Tilesets/Mega Man 2: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Centered every image with proper wikitext syntax instead of html (https://discord.com/channels/328222878489247744/444942912690585603/1260505422717124670)
Updated all the changed and new tilesets and tileset icons
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
As of [[1.7.5]], in Mega Man Maker there are 28 tilesets from [[Mega Man 2]].
As of version [[1.10.3]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'', there are 36 [[tilesets]] from ''[[Mega Man 2]]''.


{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable"
|+ style="text-align:left"|
|+ style="text-align:left"|
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID #
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Icon
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Look
! scope="col" | Appearance
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | In-Game Description
! scope="col" | Added in Version
! scope="col" | Added in Version
|-
|-
|[[File:BubbleTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12131</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMM2OpeningIcon.png|alt=Opening Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Opening Tile
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Opening.png|alt=Opening Tileset|center]]</center>
|The most iconic scene in the series. Even your mom knows about this tile.
|<center>TBW</center>
|-
|<center>11554</center>
|<center>[[File:BubbleTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Bubble Tile
|Bubble Tile
|[[File:TstBubble.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstBubble.png|center]]</center>
|A simple white tile that first well in water levels.
|A simple white tile that fits well in water levels.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:BubbleTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11557</center>
|<center>[[File:BubbleTile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Bubble Tile (Alt)
|Bubble Tile (Alt)
|[[File:TstBubble2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstBubbleAlt.png|center]]</center>
|It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening.
|It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:AirTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11555</center>
|<center>[[File:TstBubble2Icon.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Bubble Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstBubble2.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2|center]]</center>
|Fits wonderfully with the old white tile.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>11556</center>
|<center>[[File:TstBubble2AltIcon.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Bubble Tile 2 (Alt)
|[[File:TstBubble2Alt.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2 Alt|center]]
|Fits wonderfully with the old mossy tile.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>11490</center>
|<center>[[File:AirTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Air Tile
|Air Tile
|[[File:TstAir.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstAir.png|center]]</center>
|Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile.
|Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:QuickTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11491</center>
|<center>[[File:TstAirAltIcon.png|alt=Air Tileset Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Air Tile (Alt)
|<center>[[File:TstAirAlt.png|alt=Air Tileset Alt|center]]</center>
|We clean the glass carefully. Do you notice the difference?
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12417</center>
|<center>[[File:QuickTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Quick Tile
|Quick Tile
|[[File:TstQuick.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstQuickVersion2.png|alt=Quick Tileset|center]]</center>
|Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know.
|Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:QuickTileAltIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12418</center>
|<center>[[File:QuickTileAltIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Quick Tile (Alt)
|Quick Tile (Alt)
|[[File:TstQuick2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstQuickAltVersion2.png|alt=Quick Tileset Alt|center]]</center>
|Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time!
|Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time!
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:WoodTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12576</center>
|<center>[[File:WoodTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wood Tile
|Wood Tile
|[[File:TstWood.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstWood.png|center]]</center>
|We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later.
|We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:CrashTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11669</center>
|<center>[[File:CrashTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Crash Tile
|Crash Tile
|[[File:TstCrash.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstCrashVersion2.png|alt=Crash Tileset|center]]</center>
|An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage.
|An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:CrashTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11670</center>
|<center>[[File:CrashTile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Crash Tile 2
|Crash Tile 2
|[[File:TstCrash2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstCrash2.png|center]]</center>
|The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome.
|The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FlashTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11671</center>
|<center>[[File:TstCrash3Icon.png|alt=Crash Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Crash Tile 3
|<center>[[File:TstCrash3.png|alt=Crash Tileset 3|center]]</center>
|Wide tubes to be intertwined with narrow ones.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>11749</center>
|<center>[[File:FlashTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Flash Tile
|Flash Tile
|[[File:TstFlashS1.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstFlashS1.png|center]]</center>
|In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn.
|In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FlashTileIcon2.png|center]]
|<center>11750</center>
|<center>[[File:FlashTileIcon2.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Flash Tile 2
|Flash Tile 2
|[[File:TstFlashS2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstFlashS2.png|center]]</center>
|In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn.
|In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FlashTileA1Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11746</center>
|Flash Tile (Animated)
|<center>[[File:FlashTileA1Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|[[File:TstFlashA1.gif]]</center>
|Flash Tile (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}}
|<center>[[File:TstFlashA1.gif]]</center>
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1.
