Tilesets/Mega Man 3: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added MscTileInf template for animated Gemini Tiles
Updated all the changed and new tilesets and tileset icons
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
As of [[1.8.5.2]], there are 37 [[tilesets]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' from ''[[Mega Man 3]]'' that you can build with.{{Incomplete|Missing images.}}
As of [[1.10.3]], there are 41 [[tilesets]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' from ''[[Mega Man 3]]'' that you can build with.


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
Line 6: Line 6:
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Look
! scope="col" | Appearance
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | Added in Version
! scope="col" | Added in Version
|-
|-
|<center>0030</center>
|<center>12456</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SparkTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSparkIcon.png|alt=Spark Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Spark Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}}
|Spark Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSpark.gif]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSpark.gif]]</center>
Line 17: Line 17:
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0031</center>
|<center>12449</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnakeTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnakeTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile
|Snake Tile
Line 24: Line 24:
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0747</center>
|<center>12451</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile 2
|Snake Tile 2
Line 31: Line 31:
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0748</center>
|<center>12452</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile 3
|Snake Tile 3
Line 38: Line 38:
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0435</center>
|<center>12450</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile 4
|Snake Tile 4
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake2.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake2Version2.png|alt=Snake Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my.
|Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0032</center>
|<center>12369</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeedleTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeedleTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Needle Tile
|Needle Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedle.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleVersion2.png|alt=Needle Tileset|center]]</center>
|Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment.
|Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0433</center>
|<center>12370</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Needle Tile 2
|Needle Tile 2
Line 59: Line 59:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0746</center>
|<center>12371</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Needle Tile 3
|Needle Tile 3
Line 66: Line 66:
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1256</center>
|<center>12372</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleAltIcon.png|alt=Needle Tileset 4's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Needle Tile 4
|Needle Tile 4
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedle4.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleAlt.png|alt=Needle Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes.
|The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0033</center>
|<center>12537</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TopTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TopTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Top Tile
|Top Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop revA.png|alt=Top Tileset|center]]</center>
|That's just grass, I swear.
|That's just grass, I swear.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0436</center>
|<center>12538</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Top2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Top2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Top Tile 2
|Top Tile 2
Line 87: Line 87:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0204</center>
|<center>12539</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2AltIcon.png|alt=Top Tileset 2 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Top Tile 2 (Alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2Alt.png|alt=Top Tileset 2 Alt|center]]</center>
|Featuring the best parts of the other two Top Tiles!
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>12439</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadowTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadowTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Shadow Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|Shadow Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
Line 94: Line 101:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0034</center>
|<center>12023</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnetIcon.png|alt=Magnet Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Magnet Tile
|Magnet Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet.png|center]]</center>
Line 101: Line 108:
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0629</center>
|<center>12024</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Magnet Tile 2
|Magnet Tile 2
Line 108: Line 115:
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0035</center>
|<center>12025</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet3Icon.png|alt=Magnet Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Magnet Tile 3
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet3.png|alt=Magnet Tileset 3|center]]</center>
|Allows the use of Magnet Tile wires more freely
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>11927</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile
|Gemini Tile
Line 115: Line 129:
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0451</center>
|<center>11931</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 2
|Gemini Tile 2
Line 122: Line 136:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0452</center>
|<center>11932</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 3
|Gemini Tile 3
Line 129: Line 143:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0453</center>
|<center>11933</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile4SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile4SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 4
|Gemini Tile 4
Line 136: Line 150:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0454</center>
|<center>11928</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
Line 143: Line 157:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0455</center>
|<center>11929</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
Line 150: Line 164:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0456</center>
|<center>11930</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile4AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile4AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
Line 157: Line 171:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0036</center>
|<center>11957</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HardTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHardIcon.png|alt=Hard Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Hard Tile
|Hard Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHard.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHardVersion2.png|alt=Hard Tileset|center]]</center>
|Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey.
|Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0206</center>
|<center>12005</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstLightLabsIcon.png|alt=Light Labs Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Light Labs Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstLightLabs.png|alt=Light Labs Tileset|center]]</center>
|Cyan Laboratory Flooring.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>12154</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1Icon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile
|Wily 1 Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1Version2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset|center]]</center>
|This tileset rocks!
|This tileset rocks!
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0207</center>
|<center>12147</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|Wily 1 Tile 2
Line 178: Line 199:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0136</center>
|<center>12148</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3 revAIcon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3 revA.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 3|center]]</center>
|The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be.
|The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0205</center>
|<center>12150</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt)
|Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt)
Line 192: Line 213:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0749</center>
|<center>12151</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4 revA.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream?
|If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0750</center>
|<center>12153</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt)
|Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4Alt.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4AltVersion2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4 Alt|center]]</center>
|Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet.
|Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0137</center>
|<center>12155</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 2 Tile
|Wily 2 Tile
Line 213: Line 234:
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0138</center>
|<center>12156</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 3 Tile
|Wily 3 Tile
Line 220: Line 241:
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0751</center>
|<center>12157</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile
|Wily 4 Tile
Line 227: Line 248:
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0171</center>
|<center>12159</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile 2
|Wily 4 Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4 3.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4 3Version2.png|alt=Wily 4 Tileset 2|center]]</center>
|I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend.
|I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0208</center>
|<center>12160</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile 3
|Wily 4 Tile 3
Line 241: Line 262:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0172</center>
|<center>12162</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily5TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily5TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 5 Tile
|Wily 5 Tile
Line 248: Line 269:
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1257</center>
|<center>12161</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily5Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5 2Icon.png|alt=Wily 5 Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 5 Tile 2
|Wily 5 Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5_2.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5_2.png|center]]</center>
Line 255: Line 276:
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>0173</center>
|<center>12164</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily6TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily6TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 6 Tile
|Wily 6 Tile
Line 262: Line 283:
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1258</center>
|<center>12163</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily6Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6 2Icon.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 6 Tile 2
|Wily 6 Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6_2.png|center]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6_2.png|center]]</center>
|Stack horizontal iron bars at will.
|Stack horizontal iron bars at will.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12146</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3CreditsIcon.png|alt=Credits Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Credits Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Credits.png|alt=Credits Tileset|center]]</center>
|What cozy grass! I'm going to lie down in it.
|<center>TBW</center>
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 10:23, 2 December 2025

