Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Added Wolfozyx |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mega Man Maker Team''' is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. It was founded and led by [[WreckingPrograms]], but after his retirement [[Luigi]] and [[Goldstorm]] replaced him as the project managers. | The '''''Mega Man Maker'' Team''' is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. It was founded and led by [[WreckingPrograms]], but after his retirement [[Luigi]] and [[Goldstorm]] replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader. | ||
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project. | The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project. | ||
For a full list of all the credits in the game, see [[Mega Man Maker:Credits|this page]]. | |||
=== Former | == Current team members == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! Roles | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:WreckingProgramsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[WreckingPrograms]] | |||
| Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Luigi1000StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Luigi]] | |||
| Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Meka]] | |||
| Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Goldstorm]] | |||
| Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MorsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Mors]] | |||
| Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[SnoruntPyro]] | |||
| Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Alex]] | |||
| Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:JumpDashEvadeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[JumpDashEvade]] | |||
| Server Admin, Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[40Nix]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GamerFromTheWebStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | |||
| Musician, Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Saphy]] | |||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HansovStaffProfileIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Hansov]] | |||
| Sound Effects Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BushBaconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[BushBacon]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[E-Clare]] | |||
| Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Gaem]] | |||
| Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Son Loto]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AwaggKingStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[AwaggKing]] | |||
| Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Objectionable]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TheButcherKevinStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[TheButcherKevin]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[TheSkyKnight100]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Chombey]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Neo Cutman]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ToxinGXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Toxin-GX]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MidasMagnezoneStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Midas Magnezone]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[DarkiusMC]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[CCtheOwl]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MamaDoomsday]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Dāku]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Wolfozyx]] | |||
| Programmer | |||
|} | |||
== Former members == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! Roles | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:+ZirconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[+Zircon]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ACESparkSpritesIncPFP.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[ACE_Spark]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ALUMOXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[ALUMOX]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AnAbsoluteLoserStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[An Absolute Loser]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ArtStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Art]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AyJayStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Ay Jay]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AzeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Aze]] | |||
| Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BigFishStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Big Fish]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BigMasterIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[BigMaster]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BNMotiveIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[BNMotive]] | |||
| Artist | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CosmicGemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[CosmicGem]] | |||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CSketchStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[CSketch]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[DeltaMudkip]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DimpsyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Dimpsy]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[DoctorLumen]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DolphinStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[dolphin]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Dullagamur]] | |||
| Server Admin, Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[DustinVG]] | |||
| Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Elemntz]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ElevenStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Eleven]] | |||
| Spriter, Programmer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Entity1037StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Entity1037]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FakeVirusStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[FakeVirus]] | |||
| Spriter, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiLaserYTPFP.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Flashman85]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Kelev]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[KnuckyKazooie]] | |||
| Artist | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:LegitimateTedStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Legitimate Ted]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:LF222StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[LF222]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Littlelamp100]] | |||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MadDevIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Mad Man]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Maku]] | |||
| Server Manager | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MiniMacro]] | |||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MrKyurem]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NMario84StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[NMario84]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NinjamanzStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Ninjaman Z]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Noivs]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NumbersStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Numbers]] | |||
| Penetration Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:PKWeegeeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[PKWeegee]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Polaria Poyon]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:RRThielStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[RRThiel]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SchmiddiStaffIcon.png|64px]]</center> | |||
| [[Schmiddi|Schmidkalkan]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShallotMusselsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[ShallotMussels]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShinryuStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Shinryu]] | |||
| Trailer Creator | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Sodacoma]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SooshyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Sooshy]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SweetdudeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Sweetdude]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeLinkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[TimeLink]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Sonicfam1102]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ZediconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Zedicon]] | |||
| Artist, Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ZoroarkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Zoroark]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{Staff}} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:10, 25 October 2025
The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
For a full list of all the credits in the game, see this page.
Current team members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| WreckingPrograms | Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |
| Luigi | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |
| Meka | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |
| Goldstorm | Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |
| Mors | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |
| SnoruntPyro | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |
| Alex | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |
| JumpDashEvade | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| 40Nix | Musician | |
| GamerFromTheWeb | Musician, Spriter | |
| Saphy | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Hansov | Sound Effects Creator | |
| BushBacon | Spriter | |
| E-Clare | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |
| Gaem | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |
| Son Loto | Spriter | |
| AwaggKing | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |
| Objectionable | Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |
| TheButcherKevin | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| TheSkyKnight100 | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Chombey | Beta Tester | |
| Neo Cutman | Beta Tester | |
| Toxin-GX | Beta Tester | |
| Midas Magnezone | Beta Tester | |
| DarkiusMC | Beta Tester | |
| CCtheOwl | Beta Tester | |
| MamaDoomsday | Spriter | |
| Dāku | Musician | |
| Wolfozyx | Programmer |
Former members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| +Zircon | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| ACE_Spark | Beta Tester | |
| ALUMOX | Musician | |
| An Absolute Loser | Beta Tester | |
| Art | Beta Tester | |
| Ay Jay | Beta Tester | |
| Aze | Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |
| Big Fish | Beta Tester | |
| BigMaster | Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |
| BNMotive | Artist | |
| CosmicGem | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |
| CSketch | Beta Tester | |
| DeltaMudkip | Musician | |
| Dimpsy | Beta Tester | |
| DoctorLumen | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| dolphin | Beta Tester | |
| Dullagamur | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| DustinVG | Trailer Creator | |
| Elemntz | Beta Tester | |
| Eleven | Spriter, Programmer | |
| Entity1037 | Beta Tester | |
| FakeVirus | Spriter, Writer | |
| Flashman85 | Beta Tester | |
| Kelev | Beta Tester | |
| KnuckyKazooie | Artist | |
| Legitimate Ted | Beta Tester | |
| LF222 | Spriter | |
| Littlelamp100 | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Mad Man | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Maku | Server Manager | |
| MiniMacro | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |
| MrKyurem | Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |
| NMario84 | Beta Tester, Spriter | |
| Ninjaman Z | Beta Tester | |
| Noivs | Beta Tester | |
| Numbers | Penetration Tester | |
| PKWeegee | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Polaria Poyon | Musician | |
| RRThiel | Musician | |
| Schmidkalkan | Spriter | |
| ShallotMussels | Beta Tester | |
| Shinryu | Trailer Creator | |
| Sodacoma | Spriter | |
| Sooshy | Spriter | |
| Sweetdude | Beta Tester | |
| TimeLink | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Sonicfam1102 | Beta Tester | |
| Zedicon | Artist, Spriter | |
| Zoroark | Beta Tester |
Navigation