Difference between pages "File:SkullBG3Icon.png" and "Backgrounds/Mega Man 9"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1.7.5]], in ''Mega Man Maker'' there are 64 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 9]]''. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Look | |||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ConcreteBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Concrete BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGConcrete 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Don't let these trees fool you, they're actually made of concrete. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ConcreteBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Concrete BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGConcrete2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Brown bricks that spread awareness of fake tiles. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ConcreteBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Concrete BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGConcrete3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|If you stare at the abyss for long enough, the abyss stares back at you. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ConcreteBG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Concrete BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGConcrete3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Like the regular version, but with an ambient waterfall. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:JewelBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Jewel BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGJewel 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Very shiny crys- Wait, shiny? Shinies?? SHINIES!!! | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:JewelBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Jewel BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGJewel2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Green and purple might not be the best combination. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HornetBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hornet BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHornet 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Not the beeeeeeees. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HornetBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hornet BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHornetAlt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Much like the first one, but with added transparency. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HornetBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hornet BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHornet2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Beautiful flowers straight from grandma's garden. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HornetBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hornet BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHornet 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This flower is known to make even the most hardcore players cry. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PlugBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Plug BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPlug 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Booooop... Booooop... Boooop... Boooooop... Boooop... | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PlugBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Plug BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPlug2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|You can plug in stuff up to the power of 1.21 gigawatts. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PlugBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Plug BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPlug3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Metronomes at 200bpm lurk in the background. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PlugBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Plug BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPlug4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Plug Man really needs to upgrade to a coloured flat screen HD TV. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SplashBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Splash BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSplash1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|An uncreative background, it does not make a big splash. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SplashBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Splash BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSplash2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Light blue pipes, commonly found at the surface of the sea. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SplashBG2AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Splash BG 2 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSplash2Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Dark blue pipes, commonly found in the sea. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SplashBG2Alt2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Splash BG 2 (Alt 2) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGSplash2Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Dark purple pipes, commonly found at the depths of the sea. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagmaBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magma BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagma 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Apparently Magma Man and Drill Man were forces to share their pipes. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagmaBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magma BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagma2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|An awkward pipe construction fitting for a party minigame. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagmaBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magma BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagma3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Drill Man wanted his pipes back from this one apparently. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagmaBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magma BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagma4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Steam from pipes? At this time of the year, localized entirely in this BG? | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GalaxyBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Galaxy BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGalaxy 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Horrific notes chime in the distance. Space is a cruel, cold expanse... | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:GalaxyBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Galaxy BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGalaxy2 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|If you look closely, you'll see a green dino fighting on this moon. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TornadoBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tornado BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTornado 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This revolutionary background brings back looping clouds. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TornadoBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tornado BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTornado2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This bunker background will protect you from rotating batteries. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FakeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Fake BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFake 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|False advertising, this background is as real as it gets. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:FakeBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Fake BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGFake2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Aaahh! It's the attack of the reused content! Run! | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily's unique choice of sky color this time shows he means business. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily1BGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily1Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Dark pink, so manly and edgy. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily1Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily's classic plain background, intended for palette swaps. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily1BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily1Alt3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|These pipes have much thermal resistance, as they have to sustain magma. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily1BG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily1Alt4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This ferocious roar of thunder really needs some epic music to go with it. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Reportedly, Wily imported these bricks from a plant in switzerland. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily2BGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily2Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Boobeam Trap called, it wants its background back. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily2BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily2 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Yet more pink girders. Wily's obsession has just begun. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Orange and purple go together surprisingly well. Too bad Wily dislikes orange. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily3BGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Not only is this background a recolor, it is also purple. Pure evil. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily3BGAlt2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG (Alt 2) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily3Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Does not come with antigravity, so no animation to avoid confusion. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Signalizes that you're going to have to fight a lot of robots soon. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily4BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily4Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Perfect for fighting ground-based robots. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9Wily4BG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Wily4Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Perfect for fighting underwater bosses. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Circuit board set up, perfect for building stages inside a PC. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|An endless (<- funny pun here! woah!) expanse of bricks!!!!!!!! | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG2AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 2 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless2Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Like the first background, but purple. Evil. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Very advanced machinery that looks like a lot of tiny windows. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Circuits in purple have been proven to be more evil. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG3Alt2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 3 (Alt 2) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless3Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|More circuits, which hold encrypted data about charades. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG3Alt3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 3 (Alt 3) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless3Alt3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I'm getting really, really tired of all these circuits. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|If you look hard enough, you can see something lurking behind this fence. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Scorching hot pipes that dislike contact with water. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG5AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 5 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless5Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Peaceful, leafy green pipes that can't really withstand fire. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG5Alt2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 5 (Alt 2) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless5Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|We interrupt these elemental jokes with multicolored pipes. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM9EndlessBG5Alt3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 5 (Alt 3) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM9Endless5Alt3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Damp, wet blue pipes that get clogged up by leaves. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- |
Revision as of 19:02, 30 June 2022
As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 64 backgrounds from Mega Man 9.
