Template:LevelObjects: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" align=center style="background: #8C7F7F; border: 2px solid #111111; -moz-border-radius:7px; width:75%; text-align:center; font-size:11px"
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" align=center style="background: #8C7F7F; border: 2px solid #111111; -moz-border-radius:7px; width:75%; text-align:center; font-size:11px"
!bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="2" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:3px;"|''[[Level Objects|<font color="black" style="font-size:14px; font-family:arial, sans-serif;">Level Objects</font>]]''
!bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="2" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:3px;"|''[[Level Objects|<font color="black" style="font-size:14px; font-family:arial, sans-serif;">Level Objects</font>]]''
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''General'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Checkpoint]] • [[Yoku Block]] • [[Reflecting Yoku Block]] • [[Conveyor Belt]] • [[Breakable Block]] • [[Falling Platform]] • [[Time Bomb]] • [[Weapon Block]] • [[Weapon Barrier]] • [[Dropper]] • [[Blocks]] • [[Beat Rescue Spot]] • [[Teleporter (General)|Teleporter]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man]]'''''
Line 6: Line 9:
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|'''''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|'''''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Oil Canister]] • [[On/Off Switch]] • [[On/Off Switch|On/Off Switch Timer]] • [[On/Off Switch|On Switch Block]] • [[On/Off Switch|On/Off Switch Block]] • [[On/Off Switch|On Switch Spike]] • [[On/Off Switch|Off Switch Spike]] • [[On/Off Switch|On Switch Ladder]] • [[On/Off Switch|Off Switch Ladder]]
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Oil Canister]] • [[On/Off Switch]] • [[On/Off Switch|On/Off Switch Timer]] • [[On/Off Switch|On Switch Block]] • [[On/Off Switch|On/Off Switch Block]] • [[On/Off Switch|On Switch Spike]] • [[On/Off Switch|Off Switch Spike]] • [[On/Off Switch|On Switch Ladder]] • [[On/Off Switch|Off Switch Ladder]] • [[Time Block]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 2]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 2]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Conveyor Belt]] • [[Force Beam]] • [[Press]] • [[Crash Lift]] • [[Acid Drop]]
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Force Beam]] • [[Press]] • [[Crash Lift]] • [[Acid Drop]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 3]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 3]]'''''
Line 15: Line 18:
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 4]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 4]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Dust Block]] • [[Cossack Platform]] • [[Ring Platform]] • [[Coil Platform]] • [[Quicksand]] • [[Fork Block]]
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Cossack Platform]] • [[Ring Platform]] • [[Coil Platform]] • [[Quicksand]] • [[Fork Block]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 5]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 5]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Falling Platform]] • [[Rotating Platform]] • [[Rolling Drill]] • [[Teckyun]] • [[Steam]] • [[Wave Pipes]] • [[Low Grav Section]]
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Rotating Platform]] • [[Rolling Drill]] • [[Teckyun]] • [[Steam]] • [[Wave Pipes]] • [[Low Grav Section]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 6]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''''[[Mega Man 6]]'''''
Line 44: Line 47:
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Super Cutter]] • [[Melting Snow Block]] • [[Icicle]] • [[Shifting Falling Stone]] • [[Guts Hover]] • [[Move Hover]] • [[Napalm Fire]] • [[Alternating Timing Conveyor]] • [[Water Fall Spawner]] • [[Uranus Platform]] • [[Girder]] • [[Pluto Block]] • [[Magnet Well]] • [[Gravity Field]] • [[Gravity Indicator]]
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Super Cutter]] • [[Melting Snow Block]] • [[Icicle]] • [[Shifting Falling Stone]] • [[Guts Hover]] • [[Move Hover]] • [[Napalm Fire]] • [[Alternating Timing Conveyor]] • [[Water Fall Spawner]] • [[Uranus Platform]] • [[Girder]] • [[Pluto Block]] • [[Magnet Well]] • [[Gravity Field]] • [[Gravity Indicator]]
|-
|-
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''General / ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'''''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center" style="font-size:12px;"|'''[[Mega Man Maker]]'''
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Checkpoint]] • [[Yoku Block]] • [[Reflecting Yoku Block]] • [[Time Bomb]] • [[Weapon Block]] • [[Dropper]] • [[Blocks]] • [[Music Changer]] • [[Key]] • [[Key Door]] • [[Magnetic Ceiling]] • [[Target]] • [[Health Modifier]] • [[Weapon Energy Modifier]] • [[Lighter Push Block]] • [[Heavier Push Block]] • [[Mobile Push Block]] • [[Magnetic Coil]] • [[Section Wide Liquid]] • [[Liquid Height Marker]] • [[Liquid Height Crystal]] • [[Health Block Checker]] • [[Weapon Energy Block Checker]] • [[Character Block Checker]] • [[Key Block Checker]] • [[Arrows]] • [[Water Hover]] • [[Lava Hover]] • [[Lava Hover Saver]] • [[Plushies]]
|bgcolor="#C19F9F" colspan="1" align="center"|[[Music Changer]] • [[Key]] • [[Key Door]] • [[Magnetic Ceiling]] • [[Target]] • [[Health Modifier]] • [[Weapon Energy Modifier]] • [[Lighter Push Block]] • [[Heavier Push Block]] • [[Mobile Push Block]] • [[Magnetic Coil]] • [[Section Wide Liquid]] • [[Liquid Height Marker]] • [[Liquid Height Crystal]] • [[Health Block Checker]] • [[Weapon Energy Block Checker]] • [[Character Block Checker]] • [[Key Block Checker]] • [[Time Block]] • [[Arrows]] • [[Water Hover]] • [[Lava Hover]] • [[Lava Hover Saver]] • [[Plushies]]
|}
|}


<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]] [[Category:Asset Category Template]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]] [[Category:Asset Category Template]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 21:41, 24 October 2025

Level Objects
General CheckpointYoku BlockReflecting Yoku BlockConveyor BeltBreakable BlockFalling PlatformTime BombWeapon BlockWeapon BarrierDropperBlocksBeat Rescue SpotTeleporter
Mega Man Fire BeamElec BeamFlame PillarSuper Arm BlockFire Wave Spawner
Mega Man Powered Up Oil CanisterOn/Off SwitchOn/Off Switch TimerOn Switch BlockOn/Off Switch BlockOn Switch SpikeOff Switch SpikeOn Switch LadderOff Switch LadderTime Block
Mega Man 2 Force BeamPressCrash LiftAcid Drop
Mega Man 3 Moving CogLift PlatformDrop PlatformWanaanMagnetNeedle PressTop Lift
Mega Man 4 Cossack PlatformRing PlatformCoil PlatformQuicksandFork Block
Mega Man 5 Rotating PlatformRolling DrillTeckyunSteamWave PipesLow Grav Section
Mega Man 6 SpringFlip PlatformCracked BlockPush BlockOilFanPlantformSpike PlatformIce BarrierCracking TilesFlying Platform
Mega Man 7 Floor LightJet PlatformPunch BlockJunk DropperCracked Ice PlatformInvisible TileTel TelTel Tel FountainBurst Water
Mega Man 8 Thunder Claw PoleTNTAstro GateAstro ButtonAstro Reset ButtonGori Three RockCount Bomb CDLift ElevatorShupponponFloating SpikeFloating Bubble GeneratorFlipping Doors
Mega Man 9 TeleporterMagma Beam GeneratorRainBokazurahBokazurah BlockIllusianIllusian BlockSplash PlatformConcrete LiftHornet RollAnti Grav Section
Mega Man 10 Jumpthrough PlatformSheep BlockSheep SpikeChill BlockMoving ElevatorMoving Elevator Vertical StopSoccer Ball JetSeesaw RailTruck
Mega Man 11 Spinning WheelChemical SolutionFire WallFire Wall ModifierBouncy BallFuse RailFuse Laser CrawlerFuse Laser TurretFuse Laser SpawnerFuse Laser ExitFuse CrosserFuse XtenderHotplateBlast SensorBlast CrateSlap HandsTeleporter (Dr. Light's Trial)Impact Rail
Mega Man & Bass Ice BlockIce Block SpawnerExplosive CratesDynamo ConveyorMoving LightMoving Light RedirectorMoving Light TerminatorMoving Light DarknessFloating BalloonFloating Balloon SpawnerOni Cloud GeneratorOni Wind GeneratorPressurized Cracked BlockRotating Spike BoxBell RingerKamikamin Chest
Game Boy Super CutterMelting Snow BlockIcicleShifting Falling StoneGuts HoverMove HoverNapalm FireAlternating Timing ConveyorWater Fall SpawnerUranus PlatformGirderPluto BlockMagnet WellGravity FieldGravity Indicator
Mega Man Maker Music ChangerKeyKey DoorMagnetic CeilingTargetHealth ModifierWeapon Energy ModifierLighter Push BlockHeavier Push BlockMobile Push BlockMagnetic CoilSection Wide LiquidLiquid Height MarkerLiquid Height CrystalHealth Block CheckerWeapon Energy Block CheckerCharacter Block CheckerKey Block CheckerTime BlockArrowsWater HoverLava HoverLava Hover SaverPlushies