Tilesets/Mega Man 7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Changed References heading to Notes |
Updated all the changed and new tilesets to 1.10.3, though lacking some of the tileset icons and the update each tileset debuted in |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1. | As of [[1.10.3]], there are 64 tilesets in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' from ''[[Mega Man 7]]'' that you can build with. | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! scope="col" | Icon | ! scope="col" | Icon | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Appearance | ||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12216</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7Intro1TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7Intro1TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Intro Tile | |Intro Tile | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstMM7Intro2.png|center]] | ||
| | |Sometimes I wish the Met helmet was real :<. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12217</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Intro Tile (Alt) | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Intro2Alt.png|center]] | |||
|No, they're different, trust us. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12221</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Shop Tile | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Shop.png|center]] | |||
|Would you buy that this tile is actually photo realistic? | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12460</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SpringTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SpringTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Spring Tile | |Spring Tile | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstSpring Overwrite.png|center]] | ||
|Don't worry, these are not bouncy, your level won't be disqualified. | |Don't worry, these are not bouncy, your level won't be disqualified. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12462</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SpringTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SpringTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Spring Tile 2 | |Spring Tile 2 | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstSpring2 Overwrite.png|center]] | ||
|Didn't you know? Bouncy poker is very popular these days! | |Didn't you know? Bouncy poker is very popular these days! | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11751</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FreezeTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FreezeTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Freeze Tile {{MscTileInf|1}} | |Freeze Tile {{MscTileInf|1}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstFreezeVersion2.png|center]] | ||
|Cold blue rocks coated in a nice layer of ice. Don't slip! | |Cold blue rocks coated in a nice layer of ice. Don't slip! | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11755</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Freeze Tile (Alt) {{MscTileInf|1}} | |||
|[[File:TstFreezeAlt.png|center]] | |||
|For those who thought the previous Freeze Tile was a little too purple. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11752</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FreezeTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FreezeTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Freeze Tile 2 | |Freeze Tile 2 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 66: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11753</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Freeze Tile 3 | |||
|[[File:TstFreeze3.png|center]] | |||
|Arguably the superior version, I mean, no ice physics at least. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11754</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Freeze Tile 3 (Alt) | |||
|[[File:TstFreeze3alt.png|center]] | |||
|And these rocks are even better in blue. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12447</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SlashTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SlashTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Slash Tile | |Slash Tile | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstSlash Overwrite.png|center]] | ||
|The floors of a hidden base filled with recreated dinosaur eggs. | |The floors of a hidden base filled with recreated dinosaur eggs. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12448</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Slash Tile 2 | |||
|[[File:TstSlash2.png|center]] | |||
|Now you too can pay homage to a certain movie about a dinosaur park. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11975</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:JunkTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:JunkTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Junk Tile | |Junk Tile | ||
| Line 59: | Line 101: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11976</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Junk Tile 2 | |||
|[[File:TstJunk2.png|center]] | |||
|Hollow purple tiles, or hazardous black and yellow stripes? You decide! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11977</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Junk Tile 3 | |||
|[[File:TstJunk3.png|center]] | |||
|Bears a passing resemblance to the millipedes crawling around inside them. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11978</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Junk Tile 4 | |||
|[[File:TstJunk4.png|center]] | |||
|These copper tiles turned green after years of oxidation and neglect. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12432</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Shade Tile | |Shade Tile | ||
| Line 66: | Line 129: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12437</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SahdeTileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SahdeTileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Shade Tile (Alt) | |Shade Tile (Alt) | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:tstShadeAlt.png|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:tstShadeAlt.png|center]]</center> | ||
| | |Does the pink metal bar bother you? We removed it. | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12438</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Shade Tile (Alt 2)<ref>In-game this tileset is incorrectly named "Shade Tile 2 (Alt)"</ref> | |||
|[[File:TstShadeAlt2.png|center]] | |||
|There will never be enough rocks for this game. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12433</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Shade Tile 2 | |Shade Tile 2 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 150: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12434</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTile2AltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTile2AltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Shade Tile 2 (Alt) | |Shade Tile 2 (Alt) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 157: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12435</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadeTile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Shade Tile 3 | |Shade Tile 3 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 164: | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12436</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Shade Tile 4 | |||
|[[File:TstShade4.png|center]] | |||
|Use this tile to throw shade at everyone who plays your level. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11572</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Burst Tile | |Burst Tile | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstBurstVersion2.png|center]] | ||
|It looks like you want to take a nice bath in them, but trust me you don't. | |It looks like you want to take a nice bath in them, but trust me you don't. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11581</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Burst Tile (Alt) | |||
|[[File:TstBurstAlt.png|center]] | |||
|Glass capsules filled with greyish-purple pudding. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11573</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Burst Tile 2 | |Burst Tile 2 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 192: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11574</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Burst Tile 3 | |Burst Tile 3 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 199: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11575</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTile3AltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BurstTile3AltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Burst Tile 3 (Alt) | |Burst Tile 3 (Alt) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 206: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11576</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Burst Tile 4 | |||
|[[File:TstBurst4.png|center]] | |||
|Orange is arguably the color of everything explosive. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11577</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Burst Tile 5 | |||
|[[File:TstBurst5.png|center]] | |||
|This really screams "chemical laboratory", doesn't it? | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11578</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Burst Tile 6 | |||
