Backgrounds/Mega Man 1 and Powered Up: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
m ...woops
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 35 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man|Mega Man 1]]'' and its remake - ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''.
As of [[1.10.4.2]], in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' there are 46 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man (video game)|Mega Man 1]]'' and its remake - ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''.
{{ImageNeeded|Missing many BG icons}}
{{Incomplete|Add which updates the remaining backgrounds debuted in.}}


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
|+ style="text-align:left"|
|+ style="text-align:left"|
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID #
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Look
! scope="col" | Appearance
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | Added in Version
! scope="col" | Added in Version
|-
|-
|<center>1545</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Intro BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1PUIntro.png]]</center>
|The testing ground for a Big Eye prototype.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1546</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Intro BG (PU) (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1PUIntroAlt.png]]</center>
|Pee-ew! This Big Eye stinks!
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1213</center>
|<center>[[File:CutBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:CutBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Cut BG
|Cut BG {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut.png]]</center>
|Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes.
|Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1216</center>
|<center>[[File:CutBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:CutBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Cut BG 2
|Cut BG 2
Line 21: Line 40:
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1214</center>
|<center>[[File:CutBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:CutBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|Cut BG (PU)
|Cut BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut1PU.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut1PUVersion2.png]]</center>
|A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful.
|A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1215</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Cut BG (PU) (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut1PUAlt.png]]</center>
|In case you want to make a vertical level on a giant sequoia.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1358</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Guts BG
|Guts BG {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGGuts.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGGuts.png]]</center>
|Do you have the guts to climb these rocks?
|Do you have the guts to climb these rocks?
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1362</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGAltIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGAltIcon.png]]</center>
|Guts BG (Alt)
|Guts BG (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGGutsAlt.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGGutsAlt.png]]</center>
|Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site?
|Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site?
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1359</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Guts BG 2
|Guts BG 2
Line 45: Line 75:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1360</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|Guts BG (PU)
|Guts BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGGutsPU.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BGGuts2PU.gif]]</center>
|Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying.
|Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1361</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPU2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPU2Icon.png]]</center>
|Guts BG 2 (PU)
|Guts BG 2 (PU)
Line 57: Line 89:
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1372</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Ice BG
|Ice BG {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGIce.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGIce.png]]</center>
|A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful.
|Not quite a perfect freeze, but freezing nonetheless!
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1375</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBGAltIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBGAltIcon.png]]</center>
|Ice BG (Alt)
|Ice BG (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGIceAlt.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGIceAlt.png]]</center>
|Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway.
|Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway.
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1374</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Ice BG 2
|Ice BG 2
Line 75: Line 110:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1373</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:IceBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|Ice BG (PU)
|Ice BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGIcePU.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BGIce1PU.gif]]</center>
|Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work?
|Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1048</center>
|<center>[[File:BombBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BombBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Bomb BG
|Bomb BG {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBomb.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGBomb.png]]</center>
|Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario
|Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1050</center>
|<center>[[File:BombBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BombBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Bomb BG 2
|Bomb BG 2
Line 93: Line 131:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1049</center>
|<center>[[File:BombBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BombBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|Bomb BG (PU)
|Bomb BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|4}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBombPU.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BGBomb1PU.gif]]</center>
|Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground.
|Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1274</center>
|<center>[[File:FireBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:FireBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Fire BG
|Fire BG
Line 105: Line 145:
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1276</center>
|<center>[[File:FireBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:FireBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Fire BG 2
|Fire BG 2
