Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Added Wolfozyx |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project. | The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project. | ||
For a full list of all the credits in the game, see [[Mega Man Maker:Credits|this page]]. | |||
== Current team members == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Meka]] | | [[Meka]] | ||
| Project Leader, Programmer, Beta Tester | | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[SnoruntPyro]] | | [[SnoruntPyro]] | ||
| Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | | [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | ||
| Musician, Spriter | | Musician, Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
| [[E-Clare]] | | [[E-Clare]] | ||
| Spriter, Former Beta Tester | | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 84: | Line 78: | ||
| [[AwaggKing]] | | [[AwaggKing]] | ||
| Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 104: | Line 90: | ||
| [[TheSkyKnight100]] | | [[TheSkyKnight100]] | ||
| Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 115: | Line 97: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Neo Cutman]] | | [[Neo Cutman]] | ||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ToxinGXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Toxin-GX]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MidasMagnezoneStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Midas Magnezone]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[ | | [[DarkiusMC]] | ||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[CCtheOwl]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MamaDoomsday]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Dāku]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Wolfozyx]] | |||
| Programmer | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Former members == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Dullagamur]] | | [[Dullagamur]] | ||
| Server Admin, Beta Tester | | Server Admin, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[DustinVG]] | |||
| Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 207: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Entity1037]] | | [[Entity1037]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FakeVirusStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[FakeVirus]] | |||
| Spriter, Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiLaserYTPFP.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiLaserYTPFP.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Flashman85 | | [[Flashman85]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 254: | ||
| Server Manager | | Server Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File: | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[ | | [[MiniMacro]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 276: | Line 290: | ||
| Musician | | Musician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;" | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SchmiddiStaffIcon.png|64px]]</center> | ||
| [[Schmiddi| | | [[Schmiddi|Schmidkalkan]] | ||
| Spriter | | Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 283: | Line 297: | ||
| [[ShallotMussels]] | | [[ShallotMussels]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShinryuStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Shinryu]] | |||
| Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 295: | Line 313: | ||
| [[Sweetdude]] | | [[Sweetdude]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeLinkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[TimeLink]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 308: | Line 330: | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{Staff}} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:10, 25 October 2025
The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
For a full list of all the credits in the game, see this page.
Current team members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| WreckingPrograms | Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |
| Luigi | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |
| Meka | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |
| Goldstorm | Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |
| Mors | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |
| SnoruntPyro | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |
| Alex | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |
| JumpDashEvade | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| 40Nix | Musician | |
| GamerFromTheWeb | Musician, Spriter | |
| Saphy | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Hansov | Sound Effects Creator | |
| BushBacon | Spriter | |
| E-Clare | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |
| Gaem | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |
| Son Loto | Spriter | |
| AwaggKing | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |
| Objectionable | Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |
| TheButcherKevin | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| TheSkyKnight100 | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Chombey | Beta Tester | |
| Neo Cutman | Beta Tester | |
| Toxin-GX | Beta Tester | |
| Midas Magnezone | Beta Tester | |
| DarkiusMC | Beta Tester | |
| CCtheOwl | Beta Tester | |
| MamaDoomsday | Spriter | |
| Dāku | Musician | |
| Wolfozyx | Programmer |
Former members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| +Zircon | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| ACE_Spark | Beta Tester | |
| ALUMOX | Musician | |
| An Absolute Loser | Beta Tester | |
| Art | Beta Tester | |
| Ay Jay | Beta Tester | |
| Aze | Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |
| Big Fish | Beta Tester | |
| BigMaster | Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |
| BNMotive | Artist | |
| CosmicGem | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |
| CSketch | Beta Tester | |
| DeltaMudkip | Musician | |
| Dimpsy | Beta Tester | |
| DoctorLumen | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| dolphin | Beta Tester | |
| Dullagamur | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| DustinVG | Trailer Creator | |
| Elemntz | Beta Tester | |
| Eleven | Spriter, Programmer | |
| Entity1037 | Beta Tester | |
| FakeVirus | Spriter, Writer | |
| Flashman85 | Beta Tester | |
| Kelev | Beta Tester | |
| KnuckyKazooie | Artist | |
| Legitimate Ted | Beta Tester | |
| LF222 | Spriter | |
| Littlelamp100 | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Mad Man | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Maku | Server Manager | |
| MiniMacro | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |
| MrKyurem | Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |
| NMario84 | Beta Tester, Spriter | |
| Ninjaman Z | Beta Tester | |
| Noivs | Beta Tester | |
| Numbers | Penetration Tester | |
| PKWeegee | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Polaria Poyon | Musician | |
| RRThiel | Musician | |
| Schmidkalkan | Spriter | |
| ShallotMussels | Beta Tester | |
| Shinryu | Trailer Creator | |
| Sodacoma | Spriter | |
| Sooshy | Spriter | |
| Sweetdude | Beta Tester | |
| TimeLink | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Sonicfam1102 | Beta Tester | |
| Zedicon | Artist, Spriter | |
| Zoroark | Beta Tester |
Navigation