Toxin-G: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{User
{{User
|image=[[File:ToxinGXIcon.png|100px]]
|image=[[File:ToxinGXIcon.png|100px]]
|caption=Toxin-GX's profile picture on Discord
|caption=Toxin-GX's profile picture on Discord
|role=Beta tester
|role=Beta tester<br>Challenge judge
|aka=Toxin
|aka=Toxin
|quote=
|quote=
Line 27: Line 26:
|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center>
|Gravity Man plushie with edits done by [[GamerFromTheWeb]]
|Gravity Man plushie with edits done by [[GamerFromTheWeb]]
|}
==Challenge events==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Contest !! Year !! Roles
|-
| New Year's Tradition || 2025 || Challenge coordinator
|-
| Break the Targets || 2025 || Challenge coordinator
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:40, 24 March 2025

Toxin-G
Toxin-GX's profile picture on Discord
Information
Role: Beta tester
Challenge judge
Also known as Toxin

Toxin-GX is a beta tester for Mega Man Maker. They were hired as a beta tester at the start of development for version 1.10.0.

Toxin-GX made the level for the Wire reveal where he was also announced as a beta tester.

Contributions

Level objects

Icon Level object Contributions Added in Version Notes
Plushies Sprites
1.10.0
Gravity Man plushie with edits done by GamerFromTheWeb


Challenge events

Contest Year Roles
New Year's Tradition 2025 Challenge coordinator
Break the Targets 2025 Challenge coordinator


Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark