Tilesets/Mega Man 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SagiriHimoto (talk | contribs) Centered every image with proper wikitext syntax instead of html (https://discord.com/channels/328222878489247744/444942912690585603/1260505422717124670) |
Updated all the changed and new tilesets and tileset icons |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1. | As of [[1.10.3]], there are 41 [[tilesets]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' from ''[[Mega Man 3]]'' that you can build with. | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID # | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | ! scope="col" | Icon | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Appearance | ||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |<center>12456</center> | ||
|Spark Tile | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSparkIcon.png|alt=Spark Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | ||
|[[File:TstSpark.gif]]</center> | |Spark Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSpark.gif]]</center> | |||
|An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins. | |An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SnakeTileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12449</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnakeTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Snake Tile | |Snake Tile | ||
|[[File:TstSnake.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule. | |Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Snake2TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12451</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Snake Tile 2 | |Snake Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstSnake3.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake3.png|center]]</center> | ||
|A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there. | |A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Snake3TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12452</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Snake Tile 3 | |Snake Tile 3 | ||
|[[File:TstSnake4.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake4.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to | |Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to attach to that...? | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Snake4TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12450</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Snake Tile 4 | |Snake Tile 4 | ||
|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake2Version2.png|alt=Snake Tileset 4|center]]</center> | ||
|Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my. | |Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:NeedleTileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12369</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeedleTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Needle Tile | |Needle Tile | ||
|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleVersion2.png|alt=Needle Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|Fancy orange tiles that | |Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Needle2TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12370</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Needle Tile 2 | |Needle Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstNeedle2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedle2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit. | |Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Needle3TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12371</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Needle Tile 3 | |Needle Tile 3 | ||
|[[File:TstNeedle3.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedle3.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway? | |Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway? | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TopTileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12372</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleAltIcon.png|alt=Needle Tileset 4's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Needle Tile 4 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleAlt.png|alt=Needle Tileset 4|center]]</center> | |||
|The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12537</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TopTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Top Tile | |Top Tile | ||
|[[File:TstTop.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop revA.png|alt=Top Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|That's just grass, I swear. | |That's just grass, I swear. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Top2TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12538</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Top2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Top Tile 2 | |Top Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstTop2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world! | |If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world! | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ShadowTileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12539</center> | ||
|Shadow Tile | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2AltIcon.png|alt=Top Tileset 2 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | ||
|[[File:TstShadow.gif]]</center> | |Top Tile 2 (Alt) | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2Alt.png|alt=Top Tileset 2 Alt|center]]</center> | |||
|Featuring the best parts of the other two Top Tiles! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12439</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadowTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Shadow Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}} | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstShadow.gif]]</center> | |||
|Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams?? | |Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams?? | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |<center>12023</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnetIcon.png|alt=Magnet Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Magnet Tile | |Magnet Tile | ||
|[[File:TstMagnet.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside. | |Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MagnetTile2Icon.png|center]] | |<center>12024</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Magnet Tile 2 | |Magnet Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstMagnet2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors... | |Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors... | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeminiTileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12025</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet3Icon.png|alt=Magnet Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Magnet Tile 3 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet3.png|alt=Magnet Tileset 3|center]]</center> | |||
|Allows the use of Magnet Tile wires more freely | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11927</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Gemini Tile | |Gemini Tile | ||
|[[File:TstGemini.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGemini.png|center]]</center> | ||
|To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage. | |To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeminiTile2SIcon.png|center]] | |<center>11931</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Gemini Tile 2 | |Gemini Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstGeminiS1.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiS1.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Some strange fleshy squares in blue. | |Some strange fleshy squares in blue. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeminiTile3SIcon.png|center]] | |<center>11932</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Gemini Tile 3 | |Gemini Tile 3 | ||
|[[File:TstGeminiS2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiS2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Some strange fleshy squares in red. | |Some strange fleshy squares in red. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MagnetTile4SIcon.png|center]] | |<center>11933</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile4SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Gemini Tile 4 | |Gemini Tile 4 | ||
