LF222: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
→Contributions: Added Oni Robo contributions |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Contributions== | ==Contributions== | ||
===Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
!scope="col"|Icon | |||
!scope="col"|Enemy | |||
!scope="col"|Contribution | |||
!scope="col"|Added in version | |||
!scope="col"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniRobo.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Robo]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>Sprites</center> | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |||
|rowspan="3"|Finished by [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniRoboWind.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Robo Wind]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniRoboCloud.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Robo Cloud]] | |||
|} | |||
===Bosses=== | ===Bosses=== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 43: | ||
|<center>[[File:BounceIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BounceIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Bounce Man]] | |[[Bounce Man]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sprites | |rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|[[1.6.0]] | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|Alongside [[FakeVirus]] | |Alongside [[FakeVirus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FreezeIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:FreezeIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Freeze Man]] | |[[Freeze Man]] | ||
|[[1.7.0]] | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited by [[E-Clare]] | |Edited by [[E-Clare]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 63: | ||
|<center>[[File:PileDriverIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PileDriverIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Pile Driver]] | |[[Pile Driver]] | ||
|rowspan="4"|Sprites | |rowspan="4"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[1.6.0]] | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|Alongside [[E-Clare]] and [[Eleven]] | |Alongside [[E-Clare]] and [[Eleven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 73: | ||
|<center>[[File:TangoJumpIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TangoJumpIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Tango Jump]] | |[[Tango Jump]] | ||
|[[1.7.0]] | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Alongside [[E-Clare]] | |Alongside [[E-Clare]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:WaveBurnerIcon.png]] [[File:WaveBurnerSpecialIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:WaveBurnerIcon.png]] [[File:WaveBurnerSpecialIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Wave Burner]] | |[[Wave Burner]] | ||
|[[1.8.0]] | |<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|Block BG | |Block BG | ||
|rowspan="16"|Sprites | |rowspan="16"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="5"|[[1.6.0]] | |rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|Cut BG (PU) | |Cut BG (PU) | ||
|rowspan="9"|[[1.7.0]] | |rowspan="9"|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited by [[Gaem]] | |Edited by [[Gaem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|Pirate BG | |Pirate BG | ||
|[[1.8.0]] | |<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|Block Tile | |Block Tile | ||
|rowspan="15"|Sprites | |rowspan="15"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[1.6.0]] | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|Cut Tile (PU) | |Cut Tile (PU) | ||
|rowspan="13"|[[1.7.0]] | |rowspan="13"|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited by himself, [[FakeVirus]] and [[BushBacon]] in [[1.7.3]] | |Edited by himself, [[FakeVirus]] and [[BushBacon]] in [[1.7.3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|Cut Ladder (PU) | |Cut Ladder (PU) | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sprites | |rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]] | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 218: | Line 238: | ||
|<center>[[File:MagneticConveyorIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MagneticConveyorIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Magnetic Ceiling (Conveyor)]] | |[[Magnetic Ceiling|Magnetic Ceiling (Conveyor)]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[1.7.5]] | |rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.7.5]]</center> | ||
|rowspan="3"|Alongside [[E-Clare]] | |rowspan="3"|Alongside [[E-Clare]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 247: | ||
|<center>[[File:OffSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:OffSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling]] | |[[Magnetic Ceiling|Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniWindGeneratorIcon.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Wind Generator]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |||
|rowspan="2"|Finished by [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniCloudGeneratorIcon.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Cloud Generator]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{Staff}} | {{Staff}} | ||
[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Spriter]] [[Category:Former team members]] | [[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Spriter]] [[Category:Former team members]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 29 April 2025
| LF222 | |||||||||||
| LF222's personal staff profile icon in Mega Man Maker. | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
LF222 is a former spriter for Mega Man Maker. He was hired alongside FakeVirus and MiniMacro during a call for spriters during 1.6.0's development.
In 1.6.0, he participated in making sprites for content from Mega Man 11, in addition to drawing some Profile icons. During 1.7.0's development, he was primarily focused on working on aesthetic assets from Mega Man Powered Up while he also made profile icons of Roll.
He is also an independent video game developer focused on creating sprite art and composing music.
Contributions
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oni Robo | Finished by GamerFromTheWeb | |||
| Oni Robo Wind | ||||
| Oni Robo Cloud |
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bounce Man | Alongside FakeVirus | |||
| Freeze Man | Edited by E-Clare |
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pile Driver | Alongside E-Clare and Eleven | |||
| Scramble Thunder | ||||
| Tango Jump | Alongside E-Clare | |||
| Wave Burner |
Backgrounds
| Icon | Background | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block BG | ||||
| Tundra BG | Edited from MiniMacro | |||
| Impact BG | ||||
| Wily 1 BG | ||||
| Wily 1 BG 2 | ||||
| Cut BG (PU) | Edited by Gaem | |||
| Guts BG (PU) | ||||
| Guts BG 2 (PU) | ||||
| Ice BG (PU) | ||||
| Fire BG (PU) | ||||
| Bomb BG (PU) | ||||
| Elec BG (PU) | ||||
| Elec BG 2 (PU) | ||||
| Builder BG | ||||
| Pirate BG |
Tilesets
| Icon | Tileset | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block Tile | ||||
| Tundra Tile | ||||
| Cut Tile (PU) | Edited by himself, FakeVirus and BushBacon in 1.7.3 | |||
| Guts Tile (PU) | ||||
| Ice Tile (PU) | ||||
| Bomb Tile (PU) | ||||
| Fire Tile (PU) | Edited by FakeVirus | |||
| Elec Tile (PU) | ||||
| Builder Tile | ||||
| Builder Tile 2 | ||||
| Builder Tile 3 | ||||
| Builder Tile 3 (Alt) | ||||
| Builder Tile 4 | ||||
| Tundra Tile (Alt) | Tundra Tile edit by BigMaster | |||
| Tundra Tile 2 |
Ladders
| Icon | Ladder | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Ladder (PU) | ||||
| Ice Ladder (PU) |
Level Objects
| Icon | Boss | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Ceiling (Conveyor) | Alongside E-Clare | |||
| On Switch Magnetic Ceiling | ||||
| Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling | ||||
| Oni Wind Generator | Finished by GamerFromTheWeb | |||
| Oni Cloud Generator |
Navigation




