LF222: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
→Contributions: Added Oni Robo contributions |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User | {{User | ||
|image=[[File:LF222StaffIcon.png]] | |image=[[File:LF222StaffIcon.png]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=LF222's personal staff profile icon in ''Mega Man Maker''. | ||
|role=Spriter | |role=Spriter (formerly) | ||
|website= | |website=[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0FZ2n2-V2EDWjRmDTj4leA YouTube] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''LF222''' is a spriter for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. He was hired alongside [[FakeVirus]] and [[MiniMacro]] during a call for spriters during 1.6.0's development. | '''LF222''' is a former spriter for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. He was hired alongside [[FakeVirus]] and [[MiniMacro]] during a call for spriters during 1.6.0's development. | ||
In 1.6.0, he participated in making sprites for content from ''[[Mega Man 11]]'', in addition to drawing some [[Profile icons]]. During [[1.7.0]]'s development, he was primarily focused on working on aesthetic assets from ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'' while he also made profile icons of [[Roll]]. | In 1.6.0, he participated in making sprites for content from ''[[Mega Man 11]]'', in addition to drawing some [[Profile icons]]. During [[1.7.0]]'s development, he was primarily focused on working on aesthetic assets from ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'' while he also made profile icons of [[Roll]]. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Contributions== | ==Contributions== | ||
===Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
!scope="col"|Icon | |||
!scope="col"|Enemy | |||
!scope="col"|Contribution | |||
!scope="col"|Added in version | |||
!scope="col"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniRobo.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Robo]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>Sprites</center> | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |||
|rowspan="3"|Finished by [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniRoboWind.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Robo Wind]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniRoboCloud.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Robo Cloud]] | |||
|} | |||
===Bosses=== | ===Bosses=== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 41: | ||
!scope="col"|Notes | !scope="col"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<center>[[File:BounceIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Bounce Man]] | |[[Bounce Man]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sprites | |rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|[[1.6.0]] | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|Alongside [[FakeVirus]] | |Alongside [[FakeVirus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<center>[[File:FreezeIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Freeze Man]] | |[[Freeze Man]] | ||
|[[1.7.0]] | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited by [[E-Clare]] | |Edited by [[E-Clare]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 61: | ||
!scope="col"|Notes | !scope="col"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<center>[[File:PileDriverIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Pile Driver]] | |[[Pile Driver]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[1.6.0]] | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|Alongside [[E-Clare]] and [[Eleven]] | |Alongside [[E-Clare]] and [[Eleven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<center>[[File:ScrambleThunderIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Scramble Thunder]] | |[[Scramble Thunder]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:TangoJumpIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Tango Jump]] | |||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
|Alongside [[E-Clare]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:WaveBurnerIcon.png]] [[File:WaveBurnerSpecialIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Wave Burner]] | |||
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|Block BG | |Block BG | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="16"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 99: | ||
|Tundra BG | |Tundra BG | ||
|Edited from [[MiniMacro]] | |Edited from [[MiniMacro]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Impact BG | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wily 1 BG | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wily 1 BG 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Cut BG (PU) | |Cut BG (PU) | ||
|rowspan="9"|[[1.7.0]] | |rowspan="9"|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited by [[Gaem]] | |Edited by [[Gaem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|Pirate BG | |Pirate BG | ||
|[[1.8.0]] | |<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|Block Tile | |Block Tile | ||
|rowspan="15"|Sprites | |rowspan="15"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[1.6.0]] | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|Cut Tile (PU) | |Cut Tile (PU) | ||
|rowspan="13"|[[1.7.0]] | |rowspan="13"|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited by himself, [[FakeVirus]] and [[BushBacon]] in [[1.7.3]] | |Edited by himself, [[FakeVirus]] and [[BushBacon]] in [[1.7.3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 209: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Spriter]] [[Category: | ===Ladders=== | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
!scope="col"|Icon | |||
!scope="col"|Ladder | |||
!scope="col"|Contribution | |||
!scope="col"|Added in version | |||
!scope="col"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cut Ladder (PU) | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>Sprites</center> | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ice Ladder (PU) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Level Objects=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
!scope="col"|Icon | |||
!scope="col"|Boss | |||
!scope="col"|Contribution | |||
!scope="col"|Added in version | |||
!scope="col"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:MagneticConveyorIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Magnetic Ceiling (Conveyor)]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|<center>Sprites</center> | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.7.5]]</center> | |||
|rowspan="3"|Alongside [[E-Clare]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:OnSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|On Switch Magnetic Ceiling]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:OffSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniWindGeneratorIcon.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Wind Generator]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |||
|rowspan="2"|Finished by [[GamerFromTheWeb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OniCloudGeneratorIcon.png|center]] | |||
|[[Oni Cloud Generator]] | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{Staff}} | |||
[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Spriter]] [[Category:Former team members]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 29 April 2025
| LF222 | |||||||||||
| LF222's personal staff profile icon in Mega Man Maker. | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
LF222 is a former spriter for Mega Man Maker. He was hired alongside FakeVirus and MiniMacro during a call for spriters during 1.6.0's development.
In 1.6.0, he participated in making sprites for content from Mega Man 11, in addition to drawing some Profile icons. During 1.7.0's development, he was primarily focused on working on aesthetic assets from Mega Man Powered Up while he also made profile icons of Roll.
He is also an independent video game developer focused on creating sprite art and composing music.
Contributions
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oni Robo | Finished by GamerFromTheWeb | |||
| Oni Robo Wind | ||||
| Oni Robo Cloud |
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bounce Man | Alongside FakeVirus | |||
| Freeze Man | Edited by E-Clare |
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pile Driver | Alongside E-Clare and Eleven | |||
| Scramble Thunder | ||||
| Tango Jump | Alongside E-Clare | |||
| Wave Burner |
Backgrounds
| Icon | Background | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block BG | ||||
| Tundra BG | Edited from MiniMacro | |||
| Impact BG | ||||
| Wily 1 BG | ||||
| Wily 1 BG 2 | ||||
| Cut BG (PU) | Edited by Gaem | |||
| Guts BG (PU) | ||||
| Guts BG 2 (PU) | ||||
| Ice BG (PU) | ||||
| Fire BG (PU) | ||||
| Bomb BG (PU) | ||||
| Elec BG (PU) | ||||
| Elec BG 2 (PU) | ||||
| Builder BG | ||||
| Pirate BG |
Tilesets
| Icon | Tileset | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block Tile | ||||
| Tundra Tile | ||||
| Cut Tile (PU) | Edited by himself, FakeVirus and BushBacon in 1.7.3 | |||
| Guts Tile (PU) | ||||
| Ice Tile (PU) | ||||
| Bomb Tile (PU) | ||||
| Fire Tile (PU) | Edited by FakeVirus | |||
| Elec Tile (PU) | ||||
| Builder Tile | ||||
| Builder Tile 2 | ||||
| Builder Tile 3 | ||||
| Builder Tile 3 (Alt) | ||||
| Builder Tile 4 | ||||
| Tundra Tile (Alt) | Tundra Tile edit by BigMaster | |||
| Tundra Tile 2 |
Ladders
| Icon | Ladder | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Ladder (PU) | ||||
| Ice Ladder (PU) |
Level Objects
| Icon | Boss | Contribution | Added in version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Ceiling (Conveyor) | Alongside E-Clare | |||
| On Switch Magnetic Ceiling | ||||
| Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling | ||||
| Oni Wind Generator | Finished by GamerFromTheWeb | |||
| Oni Cloud Generator |
Navigation




