Tilesets/Mega Man 1 and Mega Man Powered Up: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Updated with 1.8.5.2 info
Updated the tileset's icons as well as the first line of the page
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
As of [[1.8.5.2]], in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' there are 38 tilesets: 19 from ''[[Mega Man|Mega Man 1]]'' and 19 from its remake, ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''.
As of [[1.10.3]], in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' there are 39 [[tilesets]]: 19 from [[Mega Man|the first ''Mega Man'' game]] and 20 from its remake, ''[[Mega Man Powered Up]]''.


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
|+ style="text-align:left"|
|+ style="text-align:left"|
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID #
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Look
! scope="col" | Appearance
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | Added in Version
! scope="col" | Added in Version
|-
|-
|[[File:CutTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11678</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CutTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Cut Tile
|Cut Tile
|[[File:TstCut.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstCut.png|center]]
|Iconic, if only because 90 percent of Mega Man Maker levels use it.
|Iconic, if only because 90 percent of ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' levels use it.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:CutTilePUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11679</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:CutTilePUIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Cut Tile (PU)
|Cut Tile (PU)
|[[File:TstCut1PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstCut1PU.png|center]]
|Chocolate-flavor logs... My favourite!
|Chocolate-flavor logs... My favourite!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:GutsTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11946</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGutsIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Guts Tileset 1's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Guts Tile
|Guts Tile
|[[File:TstGuts.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGutsVersion2.png|alt=Guts Tileset 1|center]]
|Concrete flooring and walls surrounding sedimentary rock.
|Concrete flooring and walls surrounding sedimentary rock.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:GutsTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11948</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GutsTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Guts Tile 2
|Guts Tile 2
|[[File:TstGuts2.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGuts2Version2.png|alt=Guts Tileset 2|center]]
|Like the first one, but without the concrete. It'll rock your world!
|Like the first one, but without the concrete. It'll rock your world!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:GutsTile3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11949</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:GutsTile3Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Guts Tile 3
|Guts Tile 3
|[[File:TstGuts3.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGuts3Version2.png|alt=Guts Tileset 3|center]]
|Like the first one, but without the rocks. It'll concrete your world!
|Like the first one, but without the rocks. It'll concrete your world!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:GutsTilePUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11947</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGuts1PUIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Guts PU Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Guts Tile (PU)
|Guts Tile (PU)
|[[File:TstGuts1PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstGuts1PUVersion2.png|alt=Guts PU Tileset|center]]
|We replaced all instances of rock with mega. Surely that won't be confusing.
|We replaced all instances of rock with mega. Surely that won't be confusing.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:IceTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11963</center>
|Ice Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:IceTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstIce.png|center]]
|Ice Tile {{MscTileInf|1}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstIce.png|center]]
|Now watch, and learn, here's the deal. You'll slip and slide on this, uh, ice.
|Now watch, and learn, here's the deal. You'll slip and slide on this, uh, ice.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:IceTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11965</center>
|Ice Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:IceTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstIce2.png|center]]
|Ice Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|1}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstIce2.png|center]]
|Each barrel contains copious amounts of antifreeze. I hope there isn't a leak...
|Each barrel contains copious amounts of antifreeze. I hope there isn't a leak...
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:IceTilePUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11964</center>
|Ice Tile (PU)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstIce1PUIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Ice PU Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]
|[[File:TstIce1PU.png|center]]
|Ice Tile (PU) {{MscTileInf|1}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstIce1PUVersion2.png|alt=Ice PU Tileset|center]]
|It has some dirty parts to it, but the rest shines bright like a diamond.
|It has some dirty parts to it, but the rest shines bright like a diamond.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BombTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11538</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BombTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Bomb Tile
|Bomb Tile
|[[File:TstBomb.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBombVersion2.png|alt=Bomb Tileset 1|center]]
|Patterned aluminium sheets aren't very secure, but Bomb Man isn't about safety.
|Patterned aluminium sheets aren't very secure, but Bomb Man isn't about safety.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BombTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11540</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BombTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Bomb Tile 2
|Bomb Tile 2
|[[File:TstBomb2.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBomb2.png|center]]
|It's the same white pipes as before, but sideways as well. Fancy.
|It's the same white pipes as before, but sideways as well. Fancy.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BombTilePUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11539</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBomb1PUIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Bomb PU Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Bomb Tile (PU)
|Bomb Tile (PU)
|[[File:TstBomb1PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBomb1PUVersion2.png|alt=Bomb PU Tileset|center]]
|Not safe for work. Unless you work as an explosion artist or something.
|Not safe for work. Unless you work as an explosion artist or something.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FireTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11739</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FireTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Fire Tile
|Fire Tile
|[[File:TstFire.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFire.png|center]]
|Solid steel pathwways and walls.
|Solid steel pathways and walls.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FireTilePUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11740</center>
|Fire Tile (PU)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:FireTilePUIcon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstFire1PU.gif]]</center>
|Fire Tile (PU) {{MscTileInf|0|1|4}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstFire1PU.gif]]</center>
|These are not braille signs, don't worry. But how cool would that be?
|These are not braille signs, don't worry. But how cool would that be?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:ElecTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11724</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ElecTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Elec Tile
|Elec Tile
|[[File:TstElec.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstElecVersion2.png|alt=Elec Tileset 1|center]]
|In case all the lighting wasn't enough, we colored these tiles yellow.
|In case all the lighting wasn't enough, we colored these tiles yellow.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:ElecTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11726</center>
|Elec Tile 2
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ElecTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstElec2.gif]]</center>
|Elec Tile 2 {{MscTileInf|0|1}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstElec2.gif]]</center>
|What a waste of electricity. The capsules shouldn't be on all the time!
|What a waste of electricity. The capsules shouldn't be on all the time!
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:ElecTilePUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11727</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstElec3IconDoubleSize.png|alt=Elec Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Elec Tile 3
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstElec3.png|alt=Elec Tileset 3|center]]
|Elec Man, Jaundice Edition
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>11725</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstElec1PUIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Elec PU Tileset's Icon|center|32x32px]]
|Elec Tile (PU)
|Elec Tile (PU)
|[[File:TstElec1PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstElec1PUVersion2.png|alt=Elec PU Tileset|center]]
|This doesn't scream electricity to me... Maybe someone hit the off switch?
|This doesn't scream electricity to me... Maybe someone hit the off switch?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:TimeTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12503</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Time Tile
|Time Tile
|[[File:TstTime.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTime.png|center]]
|Purple bricks. Use them if you ever want to build a clock tower for some reason.
|Purple bricks. Use them if you ever want to build a clock tower for some reason.
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:TimeTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12506</center>
|Time Tile (alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstTime2.png|center]]
|Time Tile (Alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTime2.png|center]]
|Finally available in the radical new style color!
|Finally available in the radical new style color!
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.6.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:TimeTile2PUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12504</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeTile2PUIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Time Tile 2
|Time Tile 2
|[[File:TstTime2PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTime2PU.png|center]]
|It's hard to discern whether this is metal or wood. Which side are you on?
|It's hard to discern whether this is metal or wood. Which side are you on?
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:TimeTile3PUIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12505</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TimeTile3PUIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Time Tile 3
|Time Tile 3
|[[File:TstTime3PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstTime3PU.png|center]]
|Who said clock towers always needed to be old and broken down... *sigh*
|Who said clock towers always needed to be old and broken down... *sigh*
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:OilTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12376</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:OilTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Oil Tile
|Oil Tile
|[[File:TstOil.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstOil.png|center]]
|This sand is so precious that it's protected by solid steel.
|This sand is so precious that it's protected by solid steel.
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:OilTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12377</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:OilTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Oil Tile 2
|Oil Tile 2
|[[File:TstOil2PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstOil2PU.png|center]]
|You've heard of metal with some sand, now get ready for sand with some metal.
|You've heard of metal with some sand, now get ready for sand with some metal.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|
|<center>12126</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily1 1IconDoubleSize.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Wily 1 Tile
|Wily 1 Tile
|
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily1Alt.png|center]]
|Wily's *true* first ever tileset. It's aged slightly better.
|In case you need to place many socket plugs in your level.