|<center>[[File:SprBGFire2.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGFire2 0.png]]</center>
|A repetitive green wall that can absorb all fire in the area.
|A repetitive green wall that can absorb all fire in the area.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1275</center>
|<center>[[File:FireBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:FireBGPUIcon.png]]</center>
|Fire BG (PU)
|Fire BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGFirePU.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGFire1PUVersion2.gif]]</center>
|Some say the first head ladders were forged in this magma.
|Some say the first heat ladders were forged in this magma.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1255</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Elec BG
|Elec BG
Line 123: Line 166:
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1257</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecBG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Elec BG 2
|Elec BG 2
Line 129: Line 173:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1259</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecBG3Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecBG3Icon.png]]</center>
|Elec BG 3
|Elec BG 3
Line 135: Line 180:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1256</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecPUBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecPUBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Elec BG (PU)
|Elec BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGElecPU.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BGElec1PU.gif]]</center>
|Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying!
|Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1258</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecPU2BGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:ElecPU2BGIcon.png]]</center>
|Elec BG 2 (PU)
|Elec BG 2 (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGElecPU2.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BGElec2PU.gif]]</center>
|Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display?
|Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>2000</center>
|<center>[[File:TimeBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TimeBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Time BG
|Time BG
Line 153: Line 201:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>2002</center>
|<center>[[File:TimeBGAltIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:TimeBGAltIcon.png]]</center>
|Time BG (Alt)
|Time BG (Alt)
Line 159: Line 208:
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>2001</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Time BG 2
|<center>[[File:SprBGTime2PU.png]]</center>
|Vaguely reminiscent of a tiny bell tower in the alps.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1860</center>
|<center>[[File:OilBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:OilBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Oil BG
|Oil BG
Line 165: Line 222:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1547</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center>
|Wily 1 BG
|Wily 1 BG {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png]]</center>
|A hedge, but without any blue hogs.
|A hedge, but without any blue hogs.
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1548</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Wily 1 BG 2
|Wily 1 BG 2
Line 177: Line 236:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1549</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center>
|Wily 2 BG
|Wily 2 BG
Line 183: Line 243:
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1552</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center>
|Wily 3 BG
|Wily 3 BG
Line 189: Line 250:
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1553</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3AltBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3AltBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Wily 3 BG (Alt)
|Wily 3 BG (Alt)
Line 195: Line 257:
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1550</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center>
|Wily 3 BG 2
|Wily 3 BG 2
Line 201: Line 264:
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1551</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2AltIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2AltIcon.png]]</center>
|Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt)
|Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt)
Line 207: Line 271:
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1554</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center>
|Wily 4 BG
|Wily 4 BG
Line 213: Line 278:
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|<center>1077</center>
|<center>[[File:BuilderBGIcon.png]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BuilderBGIcon.png]]</center>
|Builder BG
|Builder BG {{MscBGInf|0|1|2}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder.gif]]</center>
|<center>[[File:BGBuilder4PU.gif]]</center>
|Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time.
|Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|<center>1070</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 2 {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder2PU.png]]</center>
|Watch out for guillotines, reapers, vultures, and other assorted nasties!
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1071</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 2 Alt {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder2PUAlt.gif]]</center>
|Dark thundering clouds at night.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1072</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 3 {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder3PU.png]]</center>
|In a shocking plot twist, these clouds here turned entirely blue!
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1073</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 4 {{MscBGInf|1}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder4PU.png]]</center>
|Unfortunately you cannot fly on them to train with a gamerizer.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1074</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 5 {{MscBGInf|1}} {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder5PU.gif]]</center>
|Dawn of the final day. 24 hours remain.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1075</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 5 (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}} {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder5PUAlt.gif]]</center>
|Imagine how hard it is to bury someone at a 90 degree angle...
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>1076</center>
|<center>To be uploaded</center>
|Builder BG 6 {{MscBGInf|1}} {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}}
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder6PU.gif]]</center>
|A stylized sun, or whatever your imagination desires.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|-
|}
|}
{{clr}}
{{Backgrounds}}
{{MM1}}
{{MMPU}}
[[Category:Mega Man Powered Up Assets]] [[Category:Mega Man 1 Assets]] [[Category:Backgrounds]]

