Tilesets/Mega Man 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Enlarged Flash Tile 2 to 32px |
Bringing things almost up to date. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of version [[1.8.5.2]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'', there are 35 [[tilesets]] from ''[[Mega Man 2]]''. | As of version [[1.8.5.2]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'', there are 35 [[tilesets]] from ''[[Mega Man 2]]''.{{Stub|Images of new and revised tiles}} | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID # | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | ! scope="col" | Icon | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0024</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BubbleTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BubbleTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Bubble Tile | |Bubble Tile | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBubble.png|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBubble.png|center]]</center> | ||
|A simple white tile that | |A simple white tile that fits well in water levels. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0199</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BubbleTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BubbleTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Bubble Tile (Alt) | |Bubble Tile (Alt) | ||
| Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1249</center> | |||
| | |||
|Bubble Tile 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>1250</center> | |||
| | |||
|Bubble Tile 2 (Alt) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>0025</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AirTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:AirTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Air Tile | |Air Tile | ||
| Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1248</center> | |||
| | |||
|Air Tile (Alt) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>0001</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuickTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuickTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Quick Tile | |Quick Tile | ||
| Line 33: | Line 59: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0200</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuickTileAltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:QuickTileAltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Quick Tile (Alt) | |Quick Tile (Alt) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 66: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0026</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:WoodTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:WoodTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wood Tile | |Wood Tile | ||
| Line 45: | Line 73: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0027</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CrashTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CrashTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Crash Tile | |Crash Tile | ||
| Line 51: | Line 80: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0741</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CrashTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CrashTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Crash Tile 2 | |Crash Tile 2 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 87: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1251</center> | |||
| | |||
|Crash Tile 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>0446</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile | |Flash Tile | ||
| Line 63: | Line 101: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0447</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileIcon2.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileIcon2.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 2 | |Flash Tile 2 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 108: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0448</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileA1Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileA1Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile (Animated) | |Flash Tile (Animated) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 115: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0449</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileA2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileA2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 2 (Animated) | |Flash Tile 2 (Animated) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 122: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0450</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileA3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FlashTileA3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 3 (Animated) | |Flash Tile 3 (Animated) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 129: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0028</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MetalTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MetalTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Metal Tile | |Metal Tile | ||
| Line 93: | Line 136: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0743</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MetalTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MetalTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Metal Tile 2 | |Metal Tile 2 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 143: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0744</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MetalTile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MetalTile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Metal Tile 3 | |Metal Tile 3 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 150: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0029</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HeatTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HeatTileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Heat Tile | |Heat Tile | ||
| Line 111: | Line 157: | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0742</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HeatTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:HeatTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Heat Tile 2 | |Heat Tile 2 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 164: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0201</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1Tile2Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile | |Wily 1 Tile | ||
| Line 123: | Line 171: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0457</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1Tile3Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile 2 | |Wily 1 Tile 2 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 178: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0745</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1Tile4Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1Tile4Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile 3 | |Wily 1 Tile 3 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 185: | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0132</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily1TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 1 Tile 4 | |Wily 1 Tile 4 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 192: | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1252</center> | |||
| | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>0133</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily2TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 2 Tile | |Wily 2 Tile | ||
| Line 147: | Line 206: | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center | |<center>0170</center> | ||
| | |||
|Wily 3 Tile | |Wily 3 Tile | ||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM2Wily3.png|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM2Wily3.png|center]]</center> | ||
| Line 153: | Line 213: | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0202</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily3TileAltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily3TileAltIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 3 Tile (Alt) | |Wily 3 Tile (Alt) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 220: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1253</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily3TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 Tile 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>0134</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily4TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 4 Tile | |Wily 4 Tile | ||
| Line 165: | Line 234: | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0203</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily5TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily5TileIcon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 5 Tile | |Wily 5 Tile | ||
| Line 171: | Line 241: | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>0135</center> | |||
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily6Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | |<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM2Wily6Icon.png|32px|center]]</center> | ||
|Wily 6 Tile | |Wily 6 Tile | ||
| Line 176: | Line 247: | ||
|These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area. | |These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>1255</center> | |||
| | |||
|Wily 6 Tile (Alt) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 27 July 2024
As of version 1.8.5.2 in Mega Man Maker, there are 35 tilesets from Mega Man 2.
![]() |
This article is a stub. The content is too short and incomplete to warrant its own page. You can expand on it by adding content to this page. Reason: Images of new and revised tiles |
| Internal ID # |
Icon | Name | Look | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bubble Tile | ![]() |
A simple white tile that fits well in water levels. | |||
| Bubble Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening. | |||
| Bubble Tile 2 | |||||
| Bubble Tile 2 (Alt) | |||||
| Air Tile | ![]() |
Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile. | |||
| Air Tile (Alt) | |||||
| Quick Tile | ![]() |
Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know. | |||
| Quick Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time! | |||
| Wood Tile | ![]() |
We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later. | |||
| Crash Tile | ![]() |
An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage. | |||
| Crash Tile 2 | ![]() |
The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome. | |||
| Crash Tile 3 | |||||
| Flash Tile | ![]() |
In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn. | |||
| Flash Tile 2 | ![]() |
In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn. | |||
| Flash Tile (Animated) | ![]() |
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1. | |||
| Flash Tile 2 (Animated) | ![]() |
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2. | |||
| Flash Tile 3 (Animated) | ![]() |
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3. | |||
| Metal Tile | ![]() |
Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset. | |||
| Metal Tile 2 | ![]() |
Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws. | |||
| Metal Tile 3 | ![]() |
Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways. | |||
| Heat Tile | ![]() |
Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes. | |||
| Heat Tile 2 | ![]() |
A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile | ![]() |
Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 3 | ![]() |
The most innovative tileset since Air Man. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 4 | ![]() |
Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 5 | |||||
| Wily 2 Tile | ![]() |
This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile | ![]() |
This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2 | |||
| Wily 3 Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile 2 | |||||
| Wily 4 Tile | ![]() |
Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think. | |||
| Wily 5 Tile | ![]() |
I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat. | |||
| Wily 6 Tile | ![]() |
These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area. | |||
| Wily 6 Tile (Alt) |
| Tilesets | |
|---|---|
| 1-6 | Mega Man / Mega Man Powered Up • Mega Man 2 • Mega Man 3 • Mega Man 4 • Mega Man 5 • Mega Man 6 |
| 7-11 | Mega Man 7 • Mega Man 8 • Mega Man 9 • Mega Man 10 • Mega Man 11 • Mega Man & Bass |
| Game Boy | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge • Mega Man II • Mega Man III • Mega Man IV • Mega Man V |
| Misc. | References |
| Mega Man 2 | |
|---|---|
| Weapons | Mega Buster • Bubble Lead • Air Shooter • Quick Boomerang • Leaf Shield • Crash Bomber • Time Stopper • Metal Blade • Atomic Fire • Item-1 • Item-2 • Item-3 |
| Enemies | Neo Met • Returning Sniper Joe • Telly • Crazy Cannon • Batton • Robbit • Hothead • Blocky • Pierobot • Croaker • Crabbot • Fly Boy • Fan Fiend • Shrink • Pipi • Mole • Scworm • Atomic Chicken • Big Fish • Sniper Armor • Hot Dog • Lantern Fish • Sniper Armor |
| Level Objects | Conveyor Belt • Force Beam • Press • Crash Lift • Acid Drop • Drop Brick |
| Bosses | Bubble Man • Quick Man • Wood Man • Crash Man • Metal Man • Boobeam Trap |
| Other Pages | Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music |
























































