VKZjMmN-8s | Editor Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.7.0 |
Editor Theme D | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-mphbrNNacw | Editor Theme | Mega Man Maker | 1.7.0 |
Cut Man | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Guts Man | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Ice Man | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Bomb Man | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Fire Man | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Elec Man | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Time Man | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lmDAigOI6Tc | Level Theme | Mega Man: Powered Up | 1.1.0 |
Oil Man | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g2IB_aMuwgw | Level Theme | Mega Man: Powered Up | 1.1.0 |
Wily Stage 1/2 | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Wily Stage 3/4 | Level Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Intro Stage (PU) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4jUX_HcSRS8& | Level Theme | Mega Man: Powered Up | 1.1.0 |
Mega Man 1 Robot Master | Boss Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Mega Man 1 Wily Boss | Boss Theme | Mega Man 1 | 1.0.0 | |
Mega Man Powered Up Robot Master | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZg5xlqFg84 | Boss Theme | Mega Man Powered Up | 1.7.0 |
Mega Man Powered Up Wily Boss | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b6R-_NzTh58 | Boss Theme | Mega Man Powered Up | 1.7.0 |
Mega Man Powered Up Wily Machine | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d2_Jffgc6Lo | Boss Theme | Mega Man Powered Up | 1.7.0 |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 18:50, 26 April 2022 | 256 × 224 (935 bytes) | DLN No.03 Cutman (talk | contribs) | Now a 256 x 224 image like all other Backgrounds. | |
07:50, 4 November 2021 | 256 × 64 (926 bytes) | GW8 (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following page uses this file: