Son Loto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Contributions: Centered Sprites and versions, added Decorations |
→Decorations: Boxes |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Clown House | |Clown House | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|Boxes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 6 September 2024
| Son Loto | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Son Loto is a spriter and a former member of the Wiki Strike Team for Mega Man Maker.
Son Loto was selected by Midas Magnezone and Goldstorm as one of the users who would help with the wiki restoration after the server got damaged on July 7, 2021. During his time there, he helped by posting some images and cache copies of Wiki articles, but he later stepped down from the position. He was hired as a spriter on March 22, 2022 to help with tilesets and backgrounds. Previously to being hired, he made several interpretations of tilesets and backgrounds as if they were submitted for Mega Man Maker.
Contributions
Decorations
| Icon | Decoration | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clown House | ||||
| Boxes |
Level objects
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Ringer |
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Wave | ||||
| Scorch Wheel | ||||
| Slash Claw |
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Succubatton | ||||
| Lamper | ||||
| Boyorn |