Backgrounds/Mega Man 1 and Powered Up: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m ...woops |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1. | As of [[1.10.4.2]], in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' there are 46 [[backgrounds]] from ''[[Mega Man (video game)|Mega Man 1]]'' and its remake - ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''. | ||
{{ImageNeeded|Missing many BG icons}} | |||
{{Incomplete|Add which updates the remaining backgrounds debuted in.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID # | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | ! scope="col" | Icon | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Appearance | ||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1545</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Intro BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|1}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1PUIntro.png]]</center> | |||
|The testing ground for a Big Eye prototype. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1546</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Intro BG (PU) (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1PUIntroAlt.png]]</center> | |||
|Pee-ew! This Big Eye stinks! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1213</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:CutBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:CutBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Cut BG | |Cut BG {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGCut.png]]</center> | ||
|Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes. | |Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1216</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:CutBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:CutBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Cut BG 2 | |Cut BG 2 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 40: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1214</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:CutBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:CutBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Cut BG (PU) | |Cut BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGCut1PUVersion2.png]]</center> | ||
|A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | |A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1215</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Cut BG (PU) (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGCut1PUAlt.png]]</center> | |||
|In case you want to make a vertical level on a giant sequoia. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1358</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:GutsBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Guts BG | |Guts BG {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGuts.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGGuts.png]]</center> | ||
|Do you have the guts to climb these rocks? | |Do you have the guts to climb these rocks? | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1362</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:GutsBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Guts BG (Alt) | |Guts BG (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGGutsAlt.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGGutsAlt.png]]</center> | ||
|Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site? | |Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site? | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1359</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:GutsBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Guts BG 2 | |Guts BG 2 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 75: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1360</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:GutsBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Guts BG (PU) | |Guts BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}} | ||
|<center>[[File:BGGuts2PU.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BGGuts2PU.gif]]</center> | ||
|Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying. | |Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1361</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:GutsBGPU2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:GutsBGPU2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Guts BG 2 (PU) | |Guts BG 2 (PU) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 89: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1372</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:IceBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Ice BG | |Ice BG {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGIce.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGIce.png]]</center> | ||
| | |Not quite a perfect freeze, but freezing nonetheless! | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1375</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:IceBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Ice BG (Alt) | |Ice BG (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGIceAlt.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGIceAlt.png]]</center> | ||
|Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway. | |Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1374</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:IceBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Ice BG 2 | |Ice BG 2 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 110: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1373</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:IceBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:IceBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Ice BG (PU) | |Ice BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}} | ||
|<center>[[File:BGIce1PU.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BGIce1PU.gif]]</center> | ||
|Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work? | |Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work? | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1048</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BombBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BombBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Bomb BG | |Bomb BG {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBomb.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGBomb.png]]</center> | ||
|Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario | |Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1050</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BombBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BombBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Bomb BG 2 | |Bomb BG 2 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 131: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1049</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BombBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BombBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Bomb BG (PU) | |Bomb BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|4}} | ||
|<center>[[File:BGBomb1PU.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BGBomb1PU.gif]]</center> | ||
|Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground. | |Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1274</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:FireBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:FireBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Fire BG | |Fire BG | ||
