Difference between revisions of "Backgrounds/Mega Man 3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "As of 1.7.5, in Mega Man Maker there are 38 backgrounds from ''Mega Man 3''. {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" |+ style="text-align:left"| ! scope="co...") |
m |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ImageNeeded}} | |||
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 38 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 3]]''. | As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 38 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 3]]''. | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:NeedleBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Needle BG | |Needle BG | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle 0 | |<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle 0.png]]</center> | ||
|This city has needles everywhere, no wonder all the residents moved away. | |This city has needles everywhere, no wonder all the residents moved away. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:NeedleBG3AltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Needle BG 3 (Alt) | |Needle BG 3 (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle3Alt 0.png]]</center> | ||
| | |They say... Wait, blue isn't Burner Man's color. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:NeedleBG4Icon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|After most stage themes were taken, Needle Man boarded a pirate ship. | |After most stage themes were taken, Needle Man boarded a pirate ship. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG4AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 4 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle4Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I hope you've got lots of energy for Rush Jet. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:NeedleBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Needle BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGNeedle5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I think 'city at night' completes our grand Needle Man collection. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:TopBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TopBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
|Lots of flashing lights that serve no purpose. | |Lots of flashing lights that serve no purpose. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TopBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Top BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTop5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This metallic girders make for a top-notch atmosphere. | |||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:ShadowBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:ShadowBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Shadow BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow3 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This bad boy's got enough lava for years. Mesmetizing to watch. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow4 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|I guess this means Shadow Man's stage is near an active volcano. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 4 | |Shadow BG 4 | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow2 0.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGShadow2 0.gif]]</center> | ||
|Ah! The pipes are leaking! Leaks are the worst these days, I'm telling ya... | |Ah! The pipes are leaking! Leaks are the worst these days, I'm telling ya... | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:ShadowBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Shadow BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGShadow5 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|Who thought it was a good idea to put running lava in the sewage. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MagnetBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MagnetBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 86: | Line 124: | ||
|A nice cloudy sky, which should fit well in outdoor sections. | |A nice cloudy sky, which should fit well in outdoor sections. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagnetBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Magnet BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMagnet3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|62.1 percent of our userbase was outraged about the repeating pillar here. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:GeminiBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:GeminiBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 116: | Line 160: | ||
|Perfect for spelunking, with support beams as a precaution. | |Perfect for spelunking, with support beams as a precaution. | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:HardBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Hard BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGHard3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Just rocks. Nothing more. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM3Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 125: | Line 175: | ||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1AltBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM3Wily1AltBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 BG (Alt) | |Wily 1 BG (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily1 3 0.png]]</center> | ||
|Yet more sewers... Zzz... | |Yet more sewers... Zzz... | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
Line 140: | Line 190: | ||
|Lots of computer gubbins. | |Lots of computer gubbins. | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:Needle2BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily2 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Hello, anyone there? Seems very empty in here. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM3Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 146: | Line 202: | ||
|These pipes have been jailed for their crimes. Can't trust anyone nowadays. | |These pipes have been jailed for their crimes. Can't trust anyone nowadays. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily3 2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Come on Wily, this is the second time you've cloned Mega Man! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 1 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|This one's easy. Just attack everyone with their own weapon! | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 152: | Line 220: | ||
|A blue mechanical bee hive. | |A blue mechanical bee hive. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily's run-down bunker, filled with his last defense... living piles of junk. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4BG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Wily4 4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This is it, the final stretch... | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM3CreditsBGIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Credits BG | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM3Credits1 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Something seems to be amiss. A... specifically shaped cloud? | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | |||
{{Backgrounds}} | |||
{{MM3}} | |||
[[Category:Mega Man 3 Assets]] |