Tilesets/Mega Man 3: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Updated all the changed and new tilesets and tileset icons
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 34 tilesets from [[Mega Man 3]].
As of [[1.10.3]], there are 41 [[tilesets]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' from ''[[Mega Man 3]]'' that you can build with.


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
|+ style="text-align:left"|
|+ style="text-align:left"|
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID #
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Look
! scope="col" | Appearance
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | Added in Version
! scope="col" | Added in Version
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:SparkTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12456</center>
|Spark Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSparkIcon.png|alt=Spark Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TstSpark.gif]]</center>
|Spark Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSpark.gif]]</center>
|An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins.
|An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:SnakeTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12449</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnakeTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile
|Snake Tile
|<center>[[File:TstSnake.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake.png|center]]</center>
|Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule.
|Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:Snake2TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12451</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile 2
|Snake Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstSnake3.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake3.png|center]]</center>
|A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there.
|A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:Snake3TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12452</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile 3
|Snake Tile 3
|<center>[[File:TstSnake4.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake4.png|center]]</center>
|Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to attack to that...?
|Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to attach to that...?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:Snake4TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12450</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Snake4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Snake Tile 4
|Snake Tile 4
|<center>[[File:TstSnake2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstSnake2Version2.png|alt=Snake Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my.
|Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:NeedleTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12369</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeedleTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Needle Tile
|Needle Tile
|<center>[[File:TstNeedle.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleVersion2.png|alt=Needle Tileset|center]]</center>
|Fancy orange tiles that fir well in any environment.
|Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:Needle2TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12370</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Needle Tile 2
|Needle Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstNeedle2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedle2.png|center]]</center>
|Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit.
|Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:Needle3TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12371</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Needle3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Needle Tile 3
|Needle Tile 3
|<center>[[File:TstNeedle3.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedle3.png|center]]</center>
|Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway?
|Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:TopTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12372</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleAltIcon.png|alt=Needle Tileset 4's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Needle Tile 4
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstNeedleAlt.png|alt=Needle Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12537</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TopTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Top Tile
|Top Tile
|<center>[[File:TstTop.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop revA.png|alt=Top Tileset|center]]</center>
|That's just grass, I swear.
|That's just grass, I swear.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:Top2TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12538</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Top2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Top Tile 2
|Top Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstTop2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2.png|center]]</center>
|If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world!
|If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world!
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:ShadowTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12539</center>
|Shadow Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2AltIcon.png|alt=Top Tileset 2 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TstShadow.gif]]</center>
|Top Tile 2 (Alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTop2Alt.png|alt=Top Tileset 2 Alt|center]]</center>
|Featuring the best parts of the other two Top Tiles!
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>12439</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShadowTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Shadow Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstShadow.gif]]</center>
|Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams??
|Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams??
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MagnetTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12023</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnetIcon.png|alt=Magnet Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Magnet Tile
|Magnet Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMagnet.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet.png|center]]</center>
|Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside.
|Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MagnetTile2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>12024</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Magnet Tile 2
|Magnet Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstMagnet2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet2.png|center]]</center>
|Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors...
|Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors...
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:GeminiTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12025</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet3Icon.png|alt=Magnet Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Magnet Tile 3
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMagnet3.png|alt=Magnet Tileset 3|center]]</center>
|Allows the use of Magnet Tile wires more freely
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>11927</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile
|Gemini Tile
|<center>[[File:TstGemini.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGemini.png|center]]</center>
|To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage.
|To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:GeminiTile2SIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11931</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 2
|Gemini Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstGeminiS1.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiS1.png|center]]</center>
|Some strange fleshy squares in blue.
|Some strange fleshy squares in blue.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:GeminiTile3SIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11932</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 3
|Gemini Tile 3
|<center>[[File:TstGeminiS2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiS2.png|center]]</center>
|Some strange fleshy squares in red.
|Some strange fleshy squares in red.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MagnetTile4SIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11933</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MagnetTile4SIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 4
|Gemini Tile 4
|<center>[[File:TstGeminiS3.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiS3.png|center]]</center>
|Some strange fleshy squares in orange.
|Some strange fleshy squares in orange.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:GeminiTile2AIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11928</center>
|Gemini Tile 2 (Animated)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile2AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TstGeminiA1.gif]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiA1.gif]]</center>
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1.
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:GeminiTile3AIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11929</center>
|Gemini Tile 3 (Animated)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile3AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TstGeminiA2.gif]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiA2.gif]]</center>
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2.
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:GeminiTile4AIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11930</center>
|Gemini Tile 4 (Animated)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiTile4AIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TstGeminiA3.gif]]</center>
|Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|3}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGeminiA3.gif]]</center>
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3.
|Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:HardTileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>11957</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHardIcon.png|alt=Hard Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Hard Tile
|Hard Tile
|<center>[[File:TstHard.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstHardVersion2.png|alt=Hard Tileset|center]]</center>
|Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey.
|Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12005</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstLightLabsIcon.png|alt=Light Labs Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Light Labs Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstLightLabs.png|alt=Light Labs Tileset|center]]</center>
|Cyan Laboratory Flooring.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>12154</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1Icon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile
|Wily 1 Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily1.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1Version2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset|center]]</center>
|This tileset rocks!
|This tileset rocks!
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1Tile2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>12147</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily1 2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 2.png|center]]</center>
|This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works.
|This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>12148</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3 revAIcon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3 revA.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 3|center]]</center>
|The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be.
|The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3AltIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12150</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile3AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt)
|Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt)
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3Alt.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 3Alt.png|center]]</center>
|Moss not included with this version.
|Moss not included with this version.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>12151</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4 revA.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream?
|If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4AltIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12153</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily1Tile4AltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt)
|Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt)
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4Alt.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily1 4AltVersion2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4 Alt|center]]</center>
|Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet.
|Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily2TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12155</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 2 Tile
|Wily 2 Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily2.png|center]]</center>
|Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile.
|Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily3TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12156</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 3 Tile
|Wily 3 Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily3.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily3.png|center]]</center>
|Darker version of the Wily 2 tile.
|Darker version of the Wily 2 tile.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12157</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile
|Wily 4 Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily4 2.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4 2.png|center]]</center>
|The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs.
|The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4Tile2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>12159</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile 2
|Wily 4 Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily4 3.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4 3Version2.png|alt=Wily 4 Tileset 2|center]]</center>
|I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend.
|I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily4Tile3Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>12160</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily4Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile 3
|Wily 4 Tile 3
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily4.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily4.png|center]]</center>
|It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah.
|It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily5TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12162</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily5TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 5 Tile
|Wily 5 Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily5.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5.png|center]]</center>
|One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust.
|One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:MM3Wily6TileIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>12161</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5 2Icon.png|alt=Wily 5 Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 5 Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily5_2.png|center]]</center>
|Blue columns with sparse small panels.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12164</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM3Wily6TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center>
|Wily 6 Tile
|Wily 6 Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM3Wily6.png]]</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6.png|center]]</center>
|This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight.
|This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>12163</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6 2Icon.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 6 Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Wily6_2.png|center]]</center>
|Stack horizontal iron bars at will.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12146</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3CreditsIcon.png|alt=Credits Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Credits Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM3Credits.png|alt=Credits Tileset|center]]</center>
|What cozy grass! I'm going to lie down in it.
|<center>TBW</center>
|}
|}
{{clr}}
{{Tilesets}}
{{MM3}}
{{MM3}}
[[Category:Mega Man 3 Assets]]
[[Category:Mega Man 3 Assets]]