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Concrete BG | Don't let these trees fool you, they're actually made of concrete. | |||
Concrete BG 2 | Brown bricks that spread awareness of fake tiles. | |||
Concrete BG 3 | If you stare at the abyss for long enough, the abyss stares back at you. | |||
Concrete BG 3 (Alt) | Like the regular version, but with an ambient waterfall. | |||
Jewel BG | Very shiny crys- Wait, shiny? Shinies?? SHINIES!!! | |||
Jewel BG 2 | Green and purple might not be the best combination. | |||
Hornet BG | Not the beeeeeeees. | |||
Hornet BG (Alt) | Much like the first one, but with added transparency. | |||
Hornet BG 2 | Beautiful flowers straight from grandma's garden. | |||
Hornet BG 3 | This flower is known to make even the most hardcore players cry. | |||
Plug BG | Booooop... Booooop... Boooop... Boooooop... Boooop... | |||
Plug BG 2 | You can plug in stuff up to the power of 1.21 gigawatts. | |||
Plug BG 3 | Metronomes at 200bpm lurk in the background. | |||
Plug BG 4 | Plug Man really needs to upgrade to a coloured flat screen HD TV. | |||
Splash BG | An uncreative background, it does not make a big splash. | |||
Splash BG 2 | Light blue pipes, commonly found at the surface of the sea. | |||
Splash BG 2 (Alt) | Dark blue pipes, commonly found in the sea. | |||
Splash BG 2 (Alt 2) | Dark purple pipes, commonly found at the depths of the sea. | |||
Magma BG | Apparently Magma Man and Drill Man were forces to share their pipes. | |||
Magma BG 2 | An awkward pipe construction fitting for a party minigame. | |||
Magma BG 3 | Drill Man wanted his pipes back from this one apparently. | |||
Magma BG 4 | Steam from pipes? At this time of the year, localized entirely in this BG? | |||
Galaxy BG | Horrific notes chime in the distance. Space is a cruel, cold expanse... | |||
Galaxy BG 2 | If you look closely, you'll see a green dino fighting on this moon. | |||
Tornado BG | This revolutionary background brings back looping clouds. | |||
Tornado BG 2 | This bunker background will protect you from rotating batteries. | |||
Fake BG | False advertising, this background is as real as it gets. | |||
Fake BG 2 | Aaahh! It's the attack of the reused content! Run! | |||
Wily BG | Wily's unique choice of sky color this time shows he means business. | |||
Wily 1 BG (Alt) | Dark pink, so manly and edgy. | |||
Wily 1 BG 2 | Wily's classic plain background, intended for palette swaps. | |||
Wily 1 BG 3 | These pipes have much thermal resistance, as they have to sustain magma. | |||
Wily 1 BG 4 | This ferocious roar of thunder really needs some epic music to go with it. | |||
Wily 2 BG | Reportedly, Wily imported these bricks from a plant in switzerland. | |||
Wily 2 BG (Alt) | Boobeam Trap called, it wants its background back. | |||
Wily 2 BG 2 | Yet more pink girders. Wily's obsession has just begun. | |||
Wily 3 BG | Orange and purple go together surprisingly well. Too bad Wily dislikes orange. | |||
Wily 3 BG (Alt) | Not only is this background a recolor, it is also purple. Pure evil. | |||
Wily 3 BG (Alt 2) | Does not come with antigravity, so no animation to avoid confusion. | |||
Wily 4 BG | Signalizes that you're going to have to fight a lot of robots soon. | |||
Wily 4 BG 3 | Perfect for fighting ground-based robots. | |||
Wily 4 BG 3 (Alt) | Perfect for fighting underwater bosses. | |||
Endless BG | Circuit board set up, perfect for building stages inside a PC. | |||
Endless BG 2 | An endless (<- funny pun here! woah!) expanse of bricks!!!!!!!! | |||
Endless BG 2 (Alt) | Like the first background, but purple. Evil. | |||
Endless BG 3 | Very advanced machinery that looks like a lot of tiny windows. | |||
Endless BG 3 (Alt) | Circuits in purple have been proven to be more evil. | |||
Endless BG 3 (Alt 2) | More circuits, which hold encrypted data about charades. | |||
Endless BG 3 (Alt 3) | I'm getting really, really tired of all these circuits. | |||
Endless BG 4 | If you look hard enough, you can see something lurking behind this fence. | |||
Endless BG 5 | Scorching hot pipes that dislike contact with water. | |||
Endless BG 5 (Alt) | Peaceful, leafy green pipes that can't really withstand fire. | |||
Endless BG 5 (Alt 2) | We interrupt these elemental jokes with multicolored pipes. | |||
Endless BG 5 (Alt 3) | Damp, wet blue pipes that get clogged up by leaves. |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 19:21, 12 June 2022 | 16 × 16 (269 bytes) | DLN No.03 Cutman (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following page uses this file: