Template:ExampleLevels: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{Incomplete|Better colors and other improvements}}</noinclude>{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" align=center style="background: #FFFFFF; border: 2px solid #111111; -moz-border-radius:7px; width:75%; text-align:center; font-size:11px"
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" align=center style="background: #FFFFFF; border: 2px solid #111111; -moz-border-radius:7px; width:75%; text-align:center; font-size:11px"
!bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="2" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:3px;"|''[[Example Levels|<font color="black" style="font-size:14px; font-family:arial, sans-serif;">Example Levels</font>]]''
!bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="2" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:3px;"|''[[Example Levels|<font color="black" style="font-size:14px; font-family:arial, sans-serif;">Example Levels</font>]]''
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 32:
|bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''[[1.8.0]]'''
|bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''[[1.8.0]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Abandoned Mine]] • [[Dr Crossfits Navigation Station]] • [[Good Key Bad Key]] • [[Rush Hour]] • [[Wilys Museum]]
|[[Acidic Mineshaft|Abandoned Mine (Acidic Mineshaft)]] • [[Dr Crossfits Navigation Station]] • [[Good Key Bad Key]] • [[Rush Hour]] • [[Wilys Museum]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''[[1.8.1]], [[1.8.2]], & [[1.8.4]]'''
|bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''[[1.8.1]], [[1.8.2]], & [[1.8.4]]'''
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|[[Drowned Mines]] • [[Forbidden Island]] • [[Forest of Retribution]] • [[Hide And Seek]] • [[Roll-er Skate Rink]] • [[Crispy Kickin Cayenne Chicken]]
|[[Drowned Mines]] • [[Forbidden Island]] • [[Forest of Retribution]] • [[Hide And Seek]] • [[Roll-er Skate Rink]] • [[Crispy Kickin Cayenne Chicken]]
|-
|bgcolor="#FFD500" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''[[1.10.0]], [[1.10.1]], & [[1.10.3]]'''
|-
|[[Az-teck Temple]] • [[Guts Mans Pipe-tastic Adventure]] • [[Marvelous Maritime]] • [[Teeter-Totter Terror]] • [[Conquering the Shattered Outpost]] • [[Fission Furnace Zone]] • [[Clockwork Citadel]] • [[Magic of the Grotto]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


‎<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>
‎<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 22:07, 24 October 2025

Example Levels
1.0.0
Aquatic RuinsChamber of TrialsComputer LabCrash Bomb PalaceForgotten FortressMM1 MashupNapalm FactoryStandup ComedyTrial of ForceTrio Towers AscentWily 1 Remix (Mecha Dragon)
1.1.0
Authentic MM1 Oil ManAuthentic MM1 Time Man
1.3.0
Automata FortressEscape from the Space Station Puzzle
1.4.0
Creepy CastleKerosene FaneStorm FortressThe Tower of Wily
1.5.0
Sword and ShieldDesert BaseDouble TroubleInfiltrationObligatory Boss Rush LevelWhirlpool Ocean
1.6.0
Blast Mans Hot CaveClimate ManDeveloper ChallengesGreen HeavenIcy ParkourRide it RightScorchthaw SummitSkullsteam FactorySkullsteam Ruins - Zirate InterventionWily Public WorksWind City
1.7.0 & 1.7.5
Better TogetherBlast from the PastFlappy PhoenixMecha Cavern CantonWall Kicks Will WorkWily Airlines - Disaster TransportMagnetic Interference
1.8.0
Abandoned Mine (Acidic Mineshaft)Dr Crossfits Navigation StationGood Key Bad KeyRush HourWilys Museum
1.8.1, 1.8.2, & 1.8.4
Weapons Playground 1-8Wilys Dark CastlePit of 100 TrialsBushido - Warriors WaySeaside Steamworks
1.9.0 & 1.9.2
Drowned MinesForbidden IslandForest of RetributionHide And SeekRoll-er Skate RinkCrispy Kickin Cayenne Chicken
1.10.0, 1.10.1, & 1.10.3
Az-teck TempleGuts Mans Pipe-tastic AdventureMarvelous MaritimeTeeter-Totter TerrorConquering the Shattered OutpostFission Furnace ZoneClockwork CitadelMagic of the Grotto