As of 1.10.3, there are 41 tilesets in Mega Man Maker from Mega Man 3 that you can build with.

Internal
ID #
Icon Name Appearance In-Game Description Added in Version
12456
Spark Tileset's icon
Spark Tile This tileset uses a 2 frame animation
An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins.
1.0.0
12449
Snake Tile
Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule.
1.0.0
12451
Snake Tile 2
A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there.
1.7.0
12452
Snake Tile 3
Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to attach to that...?
1.7.0
12450
Snake Tile 4
Snake Tileset 4
Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my.
1.5.0
12369
Needle Tile
Needle Tileset
Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment.
1.0.0
12370
Needle Tile 2
Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit.
1.5.0
12371
Needle Tile 3
Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway?
1.7.0
12372
Needle Tileset 4's icon
Needle Tile 4
Needle Tileset 4
The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes.
1.8.4
12537
Top Tile
Top Tileset
That's just grass, I swear.
1.0.0
12538
Top Tile 2
If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world!
1.5.0
12539
Top Tileset 2 Alt's icon
Top Tile 2 (Alt)
Top Tileset 2 Alt
Featuring the best parts of the other two Top Tiles!
TBW
12439
Shadow Tile This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams??
1.5.0
12023
Magnet Tileset's icon
Magnet Tile
Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside.
1.0.0
12024
Magnet Tile 2
Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors...
1.6.0
12025
Magnet Tileset 3's icon
Magnet Tile 3
Magnet Tileset 3
Allows the use of Magnet Tile wires more freely
TBW
11927
Gemini Tile
To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage.
1.0.0
11931
Gemini Tile 2
Some strange fleshy squares in blue.
1.5.0
11932
Gemini Tile 3
Some strange fleshy squares in red.
1.5.0
11933
Gemini Tile 4
Some strange fleshy squares in orange.
1.5.0
11928
Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1.
1.5.0
11929
Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2.
1.5.0
11930
Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3.
1.5.0
11957
Hard Tileset's icon
Hard Tile
Hard Tileset
Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey.
1.0.0
12005
Light Labs Tileset's icon
Light Labs Tile
Light Labs Tileset
Cyan Laboratory Flooring.
TBW
12154
Wily 1 Tileset's icon
Wily 1 Tile
Wily 1 Tileset
This tileset rocks!
1.5.0
12147
Wily 1 Tile 2
This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works.
1.5.0
12148
Wily 1 Tileset 3's icon
Wily 1 Tile 3
Wily 1 Tileset 3
The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be.
1.2.0
12150
Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt)
Moss not included with this version.
1.5.0
12151
Wily 1 Tile 4
Wily 1 Tileset 4
If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream?
1.7.0
12153
Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt)
Wily 1 Tileset 4 Alt
Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet.
1.7.0
12155
Wily 2 Tile
Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile.
1.2.0
12156
Wily 3 Tile
Darker version of the Wily 2 tile.
1.2.0
12157
Wily 4 Tile
The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs.
1.7.0
12159
Wily 4 Tile 2
Wily 4 Tileset 2
I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend.
1.4.0
12160
Wily 4 Tile 3
It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah.
1.5.0
12162
Wily 5 Tile
One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust.
1.4.0
12161
Wily 5 Tileset 2's icon
Wily 5 Tile 2
Blue columns with sparse small panels.
1.8.4
12164
Wily 6 Tile
This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight.
1.4.0
12163
Wily 6 Tileset 2's icon
Wily 6 Tile 2
Stack horizontal iron bars at will.
1.8.4
12146
Credits Tileset's icon
Credits Tile
Credits Tileset
What cozy grass! I'm going to lie down in it.
TBW


Tilesets
1-6 Mega Man / Mega Man Powered UpMega Man 2Mega Man 3Mega Man 4Mega Man 5Mega Man 6
7-11 Mega Man 7Mega Man 8Mega Man 9Mega Man 10Mega Man 11Mega Man & Bass
Game Boy Mega Man: Dr. Wily's RevengeMega Man IIMega Man IIIMega Man IVMega Man V
Misc. References

Mega Man 3
Weapons
Mega BusterSpark ShockSearch SnakeNeedle CannonTop SpinShadow BladeMagnet MissileGemini LaserHard KnuckleRush CoilRush Jet
Enemies
PeterchyPottonHammer JoeMechakkeroPoleNew ShotmanPetit SnakeyKomasaburoHari HarryCannonWalking BombGyoraiboYambowMag FlyElectric GabyoallBubukanNitronElec'nBomb FlierHologranBomber PepeGiant SpringerTama
Level Objects
Moving CogLift PlatformDrop PlatformWanaanMagnetNeedle PressTop Lift
Bosses
Spark ManTop ManMagnet ManHard ManKamegoro Maker
Other Pages
TilesetsBackgroundsMusic