Template:BuilderTab: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Misc boss icon is also used for General gimmicks
Added Other, Animals, Utilities
Line 16: Line 16:
|Misc=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Misc
|Misc=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Misc
|General=[[File:TabMisc.png]] General
|General=[[File:TabMisc.png]] General
|Other=[[File:TabMisc.png]] Other
|Animals=[[File:TabWeaponsAnimals.png]] Animals
|Utilities=[[File:TabWeaponsUtilities.png]] Utilities
|Lava=[[File:TabTilesLava.png]] [[Lava]]
|Lava=[[File:TabTilesLava.png]] [[Lava]]
|Spikes=[[File:TabTilesSpikes.png]] [[Spikes]]
|Spikes=[[File:TabTilesSpikes.png]] [[Spikes]]
Line 23: Line 26:
A simple template to go along with the '''<code>tab=</code>''' parameter for [[:Template:Asset]].
A simple template to go along with the '''<code>tab=</code>''' parameter for [[:Template:Asset]].


There are 20 possible tabs:
There are 24 possible tabs:


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
Line 77: Line 80:
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|General}}</pre>
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|General}}</pre>
|{{BuilderTab|General}}
|{{BuilderTab|General}}
|-
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Other}}</pre>
|{{BuilderTab|Other}}
|-
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Animals}}</pre>
|{{BuilderTab|Animals}}
|-
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Utilities}}</pre>
|{{BuilderTab|Utilities}}
|-
|-
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Lava}}</pre>
|<pre style="display:table">{{BuilderTab|Lava}}</pre>

Revision as of 19:41, 19 September 2025

A simple template to go along with the tab= parameter for Template:Asset.

There are 24 possible tabs:

Code Look
{{BuilderTab|1}}
Mega Man 1
{{BuilderTab|2}}
Mega Man 2
{{BuilderTab|3}}
Mega Man 3
{{BuilderTab|4}}
Mega Man 4
{{BuilderTab|5}}
Mega Man 5
{{BuilderTab|6}}
Mega Man 6
{{BuilderTab|7}}
Mega Man 7
{{BuilderTab|8}}
Mega Man 8
{{BuilderTab|9}}
Mega Man 9
{{BuilderTab|10}}
Mega Man 10
{{BuilderTab|11}}
Mega Man 11
{{BuilderTab|Bass}}
Mega Man & Bass
{{BuilderTab|Gameboy}}
Mega Man Game Boy
{{BuilderTab|Maker}}
Mega Man Maker
{{BuilderTab|Misc}}
Misc
{{BuilderTab|General}}
General
{{BuilderTab|Other}}
Other
{{BuilderTab|Animals}}
Animals
{{BuilderTab|Utilities}}
Utilities
{{BuilderTab|Lava}}
Lava
{{BuilderTab|Spikes}}
Spikes
{{BuilderTab|Decorations}}
Decorations
{{BuilderTab|Ladders}}
Ladders
{{BuilderTab|Water}}
Water