Objectionable: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{{User |role=Beta tester<br>Writer<br>Level moderator (formerly) |gender=Female |aka=Seizure Man |known=''Roll Over Bass'' |website= }} '''Objectionable''' is a beta teste..."
 
Gwar I mean quote
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User
{{User
|role=Beta tester<br>Writer<br>Level moderator (formerly)
|image=[[File:ObjectionableStaffIcon.png]]
|caption=Objectionable's [[staff icon]] in ''Mega Man Maker''
|role=Beta tester<br>Writer<br>Level moderator (formerly)<br>Trailer creator
|quote=Idk just put "gwar" or something. or wait actually can i say a swear
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|aka=Seizure Man
|aka=Seizure Man
Line 6: Line 9:
|website=
|website=
}}
}}
'''Objectionable''' is a beta tester, writer and former level moderator for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. She joined the development team alongside former moderator BigMaster as well as Doctor Lumen on August 23, 2020 during 1.7.0's development.
'''Objectionable''' is a beta tester, writer and former level moderator for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. She joined the [[Mega Man Maker|development team]] alongside [[BigMaster]] and [[Doctor Lumen]] on August 23, 2020 during [[1.7.0]]'s development.


Objectionable had previously made a mod for version 1.5.5.1 titled "Roll Over Bass" that replaced most of Bass' sprites with Roll's sprites made and edited by [[BushBacon]]. After 1.6.0's release, [[Objectionable]] helped with testing the Build Online function alongside other users like [[Mad Man]] or [[DoctorLumen]]. Following the release of [[1.7.0]], she created the first UI mod for that version of the game, titled "Mega Cum Maker". The mod changed little about the game aside from changing the title screen to read "Mega Cum Maker" instead of "Mega Man Maker". After 1.7.0's release, Objectionable became a level moderator alongside [[iceman x fireman]], [[Mad Man]], [[DoctorLumen]], and [[TheSkyknight100]], but she left the position in 2022.
Objectionable had previously made a mod for version [[1.5.5.1]] titled "Roll Over Bass" that replaced most of [[Bass]]' sprites with [[Roll]]'s sprites made and edited by [[BushBacon]]. After [[1.6.0]]'s release, Objectionable helped with testing the [[Build Online]] function alongside other users.
 
Following the release of 1.7.0, she created the first UI mod for that version of the game titled "Mega Cum Maker". The mod changed little about the game aside from changing the title screen to read "Mega Cum Maker" instead of "Mega Man Maker". After 1.7.0's release, Objectionable became a level moderator alongside [[iceman x fireman]], [[Mad Man]], [[DoctorLumen]], and [[TheSkyKnight100]], but she left the position in 2022.
 
Objectionable helped with the section about content from the five Game Boy games for [[1.8.0]]'s trailer and created the trailer for [[1.8.4]].


==Contributions==
==Contributions==
===Example levels===
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
!align="center"|Level name
!align="center"|Level name
Line 16: Line 25:
!align="center"|Notes
!align="center"|Notes
|-
|-
|Skullsteam Factory
|[[Skullsteam Factory]]
|rowspan="4"|[[1.7.0]]
|rowspan="4"|[[1.7.0]]
|rowspan="3"|
|rowspan="3"|
|-
|-
|Scorchthaw Summit
|[[Scorchthaw Summit]]
|-
|-
|Wily Airlines - Disaster Transport
|[[Wily Airlines - Disaster Transport]]
|-
|-
|[[Better Together]]
|[[Better Together]]
|Alongside [[Meka]], [[BigMaster]] and [[Mad Man]]
|Alongside [[Meka]], [[BigMaster]] and [[Mad Man]]
|-
|-
|SkullSteam Ruins - Zirate Intervention
|[[SkullSteam Ruins - Zirate Intervention]]
|[[1.7.4]]
|[[1.7.4]]
|
|-
|-
|[[Magnetic Interference]]
|[[Magnetic Interference]]
|[[1.7.5]]
|[[1.7.5]]
|
|}
|}


===Trailers and promotional videos===


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
!align="center"|Trailer/video
!align="center"|Contribution
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZpesDfHbMMQ 1.8.0's release trailer]
|Game Boy games section
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v9iyOEi26x4 1.8.4's release trailer]
|rowspan="2"|Full trailer
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wkqvkgcJYSU 1.9.0's release trailer]
|}


[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Beta tester]] [[Category:Writer]] [[Category:Current team members]]
==Navigation==
{{Staff}}
[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Beta tester]] [[Category:Writer]] [[Category:Trailer creator]] [[Category:Current team members]] [[Category:Level moderators]]

Latest revision as of 04:36, 19 April 2025

Objectionable
Objectionable's staff icon in Mega Man Maker
Information
Role: Beta tester
Writer
Level moderator (formerly)
Trailer creator
Also known as Seizure Man
Quote Idk just put "gwar" or something. or wait actually can i say a swear
Gender: Female
Known for Roll Over Bass

Objectionable is a beta tester, writer and former level moderator for Mega Man Maker. She joined the development team alongside BigMaster and Doctor Lumen on August 23, 2020 during 1.7.0's development.

Objectionable had previously made a mod for version 1.5.5.1 titled "Roll Over Bass" that replaced most of Bass' sprites with Roll's sprites made and edited by BushBacon. After 1.6.0's release, Objectionable helped with testing the Build Online function alongside other users.

Following the release of 1.7.0, she created the first UI mod for that version of the game titled "Mega Cum Maker". The mod changed little about the game aside from changing the title screen to read "Mega Cum Maker" instead of "Mega Man Maker". After 1.7.0's release, Objectionable became a level moderator alongside iceman x fireman, Mad Man, DoctorLumen, and TheSkyKnight100, but she left the position in 2022.

Objectionable helped with the section about content from the five Game Boy games for 1.8.0's trailer and created the trailer for 1.8.4.

Contributions

Example levels

Level name Added in version Notes
Skullsteam Factory 1.7.0
Scorchthaw Summit
Wily Airlines - Disaster Transport
Better Together Alongside Meka, BigMaster and Mad Man
SkullSteam Ruins - Zirate Intervention 1.7.4
Magnetic Interference 1.7.5

Trailers and promotional videos

Trailer/video Contribution
1.8.0's release trailer Game Boy games section
1.8.4's release trailer Full trailer
1.9.0's release trailer
Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark