Zedicon: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added Surumaker
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
! scope="col" | Notes
! scope="col" | Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:HannyaAttackerIcon.png]]
|[[File:HannyaAttackerIcon.png|center]]
|[[Shield Attacker|Hannya Attacker]]
|[[Shield Attacker|Hannya Attacker]]
|rowspan="3"|Sprites
|rowspan="5"|Sprites
|rowspan="2"|[[1.5.0]]
|rowspan="4"|[[1.5.0]]
|-
|-
|[[File:PenpenEVIcon.png]]
|[[File:SurumakerIcon.png|center]]
|[[Penpen EV]]
|[[Surumaker]]
|-
|[[File:PenpenEVIcon.png|center]]
|[[Penpen EV]]<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/328222878489247744/444942912690585603/560200555990089749 WreckingPrograms in the #mmm_wiki channel in the Discord server credits Zedicon for the Penpen EV sprites done for ''Mega Man Maker''] ([[:File:Penpen EV Zedicon contribution.png|image]])</ref>
|Redone and based off the ''Rockman 8 FC'' sprites
|Redone and based off the ''Rockman 8 FC'' sprites
|-
|-
|[[File:PipettoIcon.png]]
|[[File:ShellnIcon.png|center]]
|[[Shell'n]]
|-
|[[File:PipettoIcon.png|center]]
|[[Pipetto]]
|[[Pipetto]]
|[[1.6.0]]
|[[1.6.0]]
Line 61: Line 67:
! scope="col" | Notes
! scope="col" | Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:MegaBallIcon.png]]
|[[File:MegaBallIcon.png|center]]
|[[Mega Ball]]
|[[Mega Ball]]
|rowspan="2"|Sprites
|rowspan="2"|Sprites
Line 67: Line 73:
|Icon and projectile edited from [[NMario84]]
|Icon and projectile edited from [[NMario84]]
|-
|-
|[[File:TornadoHoldIcon.png]]
|[[File:TornadoHoldIcon.png|center]]
|[[Tornado Hold]]
|[[Tornado Hold]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:FlashBombIcon.png]]
|[[File:FlashBombIcon.png|center]]
|[[Flash Bomb]]
|[[Flash Bomb]]
|Sprites and sound effects
|Sprites and sound effects
|Initial draft for sound effects; did sprites alongside [[Aze]]
|Initial draft for sound effects; did sprites alongside [[Aze]]
|-
|-
|[[File:ThunderClawIcon.png]]
|[[File:ThunderClawIcon.png|center]]
|[[Thunder Claw]]
|[[Thunder Claw]]
|rowspan="4"|Sprites
|rowspan="4"|Sprites
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:FlameSwordIcon.png]]
|[[File:FlameSwordIcon.png|center]]
|[[Flame Sword]]
|[[Flame Sword]]
|Edited from [[Aze]]
|Edited from [[Aze]]
|-
|-
|[[File:RainFlushIcon.png]]
|[[File:RainFlushIcon.png|center]]
|[[Rain Flush]]
|[[Rain Flush]]
|[[1.5.4]]
|[[1.5.4]]
|Icon
|Icon
|-
|-
|[[File:BounceBallIcon.png]]
|[[File:BounceBallIcon.png|center]]
|[[Bounce Ball]]
|[[Bounce Ball]]
|[[1.6.0]]
|[[1.6.0]]

Latest revision as of 17:44, 8 September 2025

Zedicon
Zedicon's personal staff icon in Mega Man Maker.
Information
Role: Spriter (formerly)
Artist (formerly)
Website: DeviantArt
Twitch
Twitter

Zedicon is a former artist and spriter of Mega Man Maker. He was accepted into the team on August 2nd, 2018 during 1.5.0's development.[1] Due to medical reasons, he left during 1.6.0's development.

Zedicon's contributions on 1.5.0 were centered on sprites from Mega Man 8, since content from that game would be introduced in that update. He contributed partially or totally to the sprites of weapons, while he also designed backgrounds and tiles. [1]

Zedicon's final task for 1.5.0 was to create a promotional picture for the version. The artwork he created comprises Mega Man, Proto Man and Bass in front of Grenade Man, Astro Man, Cut Man, Plant Man, Concrete Man, and Tornado Man.[1]

Contributions

Bosses

Icon Boss Contribution Added in version Notes
Grenade Man Sprites 1.5.0
Astro Man

Enemies

Icon Enemy Contribution Added in version Notes
Hannya Attacker Sprites 1.5.0
Surumaker
Penpen EV[2] Redone and based off the Rockman 8 FC sprites
Shell'n
Pipetto 1.6.0

Weapons

Icon Weapon Contribution Added in version Notes
Mega Ball Sprites 1.5.0 Icon and projectile edited from NMario84
Tornado Hold
Flash Bomb Sprites and sound effects Initial draft for sound effects; did sprites alongside Aze
Thunder Claw Sprites
Flame Sword Edited from Aze
Rain Flush 1.5.4 Icon
Bounce Ball 1.6.0

Backgrounds

Icon Background Contribution Added in version Notes
Search BG Sprites 1.5.0 Edited from Aze's version
Search BG 2
Search BG 3
MM8 Wily 1 BG
MM8 Wily 2 BG

References