|[[File:TstGeminiS3.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiS3.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Some strange fleshy squares in orange. | |Some strange fleshy squares in orange. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeminiTile2AIcon.png|center]] | |<center>11928</center> | ||
|Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|[[File:TstGeminiA1.gif]]</center> | |Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiA1.gif]]</center> | |||
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1. | |Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeminiTile3AIcon.png|center]] | |<center>11929</center> | ||
|Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|[[File:TstGeminiA2.gif]]</center> | |Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiA2.gif]]</center> | |||
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2. | |Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeminiTile4AIcon.png|center]] | |<center>11930</center> | ||
|Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile4AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|[[File:TstGeminiA3.gif]]</center> | |Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}} | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiA3.gif]]</center> | |||
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3. | |Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |<center>11957</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHardIcon.png|alt=Hard Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Hard Tile | |Hard Tile | ||
|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHardVersion2.png|alt=Hard Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey. | |Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |<center>12005</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstLightLabsIcon.png|alt=Light Labs Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Light Labs Tile | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstLightLabs.png|alt=Light Labs Tileset|center]]</center> | |||
|Cyan Laboratory Flooring. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12154</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1Icon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile | |Wily 1 Tile | ||
|[[File: | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1Version2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|This tileset rocks! | |This tileset rocks! | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily1Tile2Icon.png|center]] | |<center>12147</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 2 | |Wily 1 Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily1 2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works. | |This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |<center>12148</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3 revAIcon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 3 | |Wily 1 Tile 3 | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3 revA.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 3|center]]</center> | ||
|The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be. | |The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3AltIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12150</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt) | |Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt) | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3Alt.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3Alt.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Moss not included with this version. | |Moss not included with this version. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4Icon.png|center]] | |<center>12151</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 4 | |Wily 1 Tile 4 | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4 revA.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4|center]]</center> | ||
|If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream? | |If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream? | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4AltIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12153</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt) | |Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt) | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily1 | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4AltVersion2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4 Alt|center]]</center> | ||
|Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet. | |Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily2TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12155</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 Tile | |Wily 2 Tile | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile. | |Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily3TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12156</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 Tile | |Wily 3 Tile | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily3.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily3.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Darker version of the Wily 2 tile. | |Darker version of the Wily 2 tile. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily4TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12157</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 Tile | |Wily 4 Tile | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily4 2.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4 2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs. | |The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily4Tile2Icon.png|center]] | |<center>12159</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 Tile 2 | |Wily 4 Tile 2 | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily4 | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4 3Version2.png|alt=Wily 4 Tileset 2|center]]</center> | ||
|I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend. | |I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily4Tile3Icon.png|center]] | |<center>12160</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 Tile 3 | |Wily 4 Tile 3 | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily4.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4.png|center]]</center> | ||
|It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah. | |It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah. | ||
|<center>[[1. | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily5TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12162</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily5TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 5 Tile | |Wily 5 Tile | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily5.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5.png|center]]</center> | ||
|One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust. | |One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3Wily6TileIcon.png|center]] | |<center>12161</center> | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5 2Icon.png|alt=Wily 5 Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 5 Tile 2 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5_2.png|center]]</center> | |||
|Blue columns with sparse small panels. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12164</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily6TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 6 Tile | |Wily 6 Tile | ||
|[[File:TstMM3Wily6.png|center]] | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6.png|center]]</center> | ||
|This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight. | |This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight. | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>12163</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6 2Icon.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 6 Tile 2 | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6_2.png|center]]</center> | |||
|Stack horizontal iron bars at will. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12146</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3CreditsIcon.png|alt=Credits Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Credits Tile | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Credits.png|alt=Credits Tileset|center]]</center> | |||
|What cozy grass! I'm going to lie down in it. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:23, 2 December 2025
As of 1.10.3, there are 41 tilesets in Mega Man Maker from Mega Man 3 that you can build with.
