Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Centered all icons |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Current team members === | === Current team members === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Luigi1000StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Luigi1000StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Luigi]] | | [[Luigi]] | ||
| Project Leader, Programmer, | | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Meka]] | |||
| Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Mors]] | | [[Mors]] | ||
| Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[SnoruntPyro]] | | [[SnoruntPyro]] | ||
| Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:JumpDashEvadeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[JumpDashEvade]] | | [[JumpDashEvade]] | ||
| Server Admin, Beta Tester | | Server Admin, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ALUMOXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[ | | [[ALUMOX]] | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[ | | [[40Nix]] | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GamerFromTheWebStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | | [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | ||
| Musician, Spriter | | Musician, Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 61: | Line 57: | ||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator | | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HansovStaffProfileIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Hansov]] | | [[Hansov]] | ||
| Sound Effects Creator | | Sound Effects Creator | ||
| Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
| [[E-Clare]] | | [[E-Clare]] | ||
| Spriter, Former Beta Tester | | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Gaem]] | | [[Gaem]] | ||
| Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 92: | Line 80: | ||
| [[AwaggKing]] | | [[AwaggKing]] | ||
| Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 109: | Line 89: | ||
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[TheSkyKnight100]] | | [[TheSkyKnight100]] | ||
| Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 99: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Neo Cutman]] | | [[Neo Cutman]] | ||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Toxin-GX]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Former members === | === Former members === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 136: | Line 116: | ||
| Beta Tester, Writer | | Beta Tester, Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ACESparkSpritesIncPFP.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[ACE_Spark]] | | [[ACE_Spark]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
| Line 176: | Line 156: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[DeltaMudkip]] | | [[DeltaMudkip]] | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
| Line 184: | Line 164: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[DoctorLumen]] | | [[DoctorLumen]] | ||
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | ||
| Line 192: | Line 172: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Dullagamur]] | | [[Dullagamur]] | ||
| Server Admin, Beta Tester | | Server Admin, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[DustinVG]] | |||
| Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Elemntz]] | | [[Elemntz]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
| Line 208: | Line 192: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FakeVirusStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Flashman85]] | | [[FakeVirus]] | ||
| Spriter, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiLaserYTPFP.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Flashman85|Flashman85 (a.k.a GeminiLaser/Nathaniel Hoover)]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Kelev]] | | [[Kelev]] | ||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[KnuckyKazooie]] | |||
| Artist | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:LegitimateTedStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Legitimate Ted]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 216: | ||
| Spriter | | Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Littlelamp100]] | | [[Littlelamp100]] | ||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator | | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | ||
| Line 228: | Line 224: | ||
| Beta Tester, Writer | | Beta Tester, Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Maku]] | | [[Maku]] | ||
| Server Manager | | Server Manager | ||
| Line 235: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Midas Magnezone]] | | [[Midas Magnezone]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MiniMacro]] | |||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Noivs]] | | [[Noivs]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| Beta Tester, Writer | | Beta Tester, Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Polaria Poyon]] | | [[Polaria Poyon]] | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SchmiddiStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">latest:<br/>[[File:SchmiddiStaffIcon.png|64px]]<br/>archived:<br/>[[File:SchmiddiArchivedStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Schmiddi]] | | [[Schmiddi|Schmiddi (a.k.a Schmidkalkan)]] | ||
| Spriter | | Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShinryuStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Shinryu]] | |||
| Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Sodacoma]] | | [[Sodacoma]] | ||
| Spriter | | Spriter | ||
| Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Sweetdude]] | | [[Sweetdude]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeLinkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[TimeLink]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 6 May 2025
The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
Current team members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| WreckingPrograms | Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |
| Luigi | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |
| Meka | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |
| Goldstorm | Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |
| Mors | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |
| SnoruntPyro | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |
| Alex | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |
| JumpDashEvade | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| ALUMOX | Musician | |
| 40Nix | Musician | |
| GamerFromTheWeb | Musician, Spriter | |
| Saphy | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Hansov | Sound Effects Creator | |
| BushBacon | Spriter | |
| E-Clare | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |
| Gaem | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |
| Son Loto | Spriter | |
| AwaggKing | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |
| Objectionable | Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |
| TheButcherKevin | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| TheSkyKnight100 | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Chombey | Beta Tester | |
| Neo Cutman | Beta Tester | |
| Toxin-GX | Beta Tester |
Former members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| +Zircon | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| ACE_Spark | Beta Tester | |
| An Absolute Loser | Beta Tester | |
| Art | Beta Tester | |
| Ay Jay | Beta Tester | |
| Aze | Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |
| Big Fish | Beta Tester | |
| BigMaster | Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |
| BNMotive | Artist | |
| CosmicGem | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |
| CSketch | Beta Tester | |
| DeltaMudkip | Musician | |
| Dimpsy | Beta Tester | |
| DoctorLumen | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| dolphin | Beta Tester | |
| Dullagamur | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| DustinVG | Trailer Creator | |
| Elemntz | Beta Tester | |
| Eleven | Spriter, Programmer | |
| Entity1037 | Beta Tester | |
| FakeVirus | Spriter, Writer | |
| Flashman85 (a.k.a GeminiLaser/Nathaniel Hoover) | Beta Tester | |
| Kelev | Beta Tester | |
| KnuckyKazooie | Artist | |
| Legitimate Ted | Beta Tester | |
| LF222 | Spriter | |
| Littlelamp100 | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Mad Man | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Maku | Server Manager | |
| Midas Magnezone | Beta Tester | |
| MiniMacro | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |
| MrKyurem | Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |
| NMario84 | Beta Tester, Spriter | |
| Ninjaman Z | Beta Tester | |
| Noivs | Beta Tester | |
| Numbers | Penetration Tester | |
| PKWeegee | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Polaria Poyon | Musician | |
| RRThiel | Musician | |
archived: |
Schmiddi (a.k.a Schmidkalkan) | Spriter |
| ShallotMussels | Beta Tester | |
| Shinryu | Trailer Creator | |
| Sodacoma | Spriter | |
| Sooshy | Spriter | |
| Sweetdude | Beta Tester | |
| TimeLink | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Sonicfam1102 | Beta Tester | |
| Zedicon | Artist, Spriter | |
| Zoroark | Beta Tester |