Latest revision as of 07:34, 3 January 2026

As of 1.10.4.2, in Mega Man Maker there are 46 backgrounds from Mega Man 1 and its remake - Mega Man Powered Up.

This article needs an image or multiple images.
Once suitable images are added to the appropriate section(s), remove this notice.
Image(s) needed: Missing many BG icons
This article is missing important information to be considered complete.
You can expand on it by adding content to this page.
Reason: Add which updates the remaining backgrounds debuted in.
Internal
ID #
Icon Name Appearance In-Game Description Added in Version
1545
To be uploaded
Intro BG (PU) this background is transparent
The testing ground for a Big Eye prototype.
TBW
1546
To be uploaded
Intro BG (PU) (Alt) this background is transparent
Pee-ew! This Big Eye stinks!
TBW
1213
Cut BG this background is transparent
Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes.
1.5.0
1216
Cut BG 2
No clue what this has to do with Cut Man or his stage, but it's there.
1.6.0
1214
Cut BG (PU) this background is transparent
A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful.
1.7.0
1215
To be uploaded
Cut BG (PU) (Alt) this background is transparent
In case you want to make a vertical level on a giant sequoia.
TBW
1358
Guts BG this background is transparent
Do you have the guts to climb these rocks?
1.0.0
1362
Guts BG (Alt) this background is transparent
Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site?
1.6.0
1359
Guts BG 2
A wall of rocks? It's hard to tell.
1.1.0
1360
Guts BG (PU) this background uses a 3 frame animation
Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying.
1.7.0
1361
Guts BG 2 (PU)
Manic mining made many miner maniacs mine manically.
1.7.0
1372
Ice BG this background is transparent
Not quite a perfect freeze, but freezing nonetheless!
1.0.0
1375
Ice BG (Alt) this background is transparent
Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway.
1.6.0
1374
Ice BG 2
A cold, dark green wall. Perfect for chilly rooms.
1.1.0
1373
Ice BG (PU) this background uses a 3 frame animation
Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work?
1.7.0
1048
Bomb BG this background is transparent
Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario
1.0.0
1050
Bomb BG 2
A very bright green wall. I'm surprised it's still intact with all those explosions.
1.1.0
1049
Bomb BG (PU) this background uses a 4 frame animation
Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground.
1.7.0
1274
Fire BG
HOT.
1.0.0
1276
Fire BG 2
A repetitive green wall that can absorb all fire in the area.
1.5.0
1275
Fire BG (PU) this background uses a 3 frame animation
Some say the first heat ladders were forged in this magma.
1.7.0
1255
Elec BG
Optimised for going up, and up, and up, and up, and up, and up...
1.0.0
1257
Elec BG 2
Lots of yellow wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside.
1.5.0
1259
Elec BG 3
Lots of green wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside.
1.5.0
1256
Elec BG (PU) this background uses a 5 frame animation
Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying!
1.7.0
1258
Elec BG 2 (PU) this background uses a 5 frame animation
Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display?
1.7.0
2000
Time BG
Purple bricks from a clock tower. Can be used in many scenarios.
1.1.0
2002
Time BG (Alt)
Now avaible in the flashy New Style mode color!
1.6.0
2001
To be uploaded
Time BG 2
Vaguely reminiscent of a tiny bell tower in the alps.
TBW
1860
Oil BG
A desert with a very grimy sky.
1.1.0
1547
Wily 1 BG this background is transparent
A hedge, but without any blue hogs.
1.6.0
1548
Wily 1 BG 2
Despite all the rust on this metal, it looks very pretty.
1.1.0
1549
Wily 2 BG
Wily 1 but green.
1.4.0
1552
Wily 3 BG
Yellow Bars...? Wily must have run out of creativity.
1.1.0
1553
Wily 3 BG (Alt)
Blue bars? Now come on, this is just cheap.
1.5.0
1550
Wily 3 BG 2
Do I even need to say anything anymore?
1.6.0
1551
Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt)
No comment.
1.6.0
1554
Wily 4 BG
Wily 1 but also green.
1.4.0
1077
Builder BG this background uses a 2 frame animation
Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time.
1.7.0
1070
To be uploaded
Builder BG 2 this background is transparent
Watch out for guillotines, reapers, vultures, and other assorted nasties!
TBW
1071
To be uploaded
Builder BG 2 Alt this background uses a 5 frame animation
Dark thundering clouds at night.
TBW
1072
To be uploaded
Builder BG 3 this background is transparent
In a shocking plot twist, these clouds here turned entirely blue!
TBW
1073
To be uploaded
Builder BG 4 this background is transparent
Unfortunately you cannot fly on them to train with a gamerizer.
TBW
1074
To be uploaded
Builder BG 5 this background is transparent this background uses a 5 frame animation
Dawn of the final day. 24 hours remain.
TBW
1075
To be uploaded
Builder BG 5 (Alt) this background is transparent this background uses a 5 frame animation
Imagine how hard it is to bury someone at a 90 degree angle...
TBW
1076
To be uploaded
Builder BG 6 this background is transparent this background uses a 3 frame animation
A stylized sun, or whatever your imagination desires.
TBW


Backgrounds
1-6 Mega Man 1 / Mega Man Powered UpMega Man 2Mega Man 3Mega Man 4Mega Man 5Mega Man 6
7-11 Mega Man 7Mega Man 8Mega Man 9Mega Man 10Mega Man 11Mega Man & Bass
Game Boy Mega Man: Dr. Wily's RevengeMega Man IIMega Man IIIMega Man IVMega Man V
Misc. References

Mega Man 1
Characters
Mega Man
Weapons
Mega BusterRolling CutterSuper ArmIce SlasherHyper BombFire StormThunder BeamMagnet Beam
Enemies
MetOctopus BatteryBeakPicket ManScrew BomberBig EyeSpineCrazy RazyWatcherKiller BulletTackle FireFlying ShellFootholder
Level Objects
Fire BeamElec BeamFlame PillarSuper Arm BlockFire Wave Spawner
Bosses
Energy ElementCut ManIce ManBomb ManFire ManGuts ManYellow Devil
Other Pages
TilesetsBackgroundsMusic

Mega Man Powered Up
Weapons (PU)
Proto BusterRoll SwingTime SlowOil Slider
Weapons (MM1)
Mega BusterRolling CutterSuper ArmIce SlasherHyper BombFire StormThunder Beam
Enemies
MetOctopus BatteryBeakPicket ManScrew BomberBig EyeSpineCrazy RazyWatcherKiller BulletTackle FireFlying ShellFootholderHotheadShield AttackerSabotall
Level Objects
Fire BeamElec BeamFlame PillarSuper Arm BlockFire Wave SpawnerOn/Off SwitchOn Switch BlockOn/Off Switch BlockOil Canister
Bosses
Cut ManIce ManBomb ManFire ManGuts ManTime ManYellow Devil
Other Pages
TilesetsBackgroundsMusic