Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MekaMeguminStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Meka]] | | [[Meka]] | ||
| Project Leader, Programmer, Beta Tester | | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GoldstormStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SnoruntPyroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[SnoruntPyro]] | | [[SnoruntPyro]] | ||
| Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AlexStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[JumpDashEvade]] | | [[JumpDashEvade]] | ||
| Server Admin, Beta Tester | | Server Admin, Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ALUMOXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[ALUMOX]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | | [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | ||
| Musician, Spriter | | Musician, Spriter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:SaphyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| [[TheSkyKnight100]] | | [[TheSkyKnight100]] | ||
| Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChombeyStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 119: | ||
| [[ACE_Spark]] | | [[ACE_Spark]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AnAbsoluteLoserStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AnAbsoluteLoserStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 239: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Midas Magnezone]] | | [[Midas Magnezone]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MiniMacro]] | |||
| Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MrKyuremStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| Line 295: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Sweetdude]] | | [[Sweetdude]] | ||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeLinkStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[TimeLink]] | |||
| Beta Tester, Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:Sonicfam1102StaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 6 May 2025
The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
Current team members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| WreckingPrograms | Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |
| Luigi | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |
| Meka | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |
| Goldstorm | Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |
| Mors | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |
| SnoruntPyro | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |
| Alex | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |
| JumpDashEvade | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| ALUMOX | Musician | |
| 40Nix | Musician | |
| GamerFromTheWeb | Musician, Spriter | |
| Saphy | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Hansov | Sound Effects Creator | |
| BushBacon | Spriter | |
| E-Clare | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |
| Gaem | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |
| Son Loto | Spriter | |
| AwaggKing | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |
| Objectionable | Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |
| TheButcherKevin | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| TheSkyKnight100 | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Chombey | Beta Tester | |
| Neo Cutman | Beta Tester | |
| Toxin-GX | Beta Tester |
Former members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| +Zircon | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| ACE_Spark | Beta Tester | |
| An Absolute Loser | Beta Tester | |
| Art | Beta Tester | |
| Ay Jay | Beta Tester | |
| Aze | Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |
| Big Fish | Beta Tester | |
| BigMaster | Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |
| BNMotive | Artist | |
| CosmicGem | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |
| CSketch | Beta Tester | |
| DeltaMudkip | Musician | |
| Dimpsy | Beta Tester | |
| DoctorLumen | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| dolphin | Beta Tester | |
| Dullagamur | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| DustinVG | Trailer Creator | |
| Elemntz | Beta Tester | |
| Eleven | Spriter, Programmer | |
| Entity1037 | Beta Tester | |
| FakeVirus | Spriter, Writer | |
| Flashman85 (a.k.a GeminiLaser/Nathaniel Hoover) | Beta Tester | |
| Kelev | Beta Tester | |
| KnuckyKazooie | Artist | |
| Legitimate Ted | Beta Tester | |
| LF222 | Spriter | |
| Littlelamp100 | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Mad Man | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Maku | Server Manager | |
| Midas Magnezone | Beta Tester | |
| MiniMacro | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |
| MrKyurem | Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |
| NMario84 | Beta Tester, Spriter | |
| Ninjaman Z | Beta Tester | |
| Noivs | Beta Tester | |
| Numbers | Penetration Tester | |
| PKWeegee | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Polaria Poyon | Musician | |
| RRThiel | Musician | |
archived: |
Schmiddi (a.k.a Schmidkalkan) | Spriter |
| ShallotMussels | Beta Tester | |
| Shinryu | Trailer Creator | |
| Sodacoma | Spriter | |
| Sooshy | Spriter | |
| Sweetdude | Beta Tester | |
| TimeLink | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Sonicfam1102 | Beta Tester | |
| Zedicon | Artist, Spriter | |
| Zoroark | Beta Tester |