Tilesets/Mega Man 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Look to appearance |
Created page updated to 1.10.4.1, though lacking the tileset's icons and the update each tileset debuted in |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1. | As of [[1.10.4.1]], in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' there are 60 [[tilesets]] from ''[[Mega Man 11]]''. {{ImageNeeded|Each of the tileset's icons}} | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Light Labs Tile | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11LightLabs.png]]</center> | |||
|You can finally upload an accurate recreation of Dr. Light's lab. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BlockTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BlockTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
| Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
|Finally, a tileset fitting for fast rotating spike cylinder deaths. | |Finally, a tileset fitting for fast rotating spike cylinder deaths. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Block Tile 2 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlock2.png]]</center> | |||
|Less like stone, more like blocks! | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AcidTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AcidTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
| Line 22: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BlastTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BlastTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Blast Tile | |Blast Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast.gif]]</center> | ||
|A popular prop for movies featuring explosion themed Robot Masters. | |A popular prop for movies featuring explosion themed Robot Masters. | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Blast Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast2.gif]]</center> | |||
|A series of girders to build the explosive thrill ride of your dreams. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Blast Tile 3 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast3.gif]]</center> | |||
|Metal structure suitable for action movies and action levels. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Blast Tile 4 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast4.png]]</center> | |||
|Brown scaffolding, perfect for a rollercoaster. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Blast Tile 5 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast5.png]]</center> | |||
|The pattern leans to the left...interesting. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Blast Tile 5 (Alt) | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBlast5Alt.png]]</center> | |||
|This pattern leans to the right...how curious. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BounceTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BounceTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Bounce Tile | |Bounce Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounce. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounce Overwrite.gif]]</center> | ||
|What a scam! These tiles are not bouncy! I want a refund! | |What a scam! These tiles are not bouncy! I want a refund! | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Bounce Tile (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounceAlt.gif]]</center> | |||
|About as bouncy as a slab of wood, which this does look like actually... | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Bounce Tile (Alt 2) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounceAlt2.gif]]</center> | |||
|Good to know they still make blueberry-flavored tiles. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Bounce Tile (Alt 3) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounceAlt3.gif]]</center> | |||
|Despite the colors they aren't edible. We tried them in the lab. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Bounce Tile (Alt 4) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounceAlt4.gif]]</center> | |||
|Vaguely reminiscent of apple-flavored taffy. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Bounce Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBounce2.gif]]</center> | |||
|Grey/magenta machinery, and a surface lined with flashing lights. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TundraTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TundraTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Tundra Tile | |Tundra Tile {{MscTileInf|1}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTundraVersion2.png]]</center> | ||
|On foggy days in Germany, you can find national No.886 wandering about here. | |On foggy days in Germany, you can find national No.886 wandering about here. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 113: | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TundraTileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TundraTileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Tundra Tile (Alt) | |Tundra Tile (Alt) | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTundraAltVersion2.png]]</center> | ||
|Someone slept on the job with the temperature control system...fantastic. | |Someone slept on the job with the temperature control system...fantastic. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TundraTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TundraTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Tundra Tile 2 | |Tundra Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|1}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTundra2.png]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTundra2 Overwrite.png]]</center> | ||
|Icy bricks made with light amounts of chiseled quartz. | |Icy bricks made with light amounts of chiseled quartz. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Tundra Tile 2 (Alt) {{MscTileInf|1}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTundra2Alt.png]]</center> | |||
|Icy ice straight from the tundra! | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Tundra Tile 3 {{MscTileInf|1}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTundra3 0.png]]</center> | |||
|Illuminated carved ice. Simply elegant. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ImpactTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ImpactTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
| Line 56: | Line 140: | ||
|Rocks and girders, reinvented for the modern age. That's a lie. | |Rocks and girders, reinvented for the modern age. That's a lie. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Impact Tile 2 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstImpact2.gif]]</center> | |||
|A little rusty but still beautiful bars. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Impact Tile 2 (Alt) | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstImpact2Alt.gif]]</center> | |||
|These girders have a real impact, man. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Impact Tile 3 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstImpact3.png]]</center> | |||
|Build containers of any size and make your level more impactful. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Impact Tile 4 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstImpact4.png]]</center> | |||
|A new hope. It is a period of civil war. Rebel space ships, striking from a hidden-. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Impact Tile 4 (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstImpact4Alt.gif]]</center> | |||
|Impact Man would love these, but he wasn't invited to the party. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Impact Tile 5 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstImpact5.gif]]</center> | |||
|Will writing all these descriptions impact my sanity? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TorchTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TorchTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Torch Tile | |Torch Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTorch. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTorch.gif]]</center> | ||
|Artificial wood so the tiles don't burn. | |Artificial wood so the tiles don't burn. | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Torch Tile 2 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTorch2.png]]</center> | |||
|Some rocky looking rocks, for all the Rockman levels out there. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FuseTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FuseTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Fuse Tile | |Fuse Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse.gif]]</center> | ||
|Those are some big vents. Or are they speakers? | |Those are some big vents. Or are they speakers? | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Fuse Tile (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuseAlt.gif]]</center> | |||
|Vents? Speakers? Windows? These tiles have none of those. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FuseTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FuseTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Fuse Tile 2 | |Fuse Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse2. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse2 Overwrite.gif]]</center> | ||
|Green metal with red flowing lights, will certainly blow a fuse. | |Green metal with red flowing lights, will certainly blow a fuse. | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Fuse Tile 3 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse3.png]]</center> | |||
|These cheesy tiles will look grate in your level! | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Fuse Tile 3 (Alt) | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse3Alt.png]]</center> | |||
|The critically acclaimed Fuse Tile 3 now has a spin-off sequel! | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Fuse Tile 4 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse4.png]]</center> | |||
|A horizontal series of interlocking cylinders. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Fuse Tile 5 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFuse5.png]]</center> | |||
|A vertical series of interlocking cylinders. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily1TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily1TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile | |Wily 1 Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1.gif]]</center> | ||
|Perfect castle tiles for giant spike... Wait didn't we do this already? | |Perfect castle tiles for giant spike... Wait didn't we do this already? | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily1Tile-2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily1Tile-2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile 2 | |Wily 1 Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1 2 Overwrite.gif]]</center> | ||
|Technology is amazing! Look at all of the things it can do, like flash! | |Technology is amazing! Look at all of the things it can do, like flash! | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 2 (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1 2Alt.gif]]</center> | |||
|You're a green one, Mr. Maker. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 3 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1 3.gif]]</center> | |||
|Contrary to their appearance, these are not used for surveillance. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 4 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1 4.gif]]</center> | |||
|Wily seemingly took some notes from Neptune's ship. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 5 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily1 5.gif]]</center> | |||
|Shh, Wily doesn't know we stole these stacks of blue gears from gear fortress. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile | |Wily 2 Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2.gif]]</center> | ||
|Not quite the same without the huge moving Wily Machines. | |Not quite the same without the huge moving Wily Machines. | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile (Alt) | |Wily 2 Tile (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2Alt. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2Alt.gif]]</center> | ||
|Uh-oh! Gotta pick up the pace now! | |Uh-oh! Gotta pick up the pace now! | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileAlt2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileAlt2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile (Alt 2) | |Wily 2 Tile (Alt 2) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2Alt2. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2Alt2.gif]]</center> | ||
|We're unsure where this comes from, but it looks pretty. | |We're unsure where this comes from, but it looks pretty. | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileAl3tIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM11Wily2TileAl3tIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile (Alt 3) | |Wily 2 Tile (Alt 3) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2Alt3. | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily2Alt3.gif]]</center> | ||
|I like my tilesets how I like my coffee, pitch black. | |I like my tilesets how I like my coffee, pitch black. | ||
|<center></center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 3 Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Wily3.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like, uh, evil blueberries? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Acid {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyAcid.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like grapes? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Blast {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyBlast.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like sadness? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Block {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyBlock.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like moss? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Bounce {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyBounce.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like peaches? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Fuse {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyFuse.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like green? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Impact {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyImpact.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like mangos? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Torch {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyTorch.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like strawberries? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Tundra {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyTundra.gif]]</center> | |||
|Do you like blueberries? | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily Tile Tundra (Alt) {{MscTileInf|1}} {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11WilyTundraAlt.gif]]</center> | |||
|I like mine cold, personally. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Challenge Tile | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11Challenge.png]]</center> | |||
|Dr. Light is quite fond of mosaics. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Challenge Tile (Alt) {{MscTileInf|1}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11ChallengeAlt.png]]</center> | |||
|I HATE MOSAICS, I CAST ARCTIC WIND ON THESE TILES! MWAHAHAHA! | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Challenge Tile (Alt 2) | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM11ChallengeAlt2.png]]</center> | |||
|The strange case of grass growing on glass. | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">TBW</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:57, 30 December 2025
As of 1.10.4.1, in Mega Man Maker there are 60 tilesets from Mega Man 11.
|
This article needs an image or multiple images. Once suitable images are added to the appropriate section(s), remove this notice. Image(s) needed: Each of the tileset's icons |
| Icon | Name | Appearance | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light Labs Tile | ![]() |
You can finally upload an accurate recreation of Dr. Light's lab. | ||
| Block Tile | ![]() |
Finally, a tileset fitting for fast rotating spike cylinder deaths. | ||
| Block Tile 2 | ![]() |
Less like stone, more like blocks! | ||
| Acid Tile | ![]() |
Warning: Tileset may have lethal amounts of acid in it. Use with caution. | ||
| Blast Tile |
![]() |
A popular prop for movies featuring explosion themed Robot Masters. | ||
| Blast Tile 2 |
![]() |
A series of girders to build the explosive thrill ride of your dreams. | ||
| Blast Tile 3 |
![]() |
Metal structure suitable for action movies and action levels. | ||
| Blast Tile 4 | ![]() |
Brown scaffolding, perfect for a rollercoaster. | ||
| Blast Tile 5 | ![]() |
The pattern leans to the left...interesting. | ||
| Blast Tile 5 (Alt) | ![]() |
This pattern leans to the right...how curious. | ||
| Bounce Tile |
![]() |
What a scam! These tiles are not bouncy! I want a refund! | ||
| Bounce Tile (Alt) |
![]() |
About as bouncy as a slab of wood, which this does look like actually... | ||
| Bounce Tile (Alt 2) |
![]() |
Good to know they still make blueberry-flavored tiles. | ||
| Bounce Tile (Alt 3) |
![]() |
Despite the colors they aren't edible. We tried them in the lab. | ||
| Bounce Tile (Alt 4) |
![]() |
Vaguely reminiscent of apple-flavored taffy. | ||
| Bounce Tile 2 |
![]() |
Grey/magenta machinery, and a surface lined with flashing lights. | ||
| Tundra Tile |
![]() |
On foggy days in Germany, you can find national No.886 wandering about here. | ||
| Tundra Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Someone slept on the job with the temperature control system...fantastic. | ||
| Tundra Tile 2 |
![]() |
Icy bricks made with light amounts of chiseled quartz. | ||
| Tundra Tile 2 (Alt) |
![]() |
Icy ice straight from the tundra! | ||
| Tundra Tile 3 |
![]() |
Illuminated carved ice. Simply elegant. | ||
| Impact Tile | ![]() |
Rocks and girders, reinvented for the modern age. That's a lie. | ||
| Impact Tile 2 | ![]() |
A little rusty but still beautiful bars. | ||
| Impact Tile 2 (Alt) | ![]() |
These girders have a real impact, man. | ||
| Impact Tile 3 | ![]() |
Build containers of any size and make your level more impactful. | ||
| Impact Tile 4 | ![]() |
A new hope. It is a period of civil war. Rebel space ships, striking from a hidden-. | ||
| Impact Tile 4 (Alt) |
![]() |
Impact Man would love these, but he wasn't invited to the party. | ||
| Impact Tile 5 |
![]() |
Will writing all these descriptions impact my sanity? | ||
| Torch Tile |
![]() |
Artificial wood so the tiles don't burn. | ||
| Torch Tile 2 | ![]() |
Some rocky looking rocks, for all the Rockman levels out there. | ||
| Fuse Tile |
![]() |
Those are some big vents. Or are they speakers? | ||
| Fuse Tile (Alt) |
![]() |
Vents? Speakers? Windows? These tiles have none of those. | ||
| Fuse Tile 2 |
![]() |
Green metal with red flowing lights, will certainly blow a fuse. | ||
| Fuse Tile 3 | ![]() |
These cheesy tiles will look grate in your level! | ||
| Fuse Tile 3 (Alt) | ![]() |
The critically acclaimed Fuse Tile 3 now has a spin-off sequel! | ||
| Fuse Tile 4 | ![]() |
A horizontal series of interlocking cylinders. | ||
| Fuse Tile 5 | ![]() |
A vertical series of interlocking cylinders. | ||
| Wily 1 Tile |
![]() |
Perfect castle tiles for giant spike... Wait didn't we do this already? | ||
| Wily 1 Tile 2 |
![]() |
Technology is amazing! Look at all of the things it can do, like flash! | ||
| Wily 1 Tile 2 (Alt) |
![]() |
You're a green one, Mr. Maker. | ||
| Wily 1 Tile 3 |
![]() |
Contrary to their appearance, these are not used for surveillance. | ||
| Wily 1 Tile 4 |
![]() |
Wily seemingly took some notes from Neptune's ship. | ||
| Wily 1 Tile 5 |
![]() |
Shh, Wily doesn't know we stole these stacks of blue gears from gear fortress. | ||
| Wily 2 Tile |
![]() |
Not quite the same without the huge moving Wily Machines. | ||
| Wily 2 Tile (Alt) |
![]() |
Uh-oh! Gotta pick up the pace now! | ||
| Wily 2 Tile (Alt 2) |
![]() |
We're unsure where this comes from, but it looks pretty. | ||
| Wily 2 Tile (Alt 3) |
![]() |
I like my tilesets how I like my coffee, pitch black. | ||
| Wily 3 Tile |
![]() |
Do you like, uh, evil blueberries? | ||
| Wily Tile Acid |
![]() |
Do you like grapes? | ||
| Wily Tile Blast |
![]() |
Do you like sadness? | ||
| Wily Tile Block |
![]() |
Do you like moss? | ||
| Wily Tile Bounce |
![]() |
Do you like peaches? | ||
| Wily Tile Fuse |
![]() |
Do you like green? | ||
| Wily Tile Impact |
![]() |
Do you like mangos? | ||
| Wily Tile Torch |
![]() |
Do you like strawberries? | ||
| Wily Tile Tundra |
![]() |
Do you like blueberries? | ||
| Wily Tile Tundra (Alt) |
![]() |
I like mine cold, personally. | ||
| Challenge Tile | ![]() |
Dr. Light is quite fond of mosaics. | ||
| Challenge Tile (Alt) |
![]() |
I HATE MOSAICS, I CAST ARCTIC WIND ON THESE TILES! MWAHAHAHA! | ||
| Challenge Tile (Alt 2) | ![]() |
The strange case of grass growing on glass. |
| Tilesets | |
|---|---|
| 1-6 | Mega Man / Mega Man Powered Up • Mega Man 2 • Mega Man 3 • Mega Man 4 • Mega Man 5 • Mega Man 6 |
| 7-11 | Mega Man 7 • Mega Man 8 • Mega Man 9 • Mega Man 10 • Mega Man 11 • Mega Man & Bass |
| Game Boy | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge • Mega Man II • Mega Man III • Mega Man IV • Mega Man V |
| Misc. | References |




























































