Zedicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added Shell'n credit based off archived Shell'n page |
Added Surumaker |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[File:HannyaAttackerIcon.png|center]] | |[[File:HannyaAttackerIcon.png|center]] | ||
|[[Shield Attacker|Hannya Attacker]] | |[[Shield Attacker|Hannya Attacker]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|Sprites | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|[[1.5.0]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SurumakerIcon.png|center]] | |||
|[[Surumaker]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PenpenEVIcon.png|center]] | |[[File:PenpenEVIcon.png|center]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:44, 8 September 2025
| Zedicon | |||||||||||
| Zedicon's personal staff icon in Mega Man Maker. | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Zedicon is a former artist and spriter of Mega Man Maker. He was accepted into the team on August 2nd, 2018 during 1.5.0's development.[1] Due to medical reasons, he left during 1.6.0's development.
Zedicon's contributions on 1.5.0 were centered on sprites from Mega Man 8, since content from that game would be introduced in that update. He contributed partially or totally to the sprites of weapons, while he also designed backgrounds and tiles. [1]
Zedicon's final task for 1.5.0 was to create a promotional picture for the version. The artwork he created comprises Mega Man, Proto Man and Bass in front of Grenade Man, Astro Man, Cut Man, Plant Man, Concrete Man, and Tornado Man.[1]
Contributions
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenade Man | Sprites | 1.5.0 | ||
| Astro Man |
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannya Attacker | Sprites | 1.5.0 | ||
| Surumaker | ||||
| Penpen EV[2] | Redone and based off the Rockman 8 FC sprites | |||
| Shell'n | ||||
| Pipetto | 1.6.0 |
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mega Ball | Sprites | 1.5.0 | Icon and projectile edited from NMario84 | |
| Tornado Hold | ||||
| Flash Bomb | Sprites and sound effects | Initial draft for sound effects; did sprites alongside Aze | ||
| Thunder Claw | Sprites | |||
| Flame Sword | Edited from Aze | |||
| Rain Flush | 1.5.4 | Icon | ||
| Bounce Ball | 1.6.0 |
Backgrounds
| Icon | Background | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Search BG | Sprites | 1.5.0 | Edited from Aze's version | |
| Search BG 2 | ||||
| Search BG 3 | ||||
| MM8 Wily 1 BG | ||||
| MM8 Wily 2 BG |