| Line 105: | Line 145: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1276</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:FireBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:FireBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Fire BG 2 | |Fire BG 2 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 152: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1275</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:FireBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:FireBGPUIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Fire BG (PU) | |Fire BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}} | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SprBGFire1PUVersion2.gif]]</center> | ||
|Some say the first | |Some say the first heat ladders were forged in this magma. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1255</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:ElecBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Elec BG | |Elec BG | ||
| Line 123: | Line 166: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1257</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecBG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:ElecBG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Elec BG 2 | |Elec BG 2 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 173: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1259</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecBG3Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:ElecBG3Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Elec BG 3 | |Elec BG 3 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 180: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1256</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecPUBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:ElecPUBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Elec BG (PU) | |Elec BG (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}} | ||
|<center>[[File:BGElec1PU.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BGElec1PU.gif]]</center> | ||
|Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying! | |Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying! | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1258</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:ElecPU2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:ElecPU2BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Elec BG 2 (PU) | |Elec BG 2 (PU) {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}} | ||
|<center>[[File:BGElec2PU.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BGElec2PU.gif]]</center> | ||
|Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display? | |Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display? | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2000</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:TimeBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TimeBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Time BG | |Time BG | ||
| Line 153: | Line 201: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2002</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:TimeBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TimeBGAltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Time BG (Alt) | |Time BG (Alt) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 208: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2001</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Time BG 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGTime2PU.png]]</center> | |||
|Vaguely reminiscent of a tiny bell tower in the alps. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1860</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:OilBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:OilBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Oil BG | |Oil BG | ||
| Line 165: | Line 222: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1547</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 BG | |Wily 1 BG {{MscBGInf|1}} | ||
|<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:SprBGMM1Wily1 2.png]]</center> | ||
|A hedge, but without any blue hogs. | |A hedge, but without any blue hogs. | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1548</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily1BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 BG 2 | |Wily 1 BG 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 236: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1549</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily2BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 BG | |Wily 2 BG | ||
| Line 183: | Line 243: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1552</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG | |Wily 3 BG | ||
| Line 189: | Line 250: | ||
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.1.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1553</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3AltBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily3AltBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG (Alt) | |Wily 3 BG (Alt) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 257: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1550</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2Icon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG 2 | |Wily 3 BG 2 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 264: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1551</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2AltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily3BG2AltIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt) | |Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 271: | ||
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.6.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1554</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM1Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MM1Wily4BGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Wily 4 BG | |Wily 4 BG | ||
| Line 213: | Line 278: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1077</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BuilderBGIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BuilderBGIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|Builder BG | |Builder BG {{MscBGInf|0|1|2}} | ||
|<center>[[File:BGBuilder4PU.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BGBuilder4PU.gif]]</center> | ||
|Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time. | |Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>1070</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 2 {{MscBGInf|1}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder2PU.png]]</center> | |||
|Watch out for guillotines, reapers, vultures, and other assorted nasties! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1071</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 2 Alt {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder2PUAlt.gif]]</center> | |||
|Dark thundering clouds at night. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1072</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 3 {{MscBGInf|1}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder3PU.png]]</center> | |||
|In a shocking plot twist, these clouds here turned entirely blue! | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1073</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 4 {{MscBGInf|1}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder4PU.png]]</center> | |||
