Mega Man Maker Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m ALUMOX no longer works in the team. |
New hires |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:NeoCutmanStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[Neo Cutman]] | | [[Neo Cutman]] | ||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ToxinGXStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Toxin-GX]] | |||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MidasMagnezoneStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[Midas Magnezone]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
| [[ | | [[DarkiusMC]] | ||
| Beta Tester | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[CCtheOwl]] | |||
| Beta Tester | | Beta Tester | ||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[MamaDoomsday]] | |||
| Spriter | |||
|- | |||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuestionMarkIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | |||
| [[DakuOngaku]] | |||
| Musician | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Maku]] | | [[Maku]] | ||
| Server Manager | | Server Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | | <center><span style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MiniMacroStaffIcon.png|64px]]</span></center> | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 17 September 2025
The Mega Man Maker Team is the development team that takes charge of developing the updates for Mega Man Maker. It was founded and led by WreckingPrograms, but after his retirement Luigi and Goldstorm replaced him as the project managers. However, WreckingPrograms returned as a co-leader after Goldstorm stepped down as a project leader.
The game was initially solely developed by WreckingPrograms, but he brought more people to the team due to the scope of the project.
Current team members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| WreckingPrograms | Project Leader, Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Minor Spriter, Game Network Programmer | |
| Luigi | Programmer, Writer, Former Project Leader | |
| Meka | Project Leader, Programmer, Former Beta Tester | |
| Goldstorm | Server Admin, Discord Bot Programmer, Network Broker Programmer, Former Project Co-Leader | |
| Mors | Website Designer, Discord Bot Programmer, UI Designer, Additional Programmer | |
| SnoruntPyro | Additional Programmer, Writer, UI Designer, Beta Tester | |
| Alex | Server Admin, Network Broker Programmer | |
| JumpDashEvade | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| 40Nix | Musician | |
| GamerFromTheWeb | Musician, Spriter | |
| Saphy | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Hansov | Sound Effects Creator | |
| BushBacon | Spriter | |
| E-Clare | Spriter, Former Beta Tester | |
| Gaem | Artist, Spriter, UI Designer | |
| Son Loto | Spriter | |
| AwaggKing | Trailer Creator, Former Beta Tester | |
| Objectionable | Beta Tester, Writer, Trailer Creator | |
| TheButcherKevin | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| TheSkyKnight100 | Beta Tester, Writer, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Chombey | Beta Tester | |
| Neo Cutman | Beta Tester | |
| Toxin-GX | Beta Tester | |
| Midas Magnezone | Beta Tester | |
| DarkiusMC | Beta Tester | |
| CCtheOwl | Beta Tester | |
| MamaDoomsday | Spriter | |
| DakuOngaku | Musician |
Former members
| Icon | Name | Roles |
|---|---|---|
| +Zircon | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| ACE_Spark | Beta Tester | |
| ALUMOX | Musician | |
| An Absolute Loser | Beta Tester | |
| Art | Beta Tester | |
| Ay Jay | Beta Tester | |
| Aze | Spriter, Writer, Beta Tester | |
| Big Fish | Beta Tester | |
| BigMaster | Beta Tester, Spriter, Artist, Writer | |
| BNMotive | Artist | |
| CosmicGem | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Writer, Spriter | |
| CSketch | Beta Tester | |
| DeltaMudkip | Musician | |
| Dimpsy | Beta Tester | |
| DoctorLumen | Beta Tester, Sound Effects Creator | |
| dolphin | Beta Tester | |
| Dullagamur | Server Admin, Beta Tester | |
| DustinVG | Trailer Creator | |
| Elemntz | Beta Tester | |
| Eleven | Spriter, Programmer | |
| Entity1037 | Beta Tester | |
| FakeVirus | Spriter, Writer | |
| Flashman85 | Beta Tester | |
| Kelev | Beta Tester | |
| KnuckyKazooie | Artist | |
| Legitimate Ted | Beta Tester | |
| LF222 | Spriter | |
| Littlelamp100 | Musician, Sound Effects Creator | |
| Mad Man | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Maku | Server Manager | |
| MiniMacro | Musician, Sound Effects Creator, Beta Tester and Spriter | |
| MrKyurem | Beta Tester, Writer, Musician | |
| NMario84 | Beta Tester, Spriter | |
| Ninjaman Z | Beta Tester | |
| Noivs | Beta Tester | |
| Numbers | Penetration Tester | |
| PKWeegee | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Polaria Poyon | Musician | |
| RRThiel | Musician | |
| Schmidkalkan | Spriter | |
| ShallotMussels | Beta Tester | |
| Shinryu | Trailer Creator | |
| Sodacoma | Spriter | |
| Sooshy | Spriter | |
| Sweetdude | Beta Tester | |
| TimeLink | Beta Tester, Writer | |
| Sonicfam1102 | Beta Tester | |
| Zedicon | Artist, Spriter | |
| Zoroark | Beta Tester |
Navigation