Difference between revisions of "Backgrounds/Mega Man 6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ImageNeeded}} | |||
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 101 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 6]]''. | As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 101 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man 6]]''. | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|Frigid atmospheric halls that only faintly resemble the style of Canada. | |Frigid atmospheric halls that only faintly resemble the style of Canada. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BlizzardBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Blizzard BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBlizzard3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Time for a duel with the world's roundest robot master. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BlizzardBG4Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Blizzard BG 4 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBlizzard4 0.png]]</center> | |||
|You've had walls, now get ready for no walls! Connects seamlessly with BG 3. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:WindBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:WindBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 38: | Line 52: | ||
|This variant of tower comes with a large window. Fancy. | |This variant of tower comes with a large window. Fancy. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:BlizzardBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wind BG 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGWind3Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|These towers propably have an important meaning in chinese culture. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FlameBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:FlameBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 128: | Line 148: | ||
|A perfect view of the rising sun in the desert sky, now with heatlines. | |A perfect view of the rising sun in the desert sky, now with heatlines. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TomahawkBG6Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tomahawk BG 6 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTomahawk6 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Well, here you go. Just beyond here is the advertised restricted area. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TomahawkBG6AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tomahawk BG 6 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTomahawk6Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|This fence has a threatening aura. We promise there's nothing here. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TomahawkBG7Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tomahawk BG 7 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTomahawk7 0.png]]</center> | |||
|There's this great saying... It's cactikill or be cactikilled. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TomahawkBG7AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Tomahawk BG 7 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTomahawk7Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|All signs point to the right. That's the way platformers usually work. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:CentaurBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 170: | Line 214: | ||
|More castle walls. At least the purple is nice. | |More castle walls. At least the purple is nice. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur5 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|I feel like there've been a lot of waterfalls this update. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG6Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 6 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur6 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|That's because they're so simple to make, y'know? | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG7Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 7 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur7 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|All you gotta do is subject water to the force of gravity. Easy. | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG8Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 8 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur8 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Submerged pipes that vaguely allude to Greece. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG9Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 9 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur9 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Just pillars. I feel like I've seen these somewhere before. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG9AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 9 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur9Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Oh this might be where I saw them. It's pillars... But underwater. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG9Alt2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 9 (Alt 2) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur9Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|The deepest depths of the ocean... 42 Wallaby Way, Sydney. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG10Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 10 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur10 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Intricate structures, designed for... for what exactly? Just one second... | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG10AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 10 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur10Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Vaguely reminiscient of a... Hydro City. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:CentaurBG10Alt2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Centaur BG 10 (Alt 2) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCentaur10Alt2 0.png]]</center> | |||
|I tried to ask Centaur Man but couldn't find him... Huh, behind me? | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:KnightBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:KnightBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 244: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:KnightBG7AltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:KnightBG7AltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Knight BG 7 | |Knight BG 7 (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGKnight7Alt 0.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGKnight7Alt 0.gif]]</center> | ||
|Zzzzzzzzz... | |Zzzzzzzzz... | ||
Line 320: | Line 424: | ||
|A different very secluded dojo that only very faintly resembles Japan. | |A different very secluded dojo that only very faintly resembles Japan. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:YamatoBG7Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Yamato BG 7 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGYamato7 0.png]]</center> | |||
|The wall is fully intact. But it won't be for long with that giant frog around. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:YamatoBG7AltIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Yamato BG 7 (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGYamato7Alt 0.png]]</center> | |||
|A dimmer color tone for added immersion. You know, in a secluded dojo. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:PlantBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PlantBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 344: | Line 460: | ||
|These may look suggestive, but they're just water storage towers. | |These may look suggestive, but they're just water storage towers. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PlantBG5Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Plant BG 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGPlant5 0.png]]</center> | |||
|No trees were harmed in the making of this background, we assure you. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MrX1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MrX1BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 392: | Line 514: | ||
|Ah, we've now reached the postmodern era of background machinery. | |Ah, we've now reached the postmodern era of background machinery. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MrX3BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Mr X 3 BG 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMrX3 3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Time for a duel with the world's roundest robot master. | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MrX4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MrX4BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 440: | Line 568: | ||
|Purple and red go together surprisingly well for lighting. | |Purple and red go together surprisingly well for lighting. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MM6Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM6Wily3 6 0.gif]]</center> | |||
|The sixth round of refights comes in blue, cyan and pink | |||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM6Wily3BG3Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM6Wily3BG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
Line 484: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | |||
{{Backgrounds}} | |||
{{MM6}} | |||
[[Category:Mega Man 6 Assets]] |