|Unfortunately you cannot fly on them to train with a gamerizer. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1074</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 5 {{MscBGInf|1}} {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder5PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|Dawn of the final day. 24 hours remain. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1075</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 5 (Alt) {{MscBGInf|1}} {{MscBGInf|0|1|5}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder5PUAlt.gif]]</center> | |||
|Imagine how hard it is to bury someone at a 90 degree angle... | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1076</center> | |||
|<center>To be uploaded</center> | |||
|Builder BG 6 {{MscBGInf|1}} {{MscBGInf|0|1|3}} | |||
|<center>[[File:SprBGBuilder6PU.gif]]</center> | |||
|A stylized sun, or whatever your imagination desires. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 340: | ||
{{MM1}} | {{MM1}} | ||
{{MMPU}} | {{MMPU}} | ||
[[Category:Mega Man Powered Up Assets]] [[Category:Mega Man 1 Assets]] | [[Category:Mega Man Powered Up Assets]] [[Category:Mega Man 1 Assets]] [[Category:Backgrounds]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:34, 3 January 2026
As of 1.10.4.2, in Mega Man Maker there are 46 backgrounds from Mega Man 1 and its remake - Mega Man Powered Up.
|
This article needs an image or multiple images. Once suitable images are added to the appropriate section(s), remove this notice. Image(s) needed: Missing many BG icons |
| This article is missing important information to be considered complete. You can expand on it by adding content to this page. Reason: Add which updates the remaining backgrounds debuted in. |
| Internal ID # |
Icon | Name | Appearance | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intro BG (PU) |
![]() |
The testing ground for a Big Eye prototype. | |||
| Intro BG (PU) (Alt) |
![]() |
Pee-ew! This Big Eye stinks! | |||
| Cut BG |
![]() |
Metallic Fences blocking off potential super cutter ambushes. | |||
| Cut BG 2 | ![]() |
No clue what this has to do with Cut Man or his stage, but it's there. | |||
| Cut BG (PU) |
![]() |
A tiny tribe lives in the trees here. How peaceful. | |||
| Cut BG (PU) (Alt) |
![]() |
In case you want to make a vertical level on a giant sequoia. | |||
| Guts BG |
![]() |
Do you have the guts to climb these rocks? | |||
| Guts BG (Alt) |
![]() |
Do you have the guts to trespass on this construction site? | |||
| Guts BG 2 | ![]() |
A wall of rocks? It's hard to tell. | |||
| Guts BG (PU) |
![]() |
Deep digging drillers dug directly down, dying. | |||
| Guts BG 2 (PU) | ![]() |
Manic mining made many miner maniacs mine manically. | |||
| Ice BG |
![]() |
Not quite a perfect freeze, but freezing nonetheless! | |||
| Ice BG (Alt) |
![]() |
Palm trees in antarctica never made much sense anyway. | |||
| Ice BG 2 | ![]() |
A cold, dark green wall. Perfect for chilly rooms. | |||
| Ice BG (PU) |
![]() |
Ice Man's got an amazing view of the seafloor here. But how does this work? | |||
| Bomb BG |
![]() |
Giant bombs on a stick, fitting in any scenario | |||
| Bomb BG 2 | ![]() |
A very bright green wall. I'm surprised it's still intact with all those explosions. | |||
| Bomb BG (PU) |
![]() |
Giant signal towers line the hills, protecting a military testing ground. | |||
| Fire BG | ![]() |
HOT. | |||
| Fire BG 2 | ![]() |
A repetitive green wall that can absorb all fire in the area. | |||
| Fire BG (PU) |
![]() |
Some say the first heat ladders were forged in this magma. | |||
| Elec BG | ![]() |
Optimised for going up, and up, and up, and up, and up, and up... | |||
| Elec BG 2 | ![]() |
Lots of yellow wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside. | |||
| Elec BG 3 | ![]() |
Lots of green wires to protect you from the high-voltage currents inside. | |||
| Elec BG (PU) |
![]() |
Electric high voltage boards through and through. Electryfying! | |||
| Elec BG 2 (PU) |
![]() |
Sizzling circuits! Is the back machinery intentionally on display? | |||
| Time BG | ![]() |
Purple bricks from a clock tower. Can be used in many scenarios. | |||
| Time BG (Alt) | ![]() |
Now avaible in the flashy New Style mode color! | |||
| Time BG 2 | ![]() |
Vaguely reminiscent of a tiny bell tower in the alps. | |||
| Oil BG | ![]() |
A desert with a very grimy sky. | |||
| Wily 1 BG |
![]() |
A hedge, but without any blue hogs. | |||
| Wily 1 BG 2 | ![]() |
Despite all the rust on this metal, it looks very pretty. | |||
| Wily 2 BG | ![]() |
Wily 1 but green. | |||
| Wily 3 BG | ![]() |
Yellow Bars...? Wily must have run out of creativity. | |||
| Wily 3 BG (Alt) | ![]() |
Blue bars? Now come on, this is just cheap. | |||
| Wily 3 BG 2 | ![]() |
Do I even need to say anything anymore? | |||
| Wily 3 BG 2 (Alt) | ![]() |
No comment. | |||
| Wily 4 BG | ![]() |
Wily 1 but also green. | |||
| Builder BG |
![]() |
Merry christmas! Always keep the holiday spirit with you for a jolly time. | |||
| Builder BG 2 |
![]() |
Watch out for guillotines, reapers, vultures, and other assorted nasties! | |||
| Builder BG 2 Alt |
![]() |
Dark thundering clouds at night. | |||
| Builder BG 3 |
![]() |
In a shocking plot twist, these clouds here turned entirely blue! | |||
| Builder BG 4 |
![]() |
Unfortunately you cannot fly on them to train with a gamerizer. | |||
| Builder BG 5 |
![]() |
Dawn of the final day. 24 hours remain. | |||
| Builder BG 5 (Alt) |
![]() |
Imagine how hard it is to bury someone at a 90 degree angle... | |||
| Builder BG 6 |
![]() |
A stylized sun, or whatever your imagination desires. |
| Backgrounds | |
|---|---|
| 1-6 | Mega Man 1 / Mega Man Powered Up • Mega Man 2 • Mega Man 3 • Mega Man 4 • Mega Man 5 • Mega Man 6 |
| 7-11 | Mega Man 7 • Mega Man 8 • Mega Man 9 • Mega Man 10 • Mega Man 11 • Mega Man & Bass |
| Game Boy | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge • Mega Man II • Mega Man III • Mega Man IV • Mega Man V |
| Misc. | References |
| Mega Man 1 | |
|---|---|
| Characters | |
| Mega Man | |
| Weapons | |
| Mega Buster • Rolling Cutter • Super Arm • Ice Slasher • Hyper Bomb • Fire Storm • Thunder Beam • Magnet Beam | |
| Enemies | |
| Met • Octopus Battery • Beak • Picket Man • Screw Bomber • Big Eye • Spine • Crazy Razy • Watcher • Killer Bullet • Tackle Fire • Flying Shell • Footholder | |
| Level Objects | |
| Fire Beam • Elec Beam • Flame Pillar • Super Arm Block • Fire Wave Spawner | |
| Bosses | |
| Energy Element • Cut Man • Ice Man • Bomb Man • Fire Man • Guts Man • Yellow Devil | |
| Other Pages | |
| Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music | |
| Mega Man Powered Up | |
|---|---|
| Weapons (PU) | |
| Proto Buster • Roll Swing • Time Slow • Oil Slider | |
| Weapons (MM1) | |
| Mega Buster • Rolling Cutter • Super Arm • Ice Slasher • Hyper Bomb • Fire Storm • Thunder Beam | |
| Enemies | |
| Met • Octopus Battery • Beak • Picket Man • Screw Bomber • Big Eye • Spine • Crazy Razy • Watcher • Killer Bullet • Tackle Fire • Flying Shell • Footholder • Hothead • Shield Attacker • Sabotall | |
| Level Objects | |
| Fire Beam • Elec Beam • Flame Pillar • Super Arm Block • Fire Wave Spawner • On/Off Switch • On Switch Block • On/Off Switch Block • Oil Canister | |
| Bosses | |
| Cut Man • Ice Man • Bomb Man • Fire Man • Guts Man • Time Man • Yellow Devil | |
| Other Pages | |
| Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music | |














































