Difference between pages "Backgrounds/Mega Man 5" and "Backgrounds/Mega Man 4"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are | As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 40 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 4]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:RingBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Ring BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGRing 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |This background loops so well, you get to go around and around! | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:RingBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Ring BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGRing2 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |False advertising, none of these planets have rings. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:DiveBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Dive BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGDive 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Why does a submarine robot master need a submarine anyway? | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SkullBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Skull BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGSkull 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |This background kills. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SkullBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Skull BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGSkull2 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |A dinosaur fossil embedded in some rocks. Wait, is this... | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SkullBG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Skull BG 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGSkull3 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Decorative purple stone, you know, like real life. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:BrightBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Bright BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGBright 0.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |One of the nicer backgrounds, with an electrifying blue. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:BrightBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Bright BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGBright 1.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |Please ignore the horrible vertical loop. Look at how flashy it is instead! | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:DustBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Dust BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGDust 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Circuitry. Lots and lots of circuitry. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:DustBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Dust BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGDust 1.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |Conveyors with a never-ending supply of trash. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:DrillBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Drill BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGDrill 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Is it normal for mine shafts to be red? | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:DrillBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Drill BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGDrill2 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Large pipes used for transportation of various minerals and plumbers. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:ToadBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Toad BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGToad 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Yet more sewers, now with plenty of green bricks. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:PharaohBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Pharaoh BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGPharaoh 0.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |Ancient ruins, with some nifty torches to give it new life. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:PharaohBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Pharaoh BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGPharaoh2 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Tired of having to loop the torches over and over? Here you go! | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:PharaohBG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Pharaoh BG 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGPharaoh 2.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |Candy-colored stars adorn a clear night's sky on this one. Happy Stargazing! | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack1BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 1 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack1 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Christmas came early, look at all these pine trees! | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 1 BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack1Alt 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Russian citadels throne atop the horizon. Poetic. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack1BG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 1 BG 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack1 2.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |It's the most wonderful time of the year, let it snow! | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack1BG4Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 1 BG 4 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack1Alt3 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |These frigid halls make me shiver just looking at them... brr... | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack1BG5Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 1 BG 5 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack1 5 0.png]]</center> | ||
|The | |The sheer harsh coldness of russia is perfectly captured here. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack2BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 2 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack2 0.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |A generic fortress texture with a snow halation window. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack2BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 2 BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack2Alt 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |I don't know why we didn't have this BG yet, but now we do. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack3BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 3 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack3 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Orange blocks everywhere. Cossack needs a better interior designer. | ||
|<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 3 BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack3 2 0.png]]</center> | ||
|It's probably a very important building but it just looks like an onion. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack4BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 4 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack4 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Sometimes, with this background, you can faintly hear dated meme songs. | ||
|<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack4BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 4 BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack4Alt 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |A peaceful night sky with the moon hanging just overhead. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack4BG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 4 BG 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack4Alt2 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Just some stars if you don't believe in multiple moons. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:Cossack4BG4Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Cossack 4 BG 4 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCossack4 4 0.png]]</center> | ||
|A variant of the first one with bigger vents. | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Wily 1 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily1 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |I feel like I need a shower... | ||
|<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Wily 1 BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily1 2 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Oh, there we go, this is the shower, huh? | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily1BG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Wily 1 BG 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily1 3 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |We are not responsible for deaths by this background coming to get you. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily1BG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily1 3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|We are not responsible for death by drowning either. GET OUT FAST! | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 BG | |||
|<center>[[File: | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 BG | |Wily 2 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily2 0.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |Looks like the interior for a big purple warehouse. | ||
|<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG | |Wily 3 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily3 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Wily put as much effort into this background as he did with the rematches. | ||
|<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.3.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |Wily 3 BG 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily3 2 0.gif]]</center> | ||
| | |The background here just get flashier each and every time, huh? | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4Wily3BG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|*Loud energy bar refill sound effect* | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM4Wily3BG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily2Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|You can now simulate underwater robot battles, without the physics. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM4Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG | |Wily 4 BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Wily4 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |All signs are poitning downward into the abyss... *Gulp* | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:MM4CreditsBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Credits BG | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM4Credits1 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |I N S O V I E T R U S S I A T R A I N R I D E Y O U | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:40, 27 May 2022
As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 40 backgrounds from Mega Man 4.
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ring BG | This background loops so well, you get to go around and around! | |||
Ring BG 2 | False advertising, none of these planets have rings. | |||
Dive BG | Why does a submarine robot master need a submarine anyway? | |||
Skull BG | This background kills. | |||
Skull BG 2 | A dinosaur fossil embedded in some rocks. Wait, is this... | |||
Skull BG 3 | Decorative purple stone, you know, like real life. | |||
Bright BG | One of the nicer backgrounds, with an electrifying blue. | |||
Bright BG 2 | Please ignore the horrible vertical loop. Look at how flashy it is instead! | |||
Dust BG | Circuitry. Lots and lots of circuitry. | |||
Dust BG 2 | Conveyors with a never-ending supply of trash. | |||
Drill BG | Is it normal for mine shafts to be red? | |||
Drill BG 2 | Large pipes used for transportation of various minerals and plumbers. | |||
Toad BG | Yet more sewers, now with plenty of green bricks. | |||
Pharaoh BG | Ancient ruins, with some nifty torches to give it new life. | |||
Pharaoh BG 2 | Tired of having to loop the torches over and over? Here you go! | |||
Pharaoh BG 3 | Candy-colored stars adorn a clear night's sky on this one. Happy Stargazing! | |||
Cossack 1 BG | Christmas came early, look at all these pine trees! | |||
Cossack 1 BG 2 | Russian citadels throne atop the horizon. Poetic. | |||
Cossack 1 BG 3 | It's the most wonderful time of the year, let it snow! | |||
Cossack 1 BG 4 | These frigid halls make me shiver just looking at them... brr... | |||
Cossack 1 BG 5 | The sheer harsh coldness of russia is perfectly captured here. | |||
Cossack 2 BG | A generic fortress texture with a snow halation window. | |||
Cossack 2 BG 2 | I don't know why we didn't have this BG yet, but now we do. | |||
Cossack 3 BG | Orange blocks everywhere. Cossack needs a better interior designer. | |||
Cossack 3 BG 2 | It's probably a very important building but it just looks like an onion. | |||
Cossack 4 BG | Sometimes, with this background, you can faintly hear dated meme songs. | |||
Cossack 4 BG 2 | A peaceful night sky with the moon hanging just overhead. | |||
Cossack 4 BG 3 | Just some stars if you don't believe in multiple moons. | |||
Cossack 4 BG 4 | A variant of the first one with bigger vents. | |||
Wily 1 BG | I feel like I need a shower... | |||
Wily 1 BG 2 | Oh, there we go, this is the shower, huh? | |||
Wily 1 BG 3 | We are not responsible for deaths by this background coming to get you. | |||
Wily 1 BG 3 (Alt) | We are not responsible for death by drowning either. GET OUT FAST! | |||
Wily 2 BG | Looks like the interior for a big purple warehouse. | |||
Wily 3 BG | Wily put as much effort into this background as he did with the rematches. | |||
Wily 3 BG 2 | The background here just get flashier each and every time, huh? | |||
Wily 3 BG 3 | *Loud energy bar refill sound effect* | |||
Wily 3 BG 3 (Alt) | You can now simulate underwater robot battles, without the physics. | |||
Wily 4 BG | All signs are poitning downward into the abyss... *Gulp* | |||
Credits BG | I N S O V I E T R U S S I A T R A I N R I D E Y O U |