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center>
|-
|[[File:MM1Wily1Icon.png|center]]
|Wily 1 Tile (Alt)
|[[File:TstMM1Wily1 2.png|center]]
|In case you need to place many socket plugs in your level
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|
|<center>12123</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM1Wily1-2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily1 2Version2.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 2|center]]
|Alternative for the first Wily tile ever, without the corner plugs.
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center>
|-
|[[File:MM1Wily1-2Icon.png|center]]
|Wily 1 Tile 2 (Alt)
|[[File:TstMM1Wily1.png|center]]
|Wily's first ever tileset. It hasn't aged too well.
|Wily's first ever tileset. It hasn't aged too well.
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.1.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM1Wily1-3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12124</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM1Wily1-3Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|[[File:TstMM1Wily1 3.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily1 3.png|center]]
|The grey metal from Wily's first tile has been released from its cage. run.
|The grey metal from Wily's first tile has been released from its cage. run.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM1Wily2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12125</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM1Wily1Alt2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily1Alt2.png|center]]
|Alternative for the first Wily tile ever, without the corner plugs.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12128</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM1Wily2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Wily 2 Tile
|Wily 2 Tile
|[[File:TstMM1Wily2.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily2.png|center]]
|A slightly darker Wily 1 tile. Truly the most creative tileset.
|A slightly darker Wily 1 tile. Truly the most creative tileset.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM1Wily3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12129</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM1Wily3Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Wily 3 Tile
|Wily 3 Tile
|[[File:TstMM1Wily3.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily3.png|center]]
|An incredibly simplified and worse-looking oil tile.
|An incredibly simplified and worse-looking oil tile.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM1Wily4Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12130</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:MM1Wily4Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Wily 4 Tile
|Wily 4 Tile
|[[File:TstMM1Wily4.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstMM1Wily4.png|center]]
|A blue version of the Wily 1 tile. He was propably pressed for time.
|A blue version of the Wily 1 tile. He was propably pressed for time.
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:ChallengeTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11603</center>
|Challenge Tile
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChallengeTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstChallengePU.gif]]</center>
|Challenge Tile {{MscTileInf|0|1|4}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstChallengePU.gif]]</center>
|These sure were a challenge to make. Haha. Ha. Ha.
|These sure were a challenge to make. Haha. Ha. Ha.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:ChallengeAltTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11602</center>
|Challenge Tile (Alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:ChallengeAltTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|[[File:TstChallengeAltPU.gif]]</center>
|Challenge Tile (Alt) {{MscTileInf|0|1|4}}
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstChallengeAltPU.gif]]</center>
|Ideal to face intruder-detecting robots.
|Ideal to face intruder-detecting robots.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BuilderTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11558</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BuilderTileIcon.png|32px|center]]
|Builder Tile
|Builder Tile
|[[File:TstBuilder1PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder1PU.png|center]]
|I swear I saw that skull's eyes light up just now. I'm not crazy, really!
|I swear I saw that skull's eyes light up just now... I'm not crazy, really!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BuilderTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11559</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BuilderTile2Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Builder Tile 2
|Builder Tile 2
|[[File:TstBuilder2PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder2PU.png|center]]
|Skulls are lurking in the shadows... Around every corner here... HELP!
|Skulls are lurking in the shadows... Around every corner here... HELP!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BuilderTile3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11560</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder2PUAltIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Builder Tileset 2 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Builder Tile 2 (Alt)
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder2PUAlt.png|alt=Builder Tileset 2 Alt|center]]
|Creepy tiles for a haunted house or spooky basement.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>11562</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder3PUIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Builder Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Builder Tile 3
|Builder Tile 3
|[[File:TstBuilder3PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder3PU.png|center]]
|Happy holidays from the Mega Man Maker Team!
|Happy holidays from the Mega Man Maker Team!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BuilderTile3AltIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11561</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder3AltIconDoubleSize.png|alt=Builder Tileset 3 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]
|Builder Tile 3 (Alt)
|Builder Tile 3 (Alt)
|[[File:TstBuilder3PUAlt.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder3AltVersion2.png|alt=Builder Tileset 3 Alt|center]]
|Ho ho ho, we removed all the snow!
|Ho ho ho, we removed all the snow!