| Internal ID # |
Icon | Name | Appearance | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spark Tile |
![]() |
An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins. | |||
| Snake Tile | ![]() |
Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule. | |||
| Snake Tile 2 | ![]() |
A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there. | |||
| Snake Tile 3 | ![]() |
Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to attach to that...? | |||
| Snake Tile 4 | ![]() |
Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my. | |||
| Needle Tile | ![]() |
Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment. | |||
| Needle Tile 2 | ![]() |
Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit. | |||
| Needle Tile 3 | ![]() |
Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway? | |||
| Needle Tile 4 | ![]() |
The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes. | |||
| Top Tile | ![]() |
That's just grass, I swear. | |||
| Top Tile 2 | ![]() |
If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world! | |||
| Top Tile 2 (Alt) | ![]() |
Featuring the best parts of the other two Top Tiles! | |||
| Shadow Tile |
![]() |
Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams?? | |||
| Magnet Tile | ![]() |
Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside. | |||
| Magnet Tile 2 | ![]() |
Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors... | |||
| Magnet Tile 3 | ![]() |
Allows the use of Magnet Tile wires more freely | |||
| Gemini Tile | ![]() |
To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage. | |||
| Gemini Tile 2 | ![]() |
Some strange fleshy squares in blue. | |||
| Gemini Tile 3 | ![]() |
Some strange fleshy squares in red. | |||
| Gemini Tile 4 | ![]() |
Some strange fleshy squares in orange. | |||
| Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) |
![]() |
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1. | |||
| Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) |
![]() |
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2. | |||
| Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) |
![]() |
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3. | |||
| Hard Tile | ![]() |
Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey. | |||
| Light Labs Tile | ![]() |
Cyan Laboratory Flooring. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile | ![]() |
This tileset rocks! | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 2 | ![]() |
This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 3 | ![]() |
The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt) | ![]() |
Moss not included with this version. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 4 | ![]() |
If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream? | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt) | ![]() |
Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile | ![]() |
Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile | ![]() |
Darker version of the Wily 2 tile. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile | ![]() |
The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile 2 | ![]() |
I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile 3 | ![]() |
It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah. | |||
| Wily 5 Tile | ![]() |
One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust. | |||
| Wily 5 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Blue columns with sparse small panels. | |||
| Wily 6 Tile | ![]() |
This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight. | |||
| Wily 6 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Stack horizontal iron bars at will. | |||
| Credits Tile | ![]() |
What cozy grass! I'm going to lie down in it. |
| Tilesets | |
|---|---|
| 1-6 | Mega Man / Mega Man Powered Up • Mega Man 2 • Mega Man 3 • Mega Man 4 • Mega Man 5 • Mega Man 6 |
| 7-11 | Mega Man 7 • Mega Man 8 • Mega Man 9 • Mega Man 10 • Mega Man 11 • Mega Man & Bass |
| Game Boy | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge • Mega Man II • Mega Man III • Mega Man IV • Mega Man V |
| Misc. | References |
| Mega Man 3 | |
|---|---|
| Weapons | |
| Mega Buster • Spark Shock • Search Snake • Needle Cannon • Top Spin • Shadow Blade • Magnet Missile • Gemini Laser • Hard Knuckle • Rush Coil • Rush Jet | |
| Enemies | |
| Peterchy • Potton • Hammer Joe • Mechakkero • Pole • New Shotman • Petit Snakey • Komasaburo • Hari Harry • Cannon • Walking Bomb • Gyoraibo • Yambow • Mag Fly • Electric Gabyoall • Bubukan • Nitron • Elec'n • Bomb Flier • Hologran • Bomber Pepe • Giant Springer • Tama | |
| Level Objects | |
| Moving Cog • Lift Platform • Drop Platform • Wanaan • Magnet • Needle Press • Top Lift | |
| Bosses | |
| Spark Man • Top Man • Magnet Man • Hard Man • Kamegoro Maker | |
| Other Pages | |
| Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music | |

















































































