Template:BuilderTab: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fixed content to actually be about tabs |
Misc boss icon is also used for General gimmicks |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Maker=[[File:TabMegaManMaker.png]] ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' | |Maker=[[File:TabMegaManMaker.png]] ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' | ||
|Misc=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Misc | |Misc=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Misc | ||
|General=[[File:TabMisc.png]] General | |||
|Lava=[[File:TabTilesLava.png]] [[Lava]] | |Lava=[[File:TabTilesLava.png]] [[Lava]] | ||
|Spikes=[[File:TabTilesSpikes.png]] [[Spikes]] | |Spikes=[[File:TabTilesSpikes.png]] [[Spikes]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Misc}}</pre> | |<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Misc}}</pre> | ||
|{{BuilderTab|Misc}} | |{{BuilderTab|Misc}} | ||
|- | |||
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|General}}</pre> | |||
|{{BuilderTab|General}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Lava}}</pre> | |<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Lava}}</pre> | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 19 September 2025
A simple template to go along with the tab= parameter for Template:Asset.
There are 20 possible tabs:
| Code | Look |
|---|---|
{{BuilderTab|1}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|2}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|3}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|4}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|5}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|6}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|7}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|8}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|9}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|10}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|11}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Bass}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Gameboy}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Maker}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Misc}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|General}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Lava}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Spikes}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Decorations}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Ladders}}
|
|
{{BuilderTab|Water}}
|