Latest revision as of 10:23, 2 December 2025

As of 1.10.3, there are 41 tilesets in Mega Man Maker from Mega Man 3 that you can build with.

Internal
ID #
Icon Name Appearance In-Game Description Added in Version
12456
Spark Tileset's icon
Spark Tile This tileset uses a 2 frame animation
An elaborate maze of electronics. Can apparently be used to mine bitcoins.
1.0.0
12449
Snake Tile
Use these tiles to create a tunnel, and you'll rule.
1.0.0
12451
Snake Tile 2
A brand-new snake themed tile for all snake enthusiasts out there.
1.7.0
12452
Snake Tile 3
Big horizontal snake lines. How's a snake head gonna tilt to attach to that...?
1.7.0
12450
Snake Tile 4
Snake Tileset 4
Sky-high towers... With a ridiculous amount of dithering, oh my.
1.5.0
12369
Needle Tile
Needle Tileset
Fancy orange tiles that fit well in any environment.
1.0.0
12370
Needle Tile 2
Needle Man revised his tileset after the doc paid a visit.
1.5.0
12371
Needle Tile 3
Someone closed the blinds... but what are they doing inside the tileset anyway?
1.7.0
12372
Needle Tileset 4's icon
Needle Tile 4
Needle Tileset 4
The classic Needle Tile but covering metallic green tubes.
1.8.4
12537
Top Tile
Top Tileset
That's just grass, I swear.
1.0.0
12538
Top Tile 2
If you build a skyscraper with these you'll be at the top of the world!
1.5.0
12539
Top Tileset 2 Alt's icon
Top Tile 2 (Alt)
Top Tileset 2 Alt
Featuring the best parts of the other two Top Tiles!
TBW
12439
Shadow Tile This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Only some poor bubbles? Where are my lava streams??
1.5.0
12023
Magnet Tileset's icon
Magnet Tile
Miscellaneous wires and iron plates protect electromagnets inside.
1.0.0
12024
Magnet Tile 2
Ah, the days when cooperation was still important for the doctors...
1.6.0
12025
Magnet Tileset 3's icon
Magnet Tile 3
Magnet Tileset 3
Allows the use of Magnet Tile wires more freely
TBW
11927
Gemini Tile
To this day we're unsure what Gemini Man has to do with his stage.
1.0.0
11931
Gemini Tile 2
Some strange fleshy squares in blue.
1.5.0
11932
Gemini Tile 3
Some strange fleshy squares in red.
1.5.0
11933
Gemini Tile 4
Some strange fleshy squares in orange.
1.5.0
11928
Gemini Tile 2 (Animated) This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 1.
1.5.0
11929
Gemini Tile 3 (Animated) This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 2.
1.5.0
11930
Gemini Tile 4 (Animated) This tileset uses a 3 frame animation
Some strange fleshy squares in alternating colors. No. 3.
1.5.0
11957
Hard Tileset's icon
Hard Tile
Hard Tileset
Basically Guts Man's tileset, but with green instead of grey.
1.0.0
12005
Light Labs Tileset's icon
Light Labs Tile
Light Labs Tileset
Cyan Laboratory Flooring.
TBW
12154
Wily 1 Tileset's icon
Wily 1 Tile
Wily 1 Tileset
This tileset rocks!
1.5.0
12147
Wily 1 Tile 2
This tileset metals! Er...well, both are music styles, so that works.
1.5.0
12148
Wily 1 Tileset 3's icon
Wily 1 Tile 3
Wily 1 Tileset 3
The perfect tile for all of your sewer needs, whatever they may be.
1.2.0
12150
Wily 1 Tile 3 (Alt)
Moss not included with this version.
1.5.0
12151
Wily 1 Tile 4
Wily 1 Tileset 4
If you take a rest here, does that give you a pipe dream?
1.7.0
12153
Wily 1 Tile 4 (Alt)
Wily 1 Tileset 4 Alt
Oh, don't rest here, it's dripping wet.
1.7.0
12155
Wily 2 Tile
Lighter version of the Wily 3 tile.
1.2.0
12156
Wily 3 Tile
Darker version of the Wily 2 tile.
1.2.0
12157
Wily 4 Tile
The second most perfect tileset for all your sewer and castle needs.
1.7.0
12159
Wily 4 Tile 2
Wily 4 Tileset 2
I think resting here would give you nightmares. Would not recommend.
1.4.0
12160
Wily 4 Tile 3
It's blue. It's metallic. Yeah.
1.5.0
12162
Wily 5 Tile
One of the few times Wily tried orange tiles. Or maybe it's just rust.
1.4.0
12161
Wily 5 Tileset 2's icon
Wily 5 Tile 2
Blue columns with sparse small panels.
1.8.4
12164
Wily 6 Tile
This tile builds tension for an underwhelming final boss fight.
1.4.0
12163
Wily 6 Tileset 2's icon
Wily 6 Tile 2
Stack horizontal iron bars at will.
1.8.4
12146
Credits Tileset's icon
Credits Tile
Credits Tileset
What cozy grass! I'm going to lie down in it.
TBW


Tilesets
1-6 Mega Man / Mega Man Powered UpMega Man 2Mega Man 3Mega Man 4Mega Man 5Mega Man 6
7-11 Mega Man 7Mega Man 8Mega Man 9Mega Man 10Mega Man 11Mega Man & Bass
Game Boy Mega Man: Dr. Wily's RevengeMega Man IIMega Man IIIMega Man IVMega Man V
Misc. References

Mega Man 3
Weapons
Mega BusterSpark ShockSearch SnakeNeedle CannonTop SpinShadow BladeMagnet MissileGemini LaserHard KnuckleRush CoilRush Jet
Enemies
PeterchyPottonHammer JoeMechakkeroPoleNew ShotmanPetit SnakeyKomasaburoHari HarryCannonWalking BombGyoraiboYambowMag FlyElectric GabyoallBubukanNitronElec'nBomb FlierHologranBomber PepeGiant SpringerTama
Level Objects
Moving CogLift PlatformDrop PlatformWanaanMagnetNeedle PressTop Lift
Bosses
Spark ManTop ManMagnet ManHard ManKamegoro Maker
Other Pages
TilesetsBackgroundsMusic