User:Mega Marino: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Added back Users category
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name=Mega Marino
|name=Mega Marino
|image=[[File:Marino avatar.jpg|100px|Image: 100 pixels]]
|image=[[File:Marino avatar.jpg|100px|Image: 100 pixels]]
|role=Streamer, Content Creator, Event Organizer, Play Tester, Level Creator, Community Leader, Contest Holder, Zip Master, Meme Originator.
|caption=Mega Marino's profile picture on various social media websites
|role=Streamer, Content Creator, Event Organizer, Play Tester, Level Creator, Community Leader, Bug Finder, Quality Controller, Contest Holder, Zip Master, Star Farmer, Meme Originator.
|aka=Mega Marino, Marino, Mawino
|aka=Mega Marino, Marino, Mawino
|gender=Male
|gender=Male
|lives=Florida, USA
|lives=Florida, USA
|discord=megamarino#8423
|discord=megamarinopiece
|website=[https://twitch.tv/megamarino TwitchTV]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/megamarino YouTube]  
|website=[https://twitch.tv/megamarino TWITCH]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/megamarino YOUTUBE]<br>[https://twitter.com/megamarino1234 TWITTER]<br>[https://discord.gg/nMpM9QQ DISCORD]<br>[https://my-store-10217294.creator-spring.com/ TEESPRING]
}}
}}
'''Mega Marino ''' has been streaming ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' almost exclusively for about seven years. He even has an "Easter Egg" in the game in the form of the Astro Man tiles 3's description! (AKA "the stinker tiles")


'''Mega Marino ''' has been streaming Mega Man Maker almost exclusively for about 3 years. He even has an "Easter Egg" in the game in the form of the Astro Man tiles 3's description! (AKA "the stinker tiles").
He is currently trying to beat EVERY level in ''Mega Man Maker'' and as of  June 30, 2025, he has beaten over 82,500 levels in total (a little over 37% of the entire game!)


He is currently trying to beat EVERY level in Mega Man Maker and has currently beaten around 19,000 levels in total! (a little over 10% of the entire game).
Mega Marino hosts the [[Mega Marino League]], a spiritual successor to the [[NoReset Speedruns]]. He was previously the host and commentator for the weekly [[Blind Kaizo Race]].


Mega Marino is the host and commentator for the weekly '''[[Blind Kaizo Race]]'''
As of version [[1.9.4.3]], Mega Marino is the only member not to have been a part of the [[Mega Man Maker Team|development team]] to have a custom [[profile icon]] in ''Mega Man Maker''.


==User Accounts==
==User Accounts==
Line 22: Line 24:
! User !! Types of levels
! User !! Types of levels
|-
|-
| [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/user-profile.php?uid=160646 Mega Marino] || All sorts of levels including concepts and glitch levels.
| [https://megamaker.webmeka.io/user-profile.php?uid=160646 Mega Marino] || Mainly glitch levels and a few "real" levels.
|-
| [https://placeholder.com] || placeholder description.
|-
|  [https://placeholder.com] || placeholder description.
|-
|  [https://placeholder.com] || placeholder description.  
|}
|}


Recommended Level ID: [https://megamanmaker.com/?level=509441 509441] - Jdeeznutz - Trapped In Ice
==Social Media Links==
[https://www.twitch.tv/megamarino TWITCH] <br />
[https://www.youtube.com/megamarino YOUTUBE] <br />
[https://twitter.com/megamarino1234 TWITTER] <br />
[https://discord.gg/nMpM9QQ DISCORD] <br />
[https://my-store-10217294.creator-spring.com/ TEESPRING] <br />
==Gallery==
<gallery>
File:MegaMarinoVIPIcon.png|Mega Marino's [[profile icon]] in ''Mega Man Maker''
</gallery>


[[Category:Users]][[Category:Streamers]]
[[Category:Users]]

Latest revision as of 16:23, 2 July 2025

Mega Marino
Image: 100 pixels
Mega Marino's profile picture on various social media websites
Information
Role: Streamer, Content Creator, Event Organizer, Play Tester, Level Creator, Community Leader, Bug Finder, Quality Controller, Contest Holder, Zip Master, Star Farmer, Meme Originator.
Also known as Mega Marino, Marino, Mawino
Gender: Male
Lives in Florida, USA
Discord: megamarinopiece
Website: TWITCH
YOUTUBE
TWITTER
DISCORD
TEESPRING

Mega Marino has been streaming Mega Man Maker almost exclusively for about seven years. He even has an "Easter Egg" in the game in the form of the Astro Man tiles 3's description! (AKA "the stinker tiles")

He is currently trying to beat EVERY level in Mega Man Maker and as of June 30, 2025, he has beaten over 82,500 levels in total (a little over 37% of the entire game!)

Mega Marino hosts the Mega Marino League, a spiritual successor to the NoReset Speedruns. He was previously the host and commentator for the weekly Blind Kaizo Race.

As of version 1.9.4.3, Mega Marino is the only member not to have been a part of the development team to have a custom profile icon in Mega Man Maker.

User Accounts

User Types of levels
Mega Marino Mainly glitch levels and a few "real" levels.

Recommended Level ID: 509441 - Jdeeznutz - Trapped In Ice

TWITCH
YOUTUBE
TWITTER
DISCORD
TEESPRING