Difference between revisions of "Backgrounds/Mega Man 10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ImageNeeded}} | |||
As of [[1.7.5]], in ''Mega Man Maker'' there are 75 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 10]]''. | As of [[1.7.5]], in ''Mega Man Maker'' there are 75 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 10]]''. | ||
Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
|<center>[[File:MM10Wily3BGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM10Wily3BGAltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG (Alt) | |Wily 3 BG (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily3Alt 0. | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Wily3Alt 0.png]]</center> | ||
|A simple background from a simple stage for simple designers. | |A simple background from a simple stage for simple designers. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
Line 312: | Line 314: | ||
|<center>[[File:EnkerBG5AltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:EnkerBG5AltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Enker BG 5 (Alt) | |Enker BG 5 (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGEnker6 0.png]]</center> | ||
|And this one's... without the middle wall if you ever needed that? | |And this one's... without the middle wall if you ever needed that? | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
Line 338: | Line 340: | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBallade 0.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGBallade 0.png]]</center> | ||
|Ballade got very lazy with his stage, seen how it only has one background. | |Ballade got very lazy with his stage, seen how it only has one background. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Tons of tiny elevators, all on standby. How cute | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|More elevators. But this time the waiting area seems colder. Brrr. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Lots of large stacks of... err... low resolution grape fanta cans? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I could swear I've seen this color mixing somewhere before... | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Ah, pittoresque! A lovely painting about trees, grass, and nature's beauty. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG6Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 6 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless6 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This one comes with the matching Yoku Block! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG7Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 7 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless7 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Security girders blocking off access to an old abandoned mineshaft. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG8Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 8 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless8 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Remnants of a forgotten factory. These chains are all that remains. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG9Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 9 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless9 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Mega Man 10, Red Sun Edition, Available now. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG10Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 10 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless10 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Ever wanted a minimalist Tomahawk Man aesthetic? We got you covered. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG11Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 11 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless11 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Someone turned off all the elevators. I'm as disgusted as you are. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG12Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 12 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless12 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Stack enough J and L tetrominoes and you get this. No line clears though. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG13Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 13 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless13 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Mega Man 10, Blue Moon Edition, Available now. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG14Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 14 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless14 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|I'm gonna reach for the staaaaaars... Although they look pretty faaaaaar... | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG15Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 15 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless15 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Similar to Wily 4, but not quite the same. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBG16Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG 16 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless16 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Forest forage, for all your... uh... forest-y needs. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10EndlessBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Endless BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Tons of tiny elevators, all on standby. How cute | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10ChallengeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Challenge BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Endless 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Plenty of tiny machinery designed to track Mega Man's location for Wily. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10ChallengeBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Challenge BG (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10ChallengeAlt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Plenty of tiny machinery designed to monitor water quality. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM10ChallengeBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Challenge BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM10Challenge2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|In 20XX, nanoprocessors spread around the world very quickly. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:DifficultyBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Difficulty BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGDifficulty 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This is about as plain of a background as you're gonna get. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Backgrounds]] | {{clr}} | ||
{{Backgrounds}} | |||
{{MM10}} | |||
[[Category:Backgrounds]] [[Category:Mega Man 10 Assets]] |