|[[File:TstBurst6.png|center]] | |||
|Check it out, giant thermometers! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11579</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Burst Tile 7 | |||
|[[File:TstBurst7.png|center]] | |||
|A narrow string of orange tubes. Completely solid, despite its appearance. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11580</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Burst Tile 8 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|[[File:TstBurst8.gif|center]] | |||
|That's right maker! The latest greatest eightest tile! Only 8 payments of 9.99! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12554</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Turbo Tile | |Turbo Tile | ||
| Line 129: | Line 248: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12555</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Turbo Tile 2 | |Turbo Tile 2 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 255: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12556</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Turbo Tile 3 | |Turbo Tile 3 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 262: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12557</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTile4Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TurboTile4Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Turbo Tile 4 | |Turbo Tile 4 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 269: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11620</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CloudTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CloudTileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Cloud Tile | |Cloud Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:TstCloud Overwrite.gif|center]] | ||
| | |We're sure you'll be a fan of these cool, cooling columns. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11622</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CloudTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CloudTile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Cloud Tile 2 | |Cloud Tile 2 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 283: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>11623</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Cloud Tile 3 | |||
|[[File:TstCloud3.png|center]] | |||
|Silver, metal tubes. What did you expect, clouds? | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11624</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Cloud Tile 3 (Alt) | |||
|[[File:TstCloud3Alt.png|center]] | |||
|Grey, metal tubes. What did you expect, silver? | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12218</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Museum Tile | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Musuem.png|center]] | |||
|Once the tile needs replaced, do they put the old one in the museum too? | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12219</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Museum Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Musuem2.gif|center]] | |||
|It just seems a little impractical to store the museum tiles, doesn't it? | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12220</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Museum Tile 3 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Musuem3.gif|center]] | |||
|Like at some point the museum is mostly just old museum... so many tiles... | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12225</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7Wily1TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7Wily1TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile | |Wily 1 Tile | ||
| Line 171: | Line 325: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12226</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly1TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly1TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile (Alt) | |Wily 1 Tile (Alt) | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:tstMM7WIly1Alt.png|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">|[[File:tstMM7WIly1Alt.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Orange is the new purple. | |Orange is the new purple. | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12227</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile (Alt 2) | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily1Alt2.png|center]] | |||
|Can't have purple without green. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12222</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 2 | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily1 2.png|center]] | |||
|Pipes connected to pipes connected to pipes connected to pipes connected... | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12223</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 3 | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily1 3.png|center]] | |||
|Don't know if I would trust the lack of screws on this one. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12224</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 4 | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily1 4.png|center]] | |||
|Create a pillar of any width with decorated with varied green squares. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12233</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly2TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly2TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile | |Wily 2 Tile | ||
| Line 185: | Line 367: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12234</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly2TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly2TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile (Alt) | |Wily 2 Tile (Alt) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 374: | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12228</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly2Tile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly2Tile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile 2 | |Wily 2 Tile 2 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 381: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12230</center> | ||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 2 Tile 3 {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily2 3.gif|center]] | |||
|There once was a doctor named Wily, with schemes he thought of quite highly. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12231</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 2 Tile 3 (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily2 3Alt.gif|center]] | |||
|Wile trying to beat light, he'd lose every fight... | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12232</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 2 Tile 4 | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily2 4.png|center]] | |||
|...Which made him feel anything but smiley. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12238</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 Tile | |Wily 3 Tile | ||
| Line 206: | Line 409: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12235</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3Tile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3Tile2Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 Tile 2 | |Wily 3 Tile 2 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 416: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12236</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3Tile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3Tile3Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 Tile 3 | |Wily 3 Tile 3 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 423: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12237</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3Tile4Icon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly3Tile4Icon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 Tile 4 | |Wily 3 Tile 4 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 430: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12241</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly4TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly4TileIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 4 Tile | |Wily 4 Tile | ||
| Line 234: | Line 437: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>12242</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly4TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM7WIly4TileAltIcon.png|32px]]</center> | ||
|Wily 4 Tile (Alt) | |Wily 4 Tile (Alt) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 443: | ||
|Here is where the nightmare happens. | |Here is where the nightmare happens. | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>12239</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 4 Tile 2 | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily4 2.png|center]] | |||
|The arrows are telling you to go down. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12240</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Wily 4 Tile 3 | |||
|[[File:TstMM7Wily4 3.png|center]] | |||
|A rather menacing tile, colored blood red. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:25, 14 December 2025
As of 1.10.3, there are 64 tilesets in Mega Man Maker from Mega Man 7 that you can build with.
| Internal ID # |
Icon | Name | Appearance | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intro Tile | ![]() |
Sometimes I wish the Met helmet was real :<. | |||
| Intro Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
No, they're different, trust us. | |||
| Shop Tile | ![]() |
Would you buy that this tile is actually photo realistic? | |||
| Spring Tile | ![]() |
Don't worry, these are not bouncy, your level won't be disqualified. | |||
| Spring Tile 2 | ![]() |
Didn't you know? Bouncy poker is very popular these days! | |||
| Freeze Tile |
![]() |
Cold blue rocks coated in a nice layer of ice. Don't slip! | |||
| Freeze Tile (Alt) |
![]() |
For those who thought the previous Freeze Tile was a little too purple. | |||
| Freeze Tile 2 | ![]() |
Tiles barren of ice, making them an immediate enemy of bobsledding teams. | |||
| Freeze Tile 3 | ![]() |
Arguably the superior version, I mean, no ice physics at least. | |||
| Freeze Tile 3 (Alt) | ![]() |
And these rocks are even better in blue. | |||
| Slash Tile | ![]() |
The floors of a hidden base filled with recreated dinosaur eggs. | |||
| Slash Tile 2 | ![]() |
Now you too can pay homage to a certain movie about a dinosaur park. | |||
| Junk Tile | ![]() |
Very conductive tileset. Does not contain Telly spawners. | |||
| Junk Tile 2 | ![]() |
Hollow purple tiles, or hazardous black and yellow stripes? You decide! | |||
| Junk Tile 3 | ![]() |
Bears a passing resemblance to the millipedes crawling around inside them. | |||
| Junk Tile 4 | ![]() |
These copper tiles turned green after years of oxidation and neglect. | |||
| Shade Tile | ![]() |
Finally, you can stop using Top Man's tiles to simulate grass. | |||
| Shade Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Does the pink metal bar bother you? We removed it. | |||
| Shade Tile (Alt 2)[1] | ![]() |
There will never be enough rocks for this game. | |||
| Shade Tile 2 | ![]() |
Metallic tiles fitting for a dark atmosphere filled with ghosts and goblins. | |||
| Shade Tile 2 (Alt) | ![]() |
Has all of the alternate colors you never knew you needed. | |||
| Shade Tile 3 | ![]() |
Do the grass and rocks bother you? we removed them.[2] | |||
| Shade Tile 4 | ![]() |
Use this tile to throw shade at everyone who plays your level. | |||
| Burst Tile | ![]() |
It looks like you want to take a nice bath in them, but trust me you don't. | |||
| Burst Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Glass capsules filled with greyish-purple pudding. | |||
| Burst Tile 2 | ![]() |
You can never have enough purple tilesets. | |||
| Burst Tile 3 | ![]() |
Everyone's favorite red plumber... | |||
| Burst Tile 3 (Alt) | ![]() |
...and his brother, the eternal second choice. | |||
| Burst Tile 4 | ![]() |
Orange is arguably the color of everything explosive. | |||
| Burst Tile 5 | ![]() |
This really screams "chemical laboratory", doesn't it? | |||
| Burst Tile 6 | ![]() |
Check it out, giant thermometers! | |||
| Burst Tile 7 | ![]() |
A narrow string of orange tubes. Completely solid, despite its appearance. | |||
| Burst Tile 8 |
![]() |
That's right maker! The latest greatest eightest tile! Only 8 payments of 9.99! | |||
| Turbo Tile | ![]() |
The floor is made of tires! Sadly, these are not the bouncy kind. | |||
| Turbo Tile 2 | ![]() |
Go faster than light on this ultra modern tileset! | |||
| Turbo Tile 3 | ![]() |
Knight to C3... Check! | |||
| Turbo Tile 4 | ![]() |
Make sure to stay away from the exhaust pipes, the stench is awful. | |||
| Cloud Tile |
![]() |
We're sure you'll be a fan of these cool, cooling columns. | |||
| Cloud Tile 2 | ![]() |
A safe base amidst the brutal weather conditions, with a modern design style. | |||
| Cloud Tile 3 | ![]() |
Silver, metal tubes. What did you expect, clouds? | |||
| Cloud Tile 3 (Alt) | ![]() |
Grey, metal tubes. What did you expect, silver? | |||
| Museum Tile | ![]() |
Once the tile needs replaced, do they put the old one in the museum too? | |||
| Museum Tile 2 |
![]() |
It just seems a little impractical to store the museum tiles, doesn't it? | |||
| Museum Tile 3 |
![]() |
Like at some point the museum is mostly just old museum... so many tiles... | |||
| Wily 1 Tile | ![]() |
Purple once again proves to be the color of pure evil. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Orange is the new purple. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile (Alt 2) | ![]() |
Can't have purple without green. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Pipes connected to pipes connected to pipes connected to pipes connected... | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 3 | ![]() |
Don't know if I would trust the lack of screws on this one. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 4 | ![]() |
Create a pillar of any width with decorated with varied green squares. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile | ![]() |
I like turtles. Sadly we could not afford any. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
If you like green but are not a fan of turtles. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Supposed to be part of the turtles' realm, yet does not evoke them. Curious. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile 3 |
![]() |
There once was a doctor named Wily, with schemes he thought of quite highly. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile 3 (Alt) |
![]() |
Wile trying to beat light, he'd lose every fight... | |||
| Wily 2 Tile 4 | ![]() |
...Which made him feel anything but smiley. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile | ![]() |
No, no there will not be an invisible glass version of this tile. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile 2 | ![]() |
At least there's a hint of purple on these gray pillars. Wily's learning. a bit. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile 3 | ![]() |
Golden pipes befit of an advanced sewer system, whatever that entails. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile 4 | ![]() |
Slightly deformed green pillars. An odd color choice, but it's something new! | |||
| Wily 4 Tile | ![]() |
Well, well... get your weapons ready. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Here is where the nightmare happens. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile 2 | ![]() |
The arrows are telling you to go down. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile 3 | ![]() |
A rather menacing tile, colored blood red. |
Notes
| Tilesets | |
|---|---|
| 1-6 | Mega Man / Mega Man Powered Up • Mega Man 2 • Mega Man 3 • Mega Man 4 • Mega Man 5 • Mega Man 6 |
| 7-11 | Mega Man 7 • Mega Man 8 • Mega Man 9 • Mega Man 10 • Mega Man 11 • Mega Man & Bass |
| Game Boy | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge • Mega Man II • Mega Man III • Mega Man IV • Mega Man V |
| Misc. | References |
| Mega Man 7 | |
|---|---|
| Weapons | |
| Mega Buster • Wild Coil • Noise Crush • Danger Wrap • Freeze Cracker • Scorch Wheel • Rush Coil • Rush Jet • Super Adaptor | |
| Enemies | |
| Tripropellan • Icicle Teck • Trio the Wheel • Baccone • Tom Daddy • Frisk Cannon • Gockroach S • Gockroach S Nest • Turbo Roader • Kaminari Kogoro • Cyorown • Gabgyo • Gobots • Tsuranattori • Swim Metall DX • Astro Zombieg • Kanigance | |
| Level Objects | |
| Floor Light • Jet Platform • Punch Block • Junk Dropper • Cracked Ice Platform • Invisible Tile • Tel Tel • Burst Water | |
| Bosses | |
| Spring Man • Freeze Man • Shade Man • Burst Man | |
| Other Pages | |
| Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music | |































