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BuilderTile4Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11563</center>
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:BuilderTile4Icon.png|32px|center]]
|Builder Tile 4
|Builder Tile 4
|[[File:TstBuilder4PU.png|center]]
|<center style="image-rendering:pixelated;">[[File:TstBuilder4PU.png|center]]
|Not healthy for consumption. Especially not those pipes.
|Not healthy for consumption. Especially not those pipes.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>

Latest revision as of 09:43, 29 November 2025

As of 1.10.3, in Mega Man Maker there are 39 tilesets: 19 from the first Mega Man game and 20 from its remake, Mega Man Powered Up.

Internal
ID #
Icon Name Appearance In-Game Description Added in Version
11678
Cut Tile
Iconic, if only because 90 percent of Mega Man Maker levels use it.
1.0.0
11679
Cut Tile (PU)
Chocolate-flavor logs... My favourite!
1.7.0
11946
Guts Tileset 1's icon
Guts Tile
Guts Tileset 1
Concrete flooring and walls surrounding sedimentary rock.
1.0.0
11948
Guts Tile 2
Guts Tileset 2
Like the first one, but without the concrete. It'll rock your world!
1.7.0
11949
Guts Tile 3
Guts Tileset 3
Like the first one, but without the rocks. It'll concrete your world!
1.7.0
11947
Guts PU Tileset's icon
Guts Tile (PU)
Guts PU Tileset
We replaced all instances of rock with mega. Surely that won't be confusing.
1.7.0
11963
Ice Tile This tileset uses ice physics
Now watch, and learn, here's the deal. You'll slip and slide on this, uh, ice.
1.0.0
11965
Ice Tile 2 This tileset uses ice physics
Each barrel contains copious amounts of antifreeze. I hope there isn't a leak...
1.7.0
11964
Ice PU Tileset's icon
Ice Tile (PU) This tileset uses ice physics
Ice PU Tileset
It has some dirty parts to it, but the rest shines bright like a diamond.
1.7.0
11538
Bomb Tile
Bomb Tileset 1
Patterned aluminium sheets aren't very secure, but Bomb Man isn't about safety.
1.0.0
11540
Bomb Tile 2
It's the same white pipes as before, but sideways as well. Fancy.
1.7.0
11539
Bomb PU Tileset's icon
Bomb Tile (PU)
Bomb PU Tileset
Not safe for work. Unless you work as an explosion artist or something.
1.7.0
11739
Fire Tile
Solid steel pathways and walls.
1.0.0
11740
Fire Tile (PU) This tileset uses a 4 frame animation
These are not braille signs, don't worry. But how cool would that be?
1.7.0
11724
Elec Tile
Elec Tileset 1
In case all the lighting wasn't enough, we colored these tiles yellow.
1.0.0
11726
Elec Tile 2 This tileset uses an animation
What a waste of electricity. The capsules shouldn't be on all the time!
1.6.0
11727
Elec Tileset 3's icon
Elec Tile 3
Elec Tileset 3
Elec Man, Jaundice Edition
TBW
11725
Elec PU Tileset's Icon
Elec Tile (PU)
Elec PU Tileset
This doesn't scream electricity to me... Maybe someone hit the off switch?
1.7.0
12503
Time Tile
Purple bricks. Use them if you ever want to build a clock tower for some reason.
1.1.0
12506
Time Tile (Alt)
Finally available in the radical new style color!
1.6.0
12504
Time Tile 2
It's hard to discern whether this is metal or wood. Which side are you on?
1.7.0
12505
Time Tile 3
Who said clock towers always needed to be old and broken down... *sigh*
1.7.0
12376
Oil Tile
This sand is so precious that it's protected by solid steel.
1.1.0
12377
Oil Tile 2
You've heard of metal with some sand, now get ready for sand with some metal.
1.7.0
12126
Wily 1 Tileset's icon
Wily 1 Tile
In case you need to place many socket plugs in your level.
1.5.0
12123
Wily 1 Tile 2
Wily 1 Tileset 2
Wily's first ever tileset. It hasn't aged too well.
1.1.0
12124
Wily 1 Tile 3
The grey metal from Wily's first tile has been released from its cage. run.
1.7.0
12125
Wily 1 Tile 4
Alternative for the first Wily tile ever, without the corner plugs.
1.8.4
12128
Wily 2 Tile
A slightly darker Wily 1 tile. Truly the most creative tileset.
1.4.0
12129
Wily 3 Tile
An incredibly simplified and worse-looking oil tile.
1.4.0
12130
Wily 4 Tile
A blue version of the Wily 1 tile. He was propably pressed for time.
1.4.0
11603
Challenge Tile This tileset uses a 4 frame animation
These sure were a challenge to make. Haha. Ha. Ha.
1.7.0
11602
Challenge Tile (Alt) This tileset uses a 4 frame animation
Ideal to face intruder-detecting robots.
1.7.0
11558
Builder Tile
I swear I saw that skull's eyes light up just now... I'm not crazy, really!
1.7.0
11559
Builder Tile 2
Skulls are lurking in the shadows... Around every corner here... HELP!
1.7.0
11560
Builder Tileset 2 Alt's icon
Builder Tile 2 (Alt)
Builder Tileset 2 Alt
Creepy tiles for a haunted house or spooky basement.
TBW
11562
Builder Tileset 3's icon
Builder Tile 3
Happy holidays from the Mega Man Maker Team!
1.7.0
11561
Builder Tileset 3 Alt's icon
Builder Tile 3 (Alt)
Builder Tileset 3 Alt
Ho ho ho, we removed all the snow!
1.7.0
11563
Builder Tile 4
Not healthy for consumption. Especially not those pipes.
1.7.0


Tilesets
1-6 Mega Man / Mega Man Powered UpMega Man 2Mega Man 3Mega Man 4Mega Man 5Mega Man 6
7-11 Mega Man 7Mega Man 8Mega Man 9Mega Man 10Mega Man 11Mega Man & Bass
Game Boy Mega Man: Dr. Wily's RevengeMega Man IIMega Man IIIMega Man IVMega Man V
Misc. References

Mega Man 1
Characters
Mega Man
Weapons
Mega BusterRolling CutterSuper ArmIce SlasherHyper BombFire StormThunder BeamMagnet Beam
Enemies
MetOctopus BatteryBeakPicket ManScrew BomberBig EyeSpineCrazy RazyWatcherKiller BulletTackle FireFlying ShellFootholder
Level Objects
Fire BeamElec BeamFlame PillarSuper Arm BlockFire Wave Spawner
Bosses
Energy ElementCut ManIce ManBomb ManFire ManGuts ManYellow Devil
Other Pages
TilesetsBackgroundsMusic

Mega Man Powered Up
Weapons (PU)
Proto BusterRoll SwingTime SlowOil Slider
Weapons (MM1)
Mega BusterRolling CutterSuper ArmIce SlasherHyper BombFire StormThunder Beam
Enemies
MetOctopus BatteryBeakPicket ManScrew BomberBig EyeSpineCrazy RazyWatcherKiller BulletTackle FireFlying ShellFootholderHotheadShield AttackerSabotall
Level Objects
Fire BeamElec BeamFlame PillarSuper Arm BlockFire Wave SpawnerOn/Off SwitchOn Switch BlockOn/Off Switch BlockOil Canister
Bosses
Cut ManIce ManBomb ManFire ManGuts ManTime ManYellow Devil
Other Pages
TilesetsBackgroundsMusic