Son Loto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
- |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image=[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png]] | |image=[[File:SonLotoStaffIcon.png]] | ||
|caption=Son Loto's [[staff profile icon]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' | |caption=Son Loto's [[staff profile icon]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' | ||
|quote=Just your run-of-the-mill jackass, and also a spriter. | |||
|aka=GamingBum<br>GamerBoi | |aka=GamingBum<br>GamerBoi | ||
|role=Spriter<br>[[Wiki Strike Team]] (formerly) | |role=Spriter<br>[[Wiki Strike Team]] (formerly) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Succubatton]] | |[[Succubatton]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Boyorn]] | |[[Boyorn]] | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:SabotallIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Sabotall]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:KaniganceIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Kanigance]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 113: | ||
!scope="col"|Notes | !scope="col"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:BurstIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Burst Man]] | |[[Burst Man]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | |rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
| Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|Assisted [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | |Assisted [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TenguIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Tengu Man]] | |[[Tengu Man]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:39, 28 July 2025
| Son Loto | |||||||||||||||
| Son Loto's staff profile icon in Mega Man Maker | |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Son Loto is a spriter and a former member of the Wiki Strike Team for Mega Man Maker.
Son Loto was selected by Midas Magnezone and Goldstorm as one of the users who would help with the wiki restoration after the server got damaged on July 7, 2021. During his time there, he helped by posting some images and cache copies of Wiki articles, but he later stepped down from the position. He was hired as a spriter on March 22, 2022 to help with tilesets and backgrounds. Previously to being hired, he made several interpretations of tilesets and backgrounds as if they were submitted for Mega Man Maker.
Contributions
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Wave | ||||
| Scorch Wheel | ||||
| Slash Claw |
Decorations
| Icon | Decoration | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clown House | ||||
| Boxes |
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Succubatton | ||||
| Lamper | ||||
| Boyorn | ||||
| Sabotall | ||||
| Kanigance |
Level objects
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Ringer | ||||
| Cracked Ice Platform | Including skins | |||
| Flipping Door | ||||
| Plushies | All plushies in 1.9.0 except Stone Man, Grenade Man, and Punk (done by GamerFromTheWeb); assisted by E-Clare and GamerFromTheWeb |
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burst Man | Assisted GamerFromTheWeb | |||
| Tengu Man |
Navigation