Dāku: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Music: Added 1.10.4 music
Line 17: Line 17:
! scope="col" |Game of origin
! scope="col" |Game of origin
! scope="col" |Added in Version
! scope="col" |Added in Version
! scope="col" |Notes
|-
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PQcz_e2LaE Title Theme (Halloween)]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PQcz_e2LaE Title Theme (Halloween)]
Line 27: Line 28:
|-
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpz9ebTiZGs Halloween (PU)]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpz9ebTiZGs Halloween (PU)]
|''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PQcz_e2LaE Title Theme (Christmas)]
|rowspan="3"|N/A
|rowspan="4"|[[1.10.4]]
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A_XDeZyQbSQ Menu Theme (Christmas)]
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpirMDFhC8w Online Menu Theme (Christmas)]
|Initially made by [[GamerFromTheWeb]]; remix of the Christmas carol "Silent Night"
|-
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpz9ebTiZGs Christmas (PU)]
|''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''
|''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:24, 22 December 2025

Dāku
Information
Role: Musician
Also known as Dark's Tunes
Daku
DakuOngaku
Website: YouTube
DeviantArt
Bandcamp
Soundcloud

Dāku is a musician for Mega Man Maker. They joined the development team after the release of 1.10.2.2.

Dāku created original and remixed Halloween music tracks for version 1.10.3 of Mega Man Maker. For the Break the Targets challenge event, Dāku created a remix of "Break the Targets" from Super Smash Bros.

Contributions

Music title Game of origin Added in Version Notes
Title Theme (Halloween) N/A 1.10.3
Menu Theme (Halloween)
Online Menu Theme (Halloween)
Halloween (PU) Mega Man Powered Up
Title Theme (Christmas) N/A 1.10.4
Menu Theme (Christmas)
Online Menu Theme (Christmas) Initially made by GamerFromTheWeb; remix of the Christmas carol "Silent Night"
Christmas (PU) Mega Man Powered Up
Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark