Hansov: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Contributions: Fixed formatting
Line 58: Line 58:
|<center>[[File:ShururunSpawnerIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:ShururunSpawnerIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Shururun Spawner]]
|[[Shururun Spawner]]
|rowspan="4"|<center>Sound effects</center>
|rowspan="7"|<center>Sound effects</center>
|rowspan="4"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center>
|rowspan="4"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center>
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 92:
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Count Bomb CD]]
|[[Count Bomb CD]]
|rowspan="5"|<center>Sound effects</center>
|rowspan="7"|<center>Sound effects</center>
|rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center>
|rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center>
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|[Slap Hand]]
|[[Slap Hand]]
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center>
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center>
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 135:
|[[Burst Man]]
|[[Burst Man]]
|When hit by charge shot
|When hit by charge shot
|-
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center>
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 148:
|-
|-
|[[Guts Mans Pipe-tastic Adventure]]
|[[Guts Mans Pipe-tastic Adventure]]
|[[1.10.0]]
|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center>
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:41, 19 September 2025

Hansov
Hansov's staff profile icon in Mega Man Maker
Information
Role: Sound effects creator
Quote Dwoop! Bzap! Ka-TINK! Sound effect guy for Mega Man Maker who dabbles in a lot of things. Rhymes with "dance mauve".
Discord: hansov

Hansov is a sound effects creator for Mega Man Maker. They joined the team on January 4, 2024 during the development of 1.9.0.

Hansov created a bulk of the sound effects for demade assets added in version 1.9.0.

Contributions

Weapons

Icon Weapon Contribution(s) Added in Version Notes
Ice Wave
Sound effects
1.9.0
Acid Barrier
Scorch Wheel
Ice Wall
1.9.4
Did all Ice Wall sound effects; Ice Wall spawn sound effect was initially done by GamerFromTheWeb but finalized by Hansov
Remote Mine
1.10.0
Astro Crush
Tundra Storm

Enemies

Icon Enemy Contribution(s) Added in Version Notes
Shururun Spawner
Sound effects
1.9.0
Boyorn
Astro Zombieg
Swim Metall DX
Tank Oven
1.10.0
Kanigance
Tank Oven

Level objects

Icon Level object Contribution(s) Added in Version Notes
Count Bomb CD
Sound effects
1.9.0
Lift Elevator
Floating Bubble Generator
Cracked Ice Platform
Shupponpon
Slap Hand
1.10.0
Teleporter (Mega Man 11)

Bosses

Icon Boss Contribution(s) Added in Version Notes
Fuse Man
Sound effects
1.9.0
Tengu Man
Burst Man When hit by charge shot
Example Level Added in Version
Forbidden Island
1.9.0
Hide and Seek
Guts Mans Pipe-tastic Adventure
1.10.0

Pickups

Icon Boss Contribution(s) Added in Version Notes
Beat Rescue
Sound effects
1.10.0
Pierce Protector
Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark