Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Current team members: Changed DakuOngaku to Dāku |
Added Wolfozyx |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| [[Dāku]] | | [[Dāku]] | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Wolfozyx]] | |||
| Programmer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:10, 25 October 2025
The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
For a full list of all the credits in the game, see this page.
Current team members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| WreckingPrograms | Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |
| Luigi | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |
| Meka | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |
| Goldstorm | Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |
| Mors | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |
| SnoruntPyro | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |
| Alex | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |
| JumpDashEvade | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| 40Nix | Musician | |
| GamerFromTheWeb | Musician, Spriter | |
| Saphy | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Hansov | Sound Effects Creator | |
| BushBacon | Spriter | |
| E-Clare | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |
| Gaem | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |
| Son Loto | Spriter | |
| AwaggKing | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |
| Objectionable | Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |
| TheButcherKevin | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| TheSkyKnight100 | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Chombey | Beta Tester | |
| Neo Cutman | Beta Tester | |
| Toxin-GX | Beta Tester | |
| Midas Magnezone | Beta Tester | |
| DarkiusMC | Beta Tester | |
| CCtheOwl | Beta Tester | |
| MamaDoomsday | Spriter | |
| Dāku | Musician | |
| Wolfozyx | Programmer |
Former members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| +Zircon | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| ACE_Spark | Beta Tester | |
| ALUMOX | Musician | |
| An Absolute Loser | Beta Tester | |
| Art | Beta Tester | |
| Ay Jay | Beta Tester | |
| Aze | Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |
| Big Fish | Beta Tester | |
| BigMaster | Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |
| BNMotive | Artist | |
| CosmicGem | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |
| CSketch | Beta Tester | |
| DeltaMudkip | Musician | |
| Dimpsy | Beta Tester | |
| DoctorLumen | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| dolphin | Beta Tester | |
| Dullagamur | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| DustinVG | Trailer Creator | |
| Elemntz | Beta Tester | |
| Eleven | Spriter, Programmer | |
| Entity1037 | Beta Tester | |
| FakeVirus | Spriter, Writer | |
| Flashman85 | Beta Tester | |
| Kelev | Beta Tester | |
| KnuckyKazooie | Artist | |
| Legitimate Ted | Beta Tester | |
| LF222 | Spriter | |
| Littlelamp100 | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Mad Man | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Maku | Server Manager | |
| MiniMacro | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |
| MrKyurem | Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |
| NMario84 | Beta Tester, Spriter | |
| Ninjaman Z | Beta Tester | |
| Noivs | Beta Tester | |
| Numbers | Penetration Tester | |
| PKWeegee | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Polaria Poyon | Musician | |
| RRThiel | Musician | |
| Schmidkalkan | Spriter | |
| ShallotMussels | Beta Tester | |
| Shinryu | Trailer Creator | |
| Sodacoma | Spriter | |
| Sooshy | Spriter | |
| Sweetdude | Beta Tester | |
| TimeLink | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Sonicfam1102 | Beta Tester | |
| Zedicon | Artist, Spriter | |
| Zoroark | Beta Tester |
Navigation