Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m MekaIcon
Added Wolfozyx
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.


=== Current team members ===
For a full list of all the credits in the game, see [[Mega Man Maker:Credits|this page]].
{| class="wikitable"
 
!  
== Current team members ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Icon
! Name
! Name
! Roles
! Roles
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:WreckingProgramsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:WreckingProgramsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[WreckingPrograms]]
| [[WreckingPrograms]]
| Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer
| Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Luigi1000StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Luigi1000StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Luigi]]
| [[Luigi]]
| Project Leader, Programmer, Writer
| Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Meka]]
| Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Goldstorm]]
| [[Goldstorm]]
| Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader
| Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MorsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MorsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Mors]]
| [[Mors]]
| Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer
| Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span><br/><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Meka]]
| Programmer, Beta Tester
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[SnoruntPyro]]
| [[SnoruntPyro]]
| Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester
| Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Alex]]
| [[Alex]]
| Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer
| Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:JDEIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:JumpDashEvadeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[JumpDashEvade]]
| [[JumpDashEvade]]
| Server Admin, Beta Tester
| Server Admin, Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:40NixStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[40Nix]]
| [[40Nix]]
| Musician
| Musician
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ALUMOXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GamerFromTheWebStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[ALUMOX]]
| Musician
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Gamer.jpg|64px]]</span>
| [[GamerFromTheWeb]]
| [[GamerFromTheWeb]]
| Musician, Spriter
| Musician, Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[MiniMacro]]
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Former Beta Tester and Spriter
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[Saphy]]
| [[Saphy]]
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HansovStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HansovStaffProfileIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Hansov]]
| [[Hansov]]
| Sound Effects Creator
| Sound Effects Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BushBaconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BushBaconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[BushBacon]]
| [[BushBacon]]
| Spriter
| Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[E-Clare]]
| [[E-Clare]]
| Spriter, Former Beta Tester
| Spriter, Former Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FakeVirusStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[FakeVirus]]
| Spriter, Writer
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GaemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[Gaem]]
| [[Gaem]]
| Artist, Spriter, UI Designer
| Artist, Spriter, UI Designer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:KnuckyKazooieStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[KnuckyKazooie]]
| Artist
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[Son Loto]]
| [[Son Loto]]
| Spriter
| Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AwaggKingStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AwaggKingStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[AwaggKing]]
| [[AwaggKing]]
| Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester
| Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DustinVGStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[DustinVG]]
| Trailer Creator
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShinryuStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[Shinryu]]
| Trailer Creator
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[Objectionable]]
| [[Objectionable]]
| Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator
| Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TheButcherKevinStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TheButcherKevinStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[TheButcherKevin]]
| [[TheButcherKevin]]
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TheSkyKnight100StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[TheSkyKnight100]]
| [[TheSkyKnight100]]
| Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator
| Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeLinkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[TimeLink]]
| Beta Tester, Writer
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| [[Chombey]]
| [[Chombey]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Neo Cutman]]
| [[Neo Cutman]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ToxinGXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Toxin-GX]]
| Beta Tester
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MidasMagnezoneStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Midas Magnezone]]
| Beta Tester
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[DarkiusMC]]
| Beta Tester
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[CCtheOwl]]
| Beta Tester
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[MamaDoomsday]]
| Spriter
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Dāku]]
| Musician
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Wolfozyx]]
| Programmer
|}
|}


=== Former members ===
== Former members ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!  
! Icon
! Name
! Name
! Roles
! Roles
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:+ZirconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:+ZirconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[+Zircon]]
| [[+Zircon]]
| Beta Tester, Writer
| Beta Tester, Writer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ACE_SparkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ACESparkSpritesIncPFP.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[ACE_Spark]]
| [[ACE_Spark]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AnAbsoluteLoserStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ALUMOXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[ALUMOX]]
| Musician
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AnAbsoluteLoserStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[An Absolute Loser]]
| [[An Absolute Loser]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ArtStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ArtStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Art]]
| [[Art]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AyJayStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AyJayStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Ay Jay]]
| [[Ay Jay]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AzeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AzeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Aze]]
| [[Aze]]
| Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester
| Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BigFishStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BigFishStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Big Fish]]
| [[Big Fish]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BigMasterIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BigMasterIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[BigMaster]]
| [[BigMaster]]
| Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer
| Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BNMotiveIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BNMotiveIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[BNMotive]]
| [[BNMotive]]
| Artist
| Artist
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CosmicGemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CosmicGemStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[CosmicGem]]
| [[CosmicGem]]
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CSketchStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CSketchStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[CSketch]]
| [[CSketch]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DeltaMudkipStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[DeltaMudkip]]
| [[DeltaMudkip]]
| Musician
| Musician
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DimpsyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DimpsyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Dimpsy]]
| [[Dimpsy]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DoctorLumenStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[DoctorLumen]]
| [[DoctorLumen]]
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator
| Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DolphinStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DolphinStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[dolphin]]
| [[dolphin]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:DullagamurStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Dullagamur]]
| [[Dullagamur]]
| Server Admin, Beta Tester
| Server Admin, Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ElemntzStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[DustinVG]]
| Trailer Creator
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Elemntz]]
| [[Elemntz]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ElevenStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ElevenStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Eleven]]
| [[Eleven]]
| Spriter, Programmer
| Spriter, Programmer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Entity1037StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Entity1037StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Entity1037]]
| [[Entity1037]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Flashman85StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FakeVirusStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[FakeVirus]]
| Spriter, Writer
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GeminiLaserYTPFP.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Flashman85]]
| [[Flashman85]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:KelevStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Kelev]]
| [[Kelev]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:LF222StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[KnuckyKazooie]]
| Artist
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:LegitimateTedStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Legitimate Ted]]
| Beta Tester
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:LF222StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[LF222]]
| [[LF222]]
| Spriter
| Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Littlelamp100StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Littlelamp100]]
| [[Littlelamp100]]
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MadDevIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MadDevIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Mad Man]]
| [[Mad Man]]
| Beta Tester, Writer
| Beta Tester, Writer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MakuStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Maku]]
| [[Maku]]
| Server Manager
| Server Manager
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MidasMagnezoneStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Midas Magnezone]]
| [[MiniMacro]]
| Beta Tester
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[MrKyurem]]
| [[MrKyurem]]
| Beta Tester, Writer, Musician
| Beta Tester, Writer, Musician
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NMario84StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NMario84StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[NMario84]]
| [[NMario84]]
| Beta Tester, Spriter
| Beta Tester, Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NinjamanzStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NinjamanzStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Ninjaman Z]]
| [[Ninjaman Z]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NoivsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Noivs]]
| [[Noivs]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NumbersStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NumbersStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Numbers]]
| [[Numbers]]
| Penetration Tester
| Penetration Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:PKWeegeeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:PKWeegeeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[PKWeegee]]
| [[PKWeegee]]
| Beta Tester, Writer
| Beta Tester, Writer
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:PolariaPoyonStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Polaria Poyon]]
| [[Polaria Poyon]]
| Musician
| Musician
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:RRThielStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:RRThielStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[RRThiel]]
| [[RRThiel]]
| Musician
| Musician
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SchmiddiStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SchmiddiStaffIcon.png|64px]]</center>
| [[Schmiddi]]
| [[Schmiddi|Schmidkalkan]]
| Spriter
| Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShallotMusselsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShallotMusselsStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[ShallotMussels]]
| [[ShallotMussels]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SodacomaStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ShinryuStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Shinryu]]
| Trailer Creator
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Sodacoma]]
| [[Sodacoma]]
| Spriter
| Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SooshyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SooshyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Sooshy]]
| [[Sooshy]]
| Spriter
| Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SweetdudeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SweetdudeStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Sweetdude]]
| [[Sweetdude]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeLinkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[TimeLink]]
| Beta Tester, Writer
|-
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Sonicfam1102]]
| [[Sonicfam1102]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ZediconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ZediconStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Zedicon]]
| [[Zedicon]]
| Artist, Spriter
| Artist, Spriter
|-
|-
| <span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ZoroarkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span>
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ZoroarkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center>
| [[Zoroark]]
| [[Zoroark]]
| Beta Tester
| Beta Tester
|}
|}
==Navigation==
{{Staff}}

Latest revision as of 10:10, 25 October 2025

The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.

The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.

For a full list of all the credits in the game, see this page.

Current team members

Icon Name Roles
WreckingPrograms Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer
Luigi Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader
Meka Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester
Goldstorm Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader
Mors Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer
SnoruntPyro Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester
Alex Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer
JumpDashEvade Server Admin, Beta Tester
40Nix Musician
GamerFromTheWeb Musician, Spriter
Saphy Musician, Sound Effects Creator
Hansov Sound Effects Creator
BushBacon Spriter
E-Clare Spriter, Former Beta Tester
Gaem Artist, Spriter, UI Designer
Son Loto Spriter
AwaggKing Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester
Objectionable Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator
TheButcherKevin Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator
TheSkyKnight100 Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator
Chombey Beta Tester
Neo Cutman Beta Tester
Toxin-GX Beta Tester
Midas Magnezone Beta Tester
DarkiusMC Beta Tester
CCtheOwl Beta Tester
MamaDoomsday Spriter
Dāku Musician
Wolfozyx Programmer

Former members

Icon Name Roles
+Zircon Beta Tester, Writer
ACE_Spark Beta Tester
ALUMOX Musician
An Absolute Loser Beta Tester
Art Beta Tester
Ay Jay Beta Tester
Aze Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester
Big Fish Beta Tester
BigMaster Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer
BNMotive Artist
CosmicGem Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter
CSketch Beta Tester
DeltaMudkip Musician
Dimpsy Beta Tester
DoctorLumen Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator
dolphin Beta Tester
Dullagamur Server Admin, Beta Tester
DustinVG Trailer Creator
Elemntz Beta Tester
Eleven Spriter, Programmer
Entity1037 Beta Tester
FakeVirus Spriter, Writer
Flashman85 Beta Tester
Kelev Beta Tester
KnuckyKazooie Artist
Legitimate Ted Beta Tester
LF222 Spriter
Littlelamp100 Musician, Sound Effects Creator
Mad Man Beta Tester, Writer
Maku Server Manager
MiniMacro Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter
MrKyurem Beta Tester, Writer, Musician
NMario84 Beta Tester, Spriter
Ninjaman Z Beta Tester
Noivs Beta Tester
Numbers Penetration Tester
PKWeegee Beta Tester, Writer
Polaria Poyon Musician
RRThiel Musician
Schmidkalkan Spriter
ShallotMussels Beta Tester
Shinryu Trailer Creator
Sodacoma Spriter
Sooshy Spriter
Sweetdude Beta Tester
TimeLink Beta Tester, Writer
Sonicfam1102 Beta Tester
Zedicon Artist, Spriter
Zoroark Beta Tester
Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark