GamerFromTheWeb: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Contributions: Added Decorations and icons, centered sprites and versions
Line 17: Line 17:


==Contributions==
==Contributions==
===Decorations===
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
|+ style="text-align:left"|
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Decoration
! scope="col" | Contribution(s)
! scope="col" | Added in Version
! scope="col" | Notes
|-
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|Tundra Light posts
|rowspan="1"|<center>Sprites</center>
|rowspan="1"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center>
|}


===Enemies===
===Enemies===
Line 26: Line 40:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|
|<center>[[File:Ammoner.png]]</center>
|[[Ammoner]]
|[[Ammoner]]
|Sprites
|rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center>
|[[1.8.0]]
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center>
|Edited from [[LF222]] and inspired from Son Loto's version
|Edited from [[LF222]] and inspired from Son Loto's version
|-
|-
|
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Swim Metall DX]]
|[[Swim Metall DX]]
|Sprites
|rowspan="1"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center>
|[[1.9.0]]
|
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 59:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|
|<center>[[File:HotPlateIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Hot Plate]]
|[[Hot Plate]]
|rowspan="2"|Sprites
|rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center>
|[[1.8.0]]
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center>
|
|
|-
|-
|
|<center>[[File:WaterHoverIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Water Hover]]
|[[Water Hover]]
|[[1.8.4]]
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|
|
|}
|}
Line 66: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Abandoned Mine
|Abandoned Mine
|[[1.8.0]]
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|Seaside Steamworks
|Seaside Steamworks
|[[1.8.4]]
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:35, 17 August 2024

GamerFromTheWeb
GamerFromTheWeb's forum profile picture
Information
Role: Musician
Spriter
Level moderator (formerly)
Moderator (formerly)
Also known as Gamer
breeze9p10
Sasha
molmola
Known for Mega Man Maker First Impact (musician, trailer creator and beta tester)
Discord: breeze9p10
molmola

GamerFromTheWeb is a musician and former level moderator for Mega Man Maker. She was hired as a level moderator alongside JumpDashEvade, MM2WilySt2, NotQuiteHere, and Plasma Admin on May 23, 2021. She was accepted as a musician on June 13, 2021 alongside 40Nix and DeltaMudkip. GamerFromTheWeb stepped down as a level moderator.

In the team, GamerFromTheWeb also contributed with sprites, including backgrounds and tilesets from Mega Man & Bass.

GamerFromTheWeb previously worked on Croby's Mega Man Maker First Impact mod as a musician, beta tester and trailer creator. She has also worked on their own mod Mega Maker Construct and helped with sprites and music to RED1's mod Mega Man X Maker.

GamerFromTheWeb later joined as a moderator as of 2023, but left as of 2024.

Contributions

Decorations

Icon Decoration Contribution(s) Added in Version Notes
Tundra Light posts
Sprites
1.9.0

Enemies

Icon Level object Contributions Added in Version Notes
Ammoner
Sprites
1.8.0
Edited from LF222 and inspired from Son Loto's version
Swim Metall DX
1.9.0

Level objects

Icon Level object Contributions Added in Version Notes
Hot Plate
Sprites
1.8.0
Water Hover
1.8.4
Example Level Added in Version Notes
Abandoned Mine
1.8.0
Seaside Steamworks
1.8.4


Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark