Dāku: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
→Music: Added 1.10.4 music |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! scope="col" |Game of origin | ! scope="col" |Game of origin | ||
! scope="col" |Added in Version | ! scope="col" |Added in Version | ||
! scope="col" |Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PQcz_e2LaE Title Theme (Halloween)] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PQcz_e2LaE Title Theme (Halloween)] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpz9ebTiZGs Halloween (PU)] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpz9ebTiZGs Halloween (PU)] | ||
|''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PQcz_e2LaE Title Theme (Christmas)] | |||
|rowspan="3"|N/A | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[1.10.4]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A_XDeZyQbSQ Menu Theme (Christmas)] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpirMDFhC8w Online Menu Theme (Christmas)] | |||
|Initially made by [[GamerFromTheWeb]]; remix of the Christmas carol "Silent Night" | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpz9ebTiZGs Christmas (PU)] | |||
|''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'' | |''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 22 December 2025
| Dāku | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Dāku is a musician for Mega Man Maker. They joined the development team after the release of 1.10.2.2.
Dāku created original and remixed Halloween music tracks for version 1.10.3 of Mega Man Maker. For the Break the Targets challenge event, Dāku created a remix of "Break the Targets" from Super Smash Bros.
Contributions
| Music title | Game of origin | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Title Theme (Halloween) | N/A | 1.10.3 | |
| Menu Theme (Halloween) | |||
| Online Menu Theme (Halloween) | |||
| Halloween (PU) | Mega Man Powered Up | ||
| Title Theme (Christmas) | N/A | 1.10.4 | |
| Menu Theme (Christmas) | |||
| Online Menu Theme (Christmas) | Initially made by GamerFromTheWeb; remix of the Christmas carol "Silent Night" | ||
| Christmas (PU) | Mega Man Powered Up |
Navigation