Music: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Major structure overhaul based on feedback in the discord. |
Filled out MM2-MM6 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''<big>Original Tracks</big>''' | * '''<big>Original Tracks</big>''' | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
'''<big>Mega Man 1/Mega Man Powered Up</big>''' | * '''<big>Mega Man 1/Mega Man Powered Up</big>''' | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|[[1.7.0]] | |[[1.7.0]] | ||
|[[Saphy]] | |[[Saphy]] | ||
|} | |||
* '''<big>Mega Man 2</big>''' | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|Bubble Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Air Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
Manami Matsumae | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Wood Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Crash Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Flash Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Heat Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 1/2 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 3/4/5 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 6 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 2 Boss | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Takashi Tateishi | |||
|} | |||
* '''<big>Mega Man 3</big>''' | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|Spark Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Snake Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Needle Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Harumi Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Top Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Magnet Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Gemini Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Harumi Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Hard Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 1/2 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 3/4 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 5/6 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 3 Robot Master | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 3 Wily Boss | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|} | |||
* '''<big>Mega Man 4</big>''' | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|Ring Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Dive Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Skull Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Bright Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Dust Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Drill Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Toad Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Pharaoh Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Cossack Stage 1/2 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Cossack Stage 3/4 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 1/2 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 3/4 | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 4 Robot Master | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 4 Wily Boss | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|} | |||
* '''<big>Mega Man 5</big>''' | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Napalm Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Gyro Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Star Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Wave Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Proto Man's Castle | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stages | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4LC6QadwaCM Wily Stages (Cirnosis)] | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.9]] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 5 Robot Master | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 5 Wily Boss | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|} | |||
* '''<big>Mega Man 6</big>''' | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|Blizzard Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Tomahawk Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Centaur Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Knight Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Yamato Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Plant Man | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. X Stages | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stages | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 6 Robot Master | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man 6 Wily Boss | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[1.0.0]] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 10 May 2022
Music is the background audio (or lack thereof) featured in levels. Music can be selected in the editor, played during bosses, and changed with the Music Changer.
- Original Tracks
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Title Theme Ver. 1.0 | Menu Theme | 1.0.0
Removed in 1.1.0 |
Saphy |
| Title Theme (Current) | Menu Theme | 1.1.0 | CosmicGem |
| Menu Theme | Menu Theme | 1.0.0 | CosmicGem |
| Online Menu Theme | Menu Theme | 1.0.0 | CosmicGem |
| Tutorial Theme | Editor Theme | 1.0.0 | CosmicGem |
| Level Start Theme | Miscellaneous | 1.0.0 | CosmicGem |
| Editor Theme A | Editor Theme | 1.0.0 | RRThiel |
| Editor Theme B | Editor Theme | 1.7.0 | POLARIA POYON |
| Editor Theme C | Editor Theme | 1.7.0 | POLARIA POYON |
| Editor Theme D | Editor Theme | 1.7.0 | Littlelamp100 |
| Wily Challenge Intro (Short) | Wily Challenge Theme | 1.4.0 | CosmicGem |
| Wily Challenge Intro (Medium) | Wily Challenge Theme | 1.4.0 | CosmicGem |
| Wily Challenge Intro (Long) | Wily Challenge Theme | 1.4.0 | CosmicGem |
| Wily Challenge Game Over | Wily Challenge Theme | 1.4.0 | CosmicGem |
| Wily Challenge Credits | Wily Challenge Theme | 1.4.0 | RRThiel |
- Mega Man 1/Mega Man Powered Up
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Guts Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Ice Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Bomb Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Fire Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Elec Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Time Man | Level Theme | 1.1.0 | CosmicGem |
| Oil Man | Level Theme | 1.1.0 | Colgate |
| Wily Stage 1/2 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Wily Stage 3/4 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Intro Stage (PU) | Level Theme | 1.1.0 | CosmicGem |
| Mega Man 1 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Mega Man 1 Wily Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae |
| Mega Man Powered Up Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.7.0 | Saphy |
| Mega Man Powered Up Wily Boss | Boss Theme | 1.7.0 | Saphy |
| Mega Man Powered Up Wily Machine | Boss Theme | 1.7.0 | Saphy |
- Mega Man 2
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubble Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Air Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi
Manami Matsumae |
| Quick Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Wood Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Crash Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Flash Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Metal Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Heat Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Wily Stage 1/2 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Wily Stage 3/4/5 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Wily Stage 6 | Level Theme | 1.7.0 | |
| Mega Man 2 Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
- Mega Man 3
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spark Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Snake Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Needle Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Harumi Fujita |
| Top Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Shadow Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Magnet Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Gemini Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Harumi Fujita |
| Hard Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Wily Stage 1/2 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Wily Stage 3/4 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Wily Stage 5/6 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Mega Man 3 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
| Mega Man 3 Wily Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita |
- Mega Man 4
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Dive Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Skull Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Bright Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Dust Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Drill Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Toad Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Pharaoh Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Cossack Stage 1/2 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Cossack Stage 3/4 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Wily Stage 1/2 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Wily Stage 3/4 | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Mega Man 4 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
| Mega Man 4 Wily Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii |
- Mega Man 5
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Gravity Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Crystal Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Napalm Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Gyro Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Star Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Wave Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Charge Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Proto Man's Castle | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Wily Stages | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Wily Stages (Cirnosis) | Level Theme | 1.0.9 | littlelamp100 |
| Mega Man 5 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
| Mega Man 5 Wily Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi |
- Mega Man 6
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blizzard Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Wind Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Flame Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Tomahawk Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Centaur Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Knight Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Yamato Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Plant Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Mr. X Stages | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Wily Stages | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Mega Man 6 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |
| Mega Man 6 Wily Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara |