Music: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Part 2 to earlier update: MM9 now added. |
Finished off the page. If I missed anything, let me know. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Original Tracks == | == [[Mega Man Maker|Original Tracks]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
== Mega Man 1/Mega Man Powered Up == | == [[Mega Man 1]]/[[Mega Man Powered Up]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mega Man 2 == | == [[Mega Man 2]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mega Man 3 == | == [[Mega Man 3]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mega Man 4 == | == [[Mega Man 4]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mega Man 5 == | == [[Mega Man 5]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mega Man 6 == | == [[Mega Man 6]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mega Man 7 == | == [[Mega Man 7]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
== Mega Man 8 == | == [[Mega Man 8]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
== Mega Man 9 == | == [[Mega Man 9]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
| Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bHmjOHyR0Jo Mega Man 9 Wily Machine] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bHmjOHyR0Jo Mega Man 9 Wily Machine] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[Mega Man 10]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Composer | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RvqR2U8madg Blade Man] | |||
|rowspan="19"|Level Theme | |||
|rowspan="23"|[[1.6.0]] | |||
|Akari Kaida | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WFP2c0ngKO4 Solar Man] | |||
|Yasuaki Fujita | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aPlUkAjnyuc Sheep Man] | |||
|Mari Yamaguchi | |||
|[[CosmicGem]] | |||
[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V03TdfTM758 Commando Man] | |||
|Minae Fujii | |||
|[[POLARIA POYO]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HRYzUal1mi8 Pump Man] | |||
|Yuko Takehara | |||
|[[POLARIA POYON]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iFr7DgEJBS8 Strike Man] | |||
|Makoto Tomozawa | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OTDcnnNovlc Nitro Man] | |||
|Manami Matsumae | |||
|[[RRThiel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YlcnHUqUkrY Chill Man] | |||
|Shusaku Uchiyama | |||
|[[RRThiel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r50ZFgt8_Fc Wily Stage 1 (Outside)] | |||
|Ippo Yamada | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E7NExyz9UzY Wily Stage 1 (Inside)] | |||
|Hiroki Isogai | |||
Ippo Yamada | |||
|[[RRThiel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eEgtoasKHZs Wily Stage 2] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Ryo Kawakami | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cjHTLDhut4s Wily Stage 3] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rj_ViovPfO4 Wily Stage 4] | |||
|Hiroki Isogai | |||
|[[POLARIA POYON]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d862-yC8aOg Wily Stage 5] | |||
|Ryo Kawakami | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nqGL--cjOdY Enker] | |||
|Makoto Tomozawa | |||
Ippo Yamada | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JHDKz2J8uZ8 Punk] | |||
|Kouji Murata | |||
Ryo Kawakami | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YQDenef8PII Ballade] | |||
|Ryo Kawakami | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C-0E4i7t4r8 Challenges] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Hiroki Isogai | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z25jkDzvy8w Endless Attack] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J200TG-4zaU Mega Man 10 Robot Master] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Boss Theme | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c4AX0Kv6gQs Mega Man 10 Wily Boss] | |||
|Hiroki Isogai | |||
Ippo Yamada | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5bgUhcC-oj4 Mega Man 10 Wily Machine] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Ryo Kawakami | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=odkzEDvh618 Mega Man 10 Wily Capsule] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|} | |||
== [[Mega Man 11]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Composer | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LXZr5k4cS2c Block Man] | |||
|rowspan="11"|Level Theme | |||
|rowspan="15"|[[1.6.0]] | |||
|rowspan="15"|Marika Suzuki | |||
|[[CosmicGem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xQjPpusmFQg Acid Man] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aPBpyM0OmLw Blast Man] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ADglb-mX7-g Bounce Man] | |||
|[[CosmicGem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kZRWk7COZFQ Tundra Man] | |||
|[[RRThiel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s717oaH0o64 Impact Man] | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x7-nFzAQRLA Torch Man] | |||
|[[POLARIA POYON]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N7C8YgRIruY Fuse Man] | |||
|[[CosmicGem]] | |||
[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ztD0-hYP2VU Wily Stages] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k2300e4Wh8s Challenges] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZnOuE61ZxGg Dr. Light's Trial] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLRVNIv7o_Q Mega Man 11 Robot Master] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Boss Theme | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OidhP_6rJ0c Mega Man 11 Wily Boss] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rozEWQqqBTw Mega Man 11 Wily Machine] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x5pKFP3ximA Mega Man 11 Wily Capsule] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|} | |||
== [[Mega Man: The Wily Wars]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Composer | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9qw_uYJLKpA Buster Rod G] | |||
|rowspan="7"|Level Theme | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|rowspan="8"|Kinuyo Yamashita | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1RGGPrETySg Hyper Storm H] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eASbF8s2pXw Mega Water S] | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pc5qQ3ssZQs Wily Tower Stage 1] | |||
|[[Alumox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GjbH8Bu3rbw Wily Tower Stage 2] | |||
|[[littlelamp100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DaSeVa6cCLw Wily Tower Stage 3] | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FXP8Fk4iFZI Wily Tower Stage 4] | |||
|[[Saphy]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O21-_Vz8I5Y Genesis Unit Boss Theme] | |||
|Boss Theme | |||
|[[MiniMacro]] | |||
|} | |||
== Miscellaneous == | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Track Name | |||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Composer | |||
! scope="col" | Arranger | |||
! scope="col" | Origin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LEsUUJq8sBY Kaze yo Tsutaete] | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|Yoshinori Ono | |||
|[[Saphy]] | |||
|Mega Man: Battle and Chase | |||
|- | |||
|30XX Main Theme | |||
|Level Theme | |||
|[[1.7.4]] | |||
|Cityfires | |||
|[[Saphy]] | |||
|30XX | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
* Despite [[Mega Man 9]] and [[Mega Man 10|10]] having 8-bit soundtracks, the music in the games needed to be remade for [[Mega Man Maker]] due to breaking NES limitations. | |||
* [[Mega Man 8]] Midboss and Block Man's stage theme are shortened versions of the original tracks. | |||
* The file for Editor Theme A originally contained several tracks. Most of them were simply earlier versions of other tracks and unfinished arrangements. | |||
* The file for 30XX Main Theme contains a second track of complete silence. | |||
[[Category:Assets]] | [[Category:Assets]] | ||
Revision as of 06:01, 17 May 2022
Music is the background audio (or lack thereof) featured in levels. Music can be selected in the editor, played during bosses, and changed with the Music Changer.
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Title Theme Ver. 1.0 | Menu Theme | 1.0.0
Removed in 1.1.0 |
Saphy |
| Title Theme (Current) | 1.1.0 | CosmicGem | |
| Menu Theme | 1.0.0 | CosmicGem | |
| Online Menu Theme | CosmicGem | ||
| Tutorial Theme | Editor Theme | CosmicGem | |
| Editor Theme A | RRThiel | ||
| Editor Theme B | 1.7.0 | POLARIA POYON | |
| Editor Theme C | POLARIA POYON | ||
| Editor Theme D | littlelamp100 | ||
| Level Start Theme | Miscellaneous | 1.0.0 | CosmicGem |
| Wily Challenge Intro (Short) | Wily Challenge Theme | 1.4.0 | CosmicGem |
| Wily Challenge Intro (Medium) | CosmicGem | ||
| Wily Challenge Intro (Long) | CosmicGem | ||
| Wily Challenge Game Over | CosmicGem | ||
| Wily Challenge Credits | RRThiel |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae | |
| Guts Man | ||||
| Ice Man | ||||
| Bomb Man | ||||
| Fire Man | ||||
| Elec Man | ||||
| Time Man | Toshihiko Horiyama | CosmicGem | ||
| Oil Man | MrKyurem | |||
| Wily Stage 1/2 | Manami Matsumae | |||
| Wily Stage 3/4 | ||||
| Intro Stage (PU) | 1.1.0 | Toshihiko Horiyama | CosmicGem | |
| Mega Man 1 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Manami Matsumae | |
| Mega Man 1 Wily Boss | ||||
| Mega Man Powered Up Robot Master | 1.7.0 | Toshihiko Horiyama | Saphy | |
| Mega Man Powered Up Wily Boss | ||||
| Mega Man Powered Up Wily Machine |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bubble Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi | |
| Air Man | Takashi Tateishi
Manami Matsumae | |||
| Quick Man | Takashi Tateishi | |||
| Wood Man | ||||
| Crash Man | ||||
| Flash Man | ||||
| Metal Man | ||||
| Heat Man | ||||
| Wily Stage 1/2 | ||||
| Wily Stage 3/4/5 | ||||
| Wily Stage 6 | 1.7.0 | |||
| Mega Man 2 Boss | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Takashi Tateishi |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spark Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yasuaki Fujita | |
| Snake Man | ||||
| Needle Man | Harumi Fujita | |||
| Top Man | Yasuaki Fujita | |||
| Shadow Man | ||||
| Magnet Man | ||||
| Gemini Man | Harumi Fujita | |||
| Hard Man | Yasuaki Fujita | |||
| Wily Stage 1/2 | ||||
| Wily Stage 3/4 | ||||
| Wily Stage 5/6 | ||||
| Mega Man 3 Robot Master | Boss Theme | |||
| Mega Man 3 Wily Boss |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Minae Fujii | |
| Dive Man | ||||
| Skull Man | ||||
| Bright Man | ||||
| Dust Man | ||||
| Drill Man | ||||
| Toad Man | ||||
| Pharaoh Man | ||||
| Cossack Stage 1/2 | ||||
| Cossack Stage 3/4 | ||||
| Wily Stage 1/2 | ||||
| Wily Stage 3/4 | ||||
| Mega Man 4 Robot Master | Boss Theme | |||
| Mega Man 4 Wily Boss |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi | |
| Gravity Man | ||||
| Crystal Man | ||||
| Napalm Man | ||||
| Gyro Man | ||||
| Star Man | ||||
| Wave Man | ||||
| Charge Man | ||||
| Proto Man's Castle | ||||
| Wily Stages | ||||
| Wily Stages (Cirnosis) | 1.0.9 | Mari Yamaguchi
Jun'ya Ota |
littlelamp100 | |
| Mega Man 5 Robot Master | Boss Theme | 1.0.0 | Mari Yamaguchi | |
| Mega Man 5 Wily Boss |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blizzard Man | Level Theme | 1.0.0 | Yuko Takehara | |
| Wind Man | ||||
| Flame Man | ||||
| Tomahawk Man | ||||
| Centaur Man | ||||
| Knight Man | ||||
| Yamato Man | ||||
| Plant Man | ||||
| Mr. X Stages | ||||
| Wily Stages | ||||
| Mega Man 6 Robot Master | Boss Theme | |||
| Mega Man 6 Wily Boss |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intro Stage | Level Theme | 1.4.0 | Makoto Tomozawa | RRThiel |
| Spring Man | Yuko Takehara
Toshihiko Horiyama Makoto Tomozawa |
CosmicGem | ||
| Freeze Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Slash Man | Yuko Takehara | Saphy | ||
| Junk Man | Yuko Takehara
Toshihiko Horiyama Makoto Tomozawa |
CosmicGem | ||
| Shade Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Shade Man Alt | Ayako Mori | littlelamp100 | ||
| Burst Man | Yuko Takehara
Toshihiko Horiyama Makoto Tomozawa |
littlelamp100 | ||
| Turbo Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Cloud Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Robot Museum | 1.7.0 | Manami Matsumae
Takashi Tateishi Yasuaki Fujita Yuko Takehara Toshihiko Horiyama Makoto Tomozawa |
Saphy | |
| Wily Stage 1 | 1.4.0 | Makoto Tomozawa | RRThiel | |
| Wily Stage 2 | littlelamp100 | |||
| Wily Stage 3 | Yuko Takehara
Toshihiko Horiyama Makoto Tomozawa |
CosmicGem | ||
| Wily Stage 4 | Saphy | |||
| Mega Man 7 Robot Master | Boss Theme | Makoto Tomozawa | CosmicGem | |
| Bass Boss Theme | 1.7.0 | Yuko Takehara
Toshihiko Horiyama Makoto Tomozawa |
Alumox | |
| Mega Man 7 Wily Boss | 1.4.0 | Saphy | ||
| Mega Man 7 Wily Capsule | RRThiel |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intro Stage | Level Theme | 1.5.0 | Shusaku Uchiyama | CosmicGem |
| Intro Stage (Underwater) | littlelamp100 | |||
| Tengu Man (Saturn) | RRThiel | |||
| Tengu Man (Playstation) | littlelamp100 | |||
| Frost Man | RRThiel | |||
| Grenade Man | littlelamp100 | |||
| Clown Man | RRThiel | |||
| Astro Man | littlelamp100 | |||
| Sword Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Aqua Man | littlelamp100 | |||
| Search Man | littlelamp100 | |||
| Wily Stage 1 | CosmicGem | |||
| Wily Stage 2 | CosmicGem | |||
| Wily Stage 3 | CosmicGem | |||
| Wily Stage 4 | CosmicGem | |||
| Midboss Theme | Boss Theme | littlelamp100 | ||
| Robot Master Intro | littlelamp100 | |||
| Mega Man 8 Robot Master | CosmicGem | |||
| Bass Boss Theme | 1.7.4.1 | CosmicGem | ||
| Mega Man 8 Wily Machine | 1.5.0 | CosmicGem | ||
| Mega Man 8 Wily Capsule | CosmicGem | |||
| Duo Boss Theme | 1.6.0 | MiniMacro | ||
| Cut Man Boss Theme | 1.7.0 | Manami Matsumae
Shusaku Uchiyama |
Saphy | |
| Wood Man Boss Theme | 1.7.3 | Takashi Tateishi
Shusaku Uchiyama |
Saphy |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concrete Man | Level Theme | 1.5.0 | Yu Shimoda | CosmicGem |
| Jewel Man | Hiroki Isogai | |||
| Hornet Man | ||||
| Plug Man | Ryo Kawakami | |||
| Splash Woman | Hiroki Isogai | |||
| Magma Man | Ryo Kawakami | |||
| Galaxy Man | Yu Shimoda | |||
| Tornado Man | Ippo Yamada | |||
| Wily Stage 1 | Ryo Kawakami | |||
| Wily Stage 2 | Yu Shimoda | |||
| Wily Stage 3 | ||||
| Wily Stage 4 | ||||
| Fake Man | Ryo Kawakami | |||
| Endless Attack | Yu Shimoda | |||
| Mega Man 9 Robot Master | Boss Theme | |||
| Mega Man 9 Wily Machine |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blade Man | Level Theme | 1.6.0 | Akari Kaida | Alumox |
| Solar Man | Yasuaki Fujita | MiniMacro | ||
| Sheep Man | Mari Yamaguchi | CosmicGem | ||
| Commando Man | Minae Fujii | POLARIA POYO | ||
| Pump Man | Yuko Takehara | POLARIA POYON | ||
| Strike Man | Makoto Tomozawa | littlelamp100 | ||
| Nitro Man | Manami Matsumae | RRThiel | ||
| Chill Man | Shusaku Uchiyama | RRThiel | ||
| Wily Stage 1 (Outside) | Ippo Yamada | MiniMacro | ||
| Wily Stage 1 (Inside) | Hiroki Isogai
Ippo Yamada |
RRThiel | ||
| Wily Stage 2 | Ryo Kawakami | littlelamp100 | ||
| Wily Stage 3 | Alumox | |||
| Wily Stage 4 | Hiroki Isogai | POLARIA POYON | ||
| Wily Stage 5 | Ryo Kawakami | Alumox | ||
| Enker | Makoto Tomozawa
Ippo Yamada |
Alumox | ||
| Punk | Kouji Murata
Ryo Kawakami |
Alumox | ||
| Ballade | Ryo Kawakami | Alumox | ||
| Challenges | Hiroki Isogai | Alumox | ||
| Endless Attack | Alumox | |||
| Mega Man 10 Robot Master | Boss Theme | Alumox | ||
| Mega Man 10 Wily Boss | Hiroki Isogai
Ippo Yamada |
littlelamp100 | ||
| Mega Man 10 Wily Machine | Ryo Kawakami | MiniMacro | ||
| Mega Man 10 Wily Capsule | Alumox |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block Man | Level Theme | 1.6.0 | Marika Suzuki | CosmicGem |
| Acid Man | littlelamp100 | |||
| Blast Man | Alumox | |||
| Bounce Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Tundra Man | RRThiel | |||
| Impact Man | MiniMacro | |||
| Torch Man | POLARIA POYON | |||
| Fuse Man | CosmicGem | |||
| Wily Stages | littlelamp100 | |||
| Challenges | littlelamp100 | |||
| Dr. Light's Trial | littlelamp100 | |||
| Mega Man 11 Robot Master | Boss Theme | Alumox | ||
| Mega Man 11 Wily Boss | Alumox | |||
| Mega Man 11 Wily Machine | littlelamp100 | |||
| Mega Man 11 Wily Capsule | littlelamp100 |
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buster Rod G | Level Theme | 1.7.0 | Kinuyo Yamashita | Alumox |
| Hyper Storm H | Alumox | |||
| Mega Water S | MiniMacro | |||
| Wily Tower Stage 1 | Alumox | |||
| Wily Tower Stage 2 | littlelamp100 | |||
| Wily Tower Stage 3 | MiniMacro | |||
| Wily Tower Stage 4 | Saphy | |||
| Genesis Unit Boss Theme | Boss Theme | MiniMacro |
Miscellaneous
| Track Name | Category | Added in Version | Composer | Arranger | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaze yo Tsutaete | Level Theme | 1.7.0 | Yoshinori Ono | Saphy | Mega Man: Battle and Chase |
| 30XX Main Theme | Level Theme | 1.7.4 | Cityfires | Saphy | 30XX |
Trivia
- Despite Mega Man 9 and 10 having 8-bit soundtracks, the music in the games needed to be remade for Mega Man Maker due to breaking NES limitations.
- Mega Man 8 Midboss and Block Man's stage theme are shortened versions of the original tracks.
- The file for Editor Theme A originally contained several tracks. Most of them were simply earlier versions of other tracks and unfinished arrangements.
- The file for 30XX Main Theme contains a second track of complete silence.