Template:BuilderTab: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Fixed content to actually be about tabs
Misc boss icon is also used for General gimmicks
Line 15: Line 15:
|Maker=[[File:TabMegaManMaker.png]] ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''
|Maker=[[File:TabMegaManMaker.png]] ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''
|Misc=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Misc
|Misc=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Misc
|General=[[File:TabMisc.png]] General
|Lava=[[File:TabTilesLava.png]] [[Lava]]
|Lava=[[File:TabTilesLava.png]] [[Lava]]
|Spikes=[[File:TabTilesSpikes.png]] [[Spikes]]
|Spikes=[[File:TabTilesSpikes.png]] [[Spikes]]
Line 73: Line 74:
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Misc}}</pre>
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Misc}}</pre>
|{{BuilderTab|Misc}}
|{{BuilderTab|Misc}}
|-
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|General}}</pre>
|{{BuilderTab|General}}
|-
|-
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Lava}}</pre>
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Lava}}</pre>

Revision as of 17:13, 19 September 2025

A simple template to go along with the tab= parameter for Template:Asset.

There are 20 possible tabs:

Code Look
{{BuilderTab|1}}
Mega Man 1
{{BuilderTab|2}}
Mega Man 2
{{BuilderTab|3}}
Mega Man 3
{{BuilderTab|4}}
Mega Man 4
{{BuilderTab|5}}
Mega Man 5
{{BuilderTab|6}}
Mega Man 6
{{BuilderTab|7}}
Mega Man 7
{{BuilderTab|8}}
Mega Man 8
{{BuilderTab|9}}
Mega Man 9
{{BuilderTab|10}}
Mega Man 10
{{BuilderTab|11}}
Mega Man 11
{{BuilderTab|Bass}}
Mega Man & Bass
{{BuilderTab|Gameboy}}
Mega Man Game Boy
{{BuilderTab|Maker}}
Mega Man Maker
{{BuilderTab|Misc}}
Misc
{{BuilderTab|General}}
General
{{BuilderTab|Lava}}
Lava
{{BuilderTab|Spikes}}
Spikes
{{BuilderTab|Decorations}}
Decorations
{{BuilderTab|Ladders}}
Ladders
{{BuilderTab|Water}}
Water