Challenge event/Break the Targets: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Will updated level names and creators later
Tag: Reverted
m Reverted edit by Midas Magnezone (talk) to last revision by DarkiusMC
Tag: Rollback
Line 1: Line 1:
''To return to the main page, [[Challenge event|click here.]]''
''To return to the main page, [[Challenge event|click here.]]''


These are the levels submitted to the first ever ''MMM''LCC Contest, Intro to 1.3, presented in the order they were uploaded in the #mmmlc-submissions channel in the [[Mega Man Maker Official Server|Discord server]].
These are the levels submitted to the ''MMM''LCC April 2025 Contest, Break the Targets, presented in the order they were uploaded in the #mmmlc-submissions channel in the [[Mega Man Maker Official Server|Discord server]].
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Level Name !!  Creator !! Level Id !!  Status !! Notes
! Level Name !!  Creator !! Level Id !!  Status
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=205502 205502] || {{Indicator|deleted}} || New ID is [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208370 208370] (also deleted)
| MMMLC - Reel n Break || deadlock0472 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578829 578829] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=207964 207964] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Frosty Light Challenge || heatmanv2 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578853 578853] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=207168 207168] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Fire Dash Sprint || nitro man is cool || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578854 578854] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=204147 204147] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Dr Lights Combat Simulation || draconusx || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578855 578855] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=207663 207663] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Overgrown Target Burrow || lorenzovd || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578816 578816] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208189 208189] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
| MMMLC - Cameo Cluster || alphamakesstuffalt || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578609 578609] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=205835 205835] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Target Rooms || goldenemerl25 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578857 578857] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208285 208285] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
| MMMLC - Dribble n Drop Dome || tobvet || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578860 578860] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208443 208443] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
| MMMLC - Super Adaptor Subspace || 3d_land_enthusiast || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578861 578861] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=203452 203452] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
| MMMLC - Count Batts Haunt n House || dr-zeos || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578862 578862] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208475 208475] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Rail Slider EX || raginggrowen || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578867 578867] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208540 208540] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
| MMMLC-Ocean Blue || falconian67 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578875 578875] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=203422 203422] || {{Indicator|deleted}} ||  Deleted for containing [[Cut Man]]. New ID is [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208572 208572] (also deleted)
| MMMLC - Some Snappy Target Enviornments || gabrielstar777 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578880 578880] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208557 208557] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - The Pharaoh Arcanoid || memych || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578882 578882] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208580 208580] || {{Indicator|deleted}} || Deleted for containing [[Teleporter]]s
| MMMLC - The Seven Namekian Dragon Balls || joj || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578888 578888] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208612 208612] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Inami Temple || lloyd-h|| [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578897 578897] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=206746 206746] || {{Indicator|loser}} || New ID is [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208830 208830]
| MMMLC - Grand Target Gauntlet || mememonkey_games || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578987 578987] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208709 208709] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
| MMMLC - The Trials of the Mountain Ruins || The Wungus || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579045 579045] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208833 208833] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC Health Regulation || techwreck16|| [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579057 579057] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208901 208901] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - Beat the Heat || jcswitch|| [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=578965 578965] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=208936 208936] || {{Indicator|winner}}
| MMMLC - Cave Barriers_V2 || big master || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579141 579141] ||
|-
|-
| || || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=209226 209226] || {{Indicator|loser}}
| MMMLC - The Trials of Personal Space || 12thfinalboss || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579174 579174] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Temple of the Crimson Eye || azure || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579184 579184] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Supercharge Central || wheatleyturret || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579201 579201] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Futuristic Training Lab || james10000 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579307 579307] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Brotherly Advice || cryo-fficial || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579322 579322] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Mechanical Nightmare || vxw || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579246 579246] ||
|-
| - MMMCL - The Boys Adventure VS Roll Vacation || asianjames || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579334 579334] ||
|-
| MMMLC - The City Made Us || itsjustseb || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579398 579398] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Freeze the Targets || nicktbg || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579417 579417] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Cut the Targets || enki lml || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579431 579431] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Mega Busting Targets || star_duck_saga 2 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579432 579432] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Cold Commando || knightlius || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579434 579434] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Concrete Baseball || mr bit || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579429 579429] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Target Defense || ptp || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579436 579436] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Toys N Targets || omegamanzx || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579440 579440] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Metropolitan Marksman|| techmark || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579442 579442] ||
|-
| MMMLC - A Mega Man For Almost Every Type || powersimplified1871 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579453 579453] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Afternoon Rush || chameleon gamer || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579460 579460] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Rebound Trials || fan3 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579464 579464] ||
|-
| MMMLC - Smth Funny That Happened In A BedWars Match Once || raptarr8 || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=579473 579473] ||
|-
|-
|N/A || N/A || [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=209268 209268] || {{Indicator|deleted}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:24, 12 May 2025

To return to the main page, click here.

These are the levels submitted to the MMMLCC April 2025 Contest, Break the Targets, presented in the order they were uploaded in the #mmmlc-submissions channel in the Discord server.

Level Name Creator Level Id Status
MMMLC - Reel n Break deadlock0472 578829
MMMLC - Frosty Light Challenge heatmanv2 578853
MMMLC - Fire Dash Sprint nitro man is cool 578854
MMMLC - Dr Lights Combat Simulation draconusx 578855
MMMLC - Overgrown Target Burrow lorenzovd 578816
MMMLC - Cameo Cluster alphamakesstuffalt 578609
MMMLC - Target Rooms goldenemerl25 578857
MMMLC - Dribble n Drop Dome tobvet 578860
MMMLC - Super Adaptor Subspace 3d_land_enthusiast 578861
MMMLC - Count Batts Haunt n House dr-zeos 578862
MMMLC - Rail Slider EX raginggrowen 578867
MMMLC-Ocean Blue falconian67 578875
MMMLC - Some Snappy Target Enviornments gabrielstar777 578880
MMMLC - The Pharaoh Arcanoid memych 578882
MMMLC - The Seven Namekian Dragon Balls joj 578888
MMMLC - Inami Temple lloyd-h 578897
MMMLC - Grand Target Gauntlet mememonkey_games 578987
MMMLC - The Trials of the Mountain Ruins The Wungus 579045
MMMLC Health Regulation techwreck16 579057
MMMLC - Beat the Heat jcswitch 578965
MMMLC - Cave Barriers_V2 big master 579141
MMMLC - The Trials of Personal Space 12thfinalboss 579174
MMMLC - Temple of the Crimson Eye azure 579184
MMMLC - Supercharge Central wheatleyturret 579201
MMMLC - Futuristic Training Lab james10000 579307
MMMLC - Brotherly Advice cryo-fficial 579322
MMMLC - Mechanical Nightmare vxw 579246
- MMMCL - The Boys Adventure VS Roll Vacation asianjames 579334
MMMLC - The City Made Us itsjustseb 579398
MMMLC - Freeze the Targets nicktbg 579417
MMMLC - Cut the Targets enki lml 579431
MMMLC - Mega Busting Targets star_duck_saga 2 579432
MMMLC - Cold Commando knightlius 579434
MMMLC - Concrete Baseball mr bit 579429
MMMLC - Target Defense ptp 579436
MMMLC - Toys N Targets omegamanzx 579440
MMMLC - Metropolitan Marksman techmark 579442
MMMLC - A Mega Man For Almost Every Type powersimplified1871 579453
MMMLC - Afternoon Rush chameleon gamer 579460
MMMLC - Rebound Trials fan3 579464
MMMLC - Smth Funny That Happened In A BedWars Match Once raptarr8 579473