Hansov: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quote |
→Contributions: 1.10 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|<center>[[File:IceWaveIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:IceWaveIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Ice Wave]] | |[[Ice Wave]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|<center>Sound effects</center> | ||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|<center>[[1.9.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.9.4]]</center> | ||
|Did all Ice Wall sound effects; Ice Wall spawn sound effect was initially done by [[GamerFromTheWeb]] but finalized by Hansov | |Did all Ice Wall sound effects; Ice Wall spawn sound effect was initially done by [[GamerFromTheWeb]] but finalized by Hansov | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:RemoteMineIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Remote Mine]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:AstroCrushIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Astro Crush]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TundraStormIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Tundra Storm]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 69: | ||
|<center>[[File:SwimMetallDXIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SwimMetallDXIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Swim Metall DX]] | |[[Swim Metall DX]] | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Tank Oven]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Kanigance]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Tank Oven]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 106: | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Shupponpon]] | |[[Shupponpon]] | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[Slap Hand]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Light Trial Teleporter|Teleporter]] (''[[Mega Man 11]]'') | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Burst Man]] | |[[Burst Man]] | ||
|When hit by charge shot | |When hit by charge shot | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hide and Seek]] | |[[Hide and Seek]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guts Mans Pipe-tastic Adventure]] | |||
|[[1.10.0]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Pickups === | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Boss | |||
! scope="col" | Contribution(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Beat Rescue]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>Sound effects</center> | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.10.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Pierce Protector]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 19 September 2025
| Hansov | |||||||||||||
| Hansov's staff profile icon in Mega Man Maker | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Hansov is a sound effects creator for Mega Man Maker. They joined the team on January 4, 2024 during the development of 1.9.0.
Hansov created a bulk of the sound effects for demade assets added in version 1.9.0.
Contributions
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Wave | ||||
| Acid Barrier | ||||
| Scorch Wheel | ||||
| Ice Wall | Did all Ice Wall sound effects; Ice Wall spawn sound effect was initially done by GamerFromTheWeb but finalized by Hansov | |||
| Remote Mine | ||||
| Astro Crush | ||||
| Tundra Storm |
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shururun Spawner | ||||
| Boyorn | ||||
| Astro Zombieg | ||||
| Swim Metall DX | ||||
| Tank Oven | ||||
| Kanigance | ||||
| Tank Oven |
Level objects
| Icon | Level object | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count Bomb CD | ||||
| Lift Elevator | ||||
| Floating Bubble Generator | ||||
| Cracked Ice Platform | ||||
| Shupponpon | ||||
| [Slap Hand]] | ||||
| Teleporter (Mega Man 11) |
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuse Man | ||||
| Tengu Man | ||||
| Burst Man | When hit by charge shot | |||
| Example Level | Added in Version |
|---|---|
| Forbidden Island | |
| Hide and Seek | |
| Guts Mans Pipe-tastic Adventure | 1.10.0 |
Pickups
| Icon | Boss | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beat Rescue | ||||
| Pierce Protector |
Navigation