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FlashTileA2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11747</center>
|Flash Tile 2 (Animated)
|<center>[[File:FlashTileA2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|[[File:TstFlashA2.gif]]</center>
|Flash Tile 2 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}}
|<center>[[File:TstFlashA2.gif]]</center>
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2.
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:FlashTileA3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11748</center>
|Flash Tile 3 (Animated)
|<center>[[File:FlashTileA3Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|[[File:TstFlashA3.gif]]</center>
|Flash Tile 3 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}}
|<center>[[File:TstFlashA3.gif]]</center>
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3.
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MetalTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12026</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMetalVersion2Icon.png|alt=Metal Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Metal Tile
|Metal Tile
|[[File:TstMetal.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMetalVersion2.png|alt=Metal Tileset|center]]</center>
|Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset.
|Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MetalTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12027</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMetal2Version2Icon.png|alt=Metal Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Metal Tile 2
|Metal Tile 2
|[[File:TstMetal2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMetal2Version2.png|alt=Metal Tileset 2|center]]</center>
|Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws.
|Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MetalTile3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12028</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMetal3Version2Icon.png|alt=Metal Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Metal Tile 3
|Metal Tile 3
|[[File:TstMetal3.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMetal3Version2.png|alt=Metal Tileset 3|center]]</center>
|Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways.
|Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:HeatTileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>11958</center>
|<center>[[File:HeatTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Heat Tile
|Heat Tile
|[[File:TstHeat.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstHeat.png|center]]</center>
|Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes.
|Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes.
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:HeatTile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>11959</center>
|<center>[[File:HeatTile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Heat Tile 2
|Heat Tile 2
|[[File:TstHeat2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstHeat2.png|center]]</center>
|A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it.
|A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily1Tile2Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12132</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile
|Wily 1 Tile
|[[File:TstMM2Wily1 2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1_2.png|center]]</center>
|Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution.
|Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily1Tile3Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12133</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile3Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|Wily 1 Tile 2
|[[File:TstMM2Wily1 2Alt.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1_2Alt.png|center]]</center>
|Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes.
|Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily1Tile4Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12134</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile4Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|Wily 1 Tile 3
|[[File:TstMM2Wily1 3.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1_3.png|center]]</center>
|The most innovative tileset since Air Man.
|The most innovative tileset since Air Man.
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily1TileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12135</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|Wily 1 Tile 4
|[[File:TstMM2Wily1.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1 5.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4|center]]</center>
|Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy.
|Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily2TileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12136</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1 6Icon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 5's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 1 Tile 5
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1 6.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 5|center]]</center>
|In case you want cement lips on your fortress walls.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12138</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily2TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 2 Tile
|Wily 2 Tile
|[[File:TstMM2Wily2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily2.png|center]]</center>
|This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits.
|This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily3TileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12140</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3 1Icon.png|alt=Wily 3 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 3 Tile
|Wily 3 Tile
|[[File:TstMM2Wily3.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3 1.png|alt=Wily 3 Tileset 1|center]]</center>
|This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2
|This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily3TileAltIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12141</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily3TileAltIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 3 Tile (Alt)
|Wily 3 Tile (Alt)
|[[File:TstMM2Wily3 2.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3Alt.png|center]]</center>
|Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us.
|Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily4TileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12139</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily3TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 3 Tile 2
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3 2Resend.png|alt=Wily 3 Tileset 2|center]]</center>
|Beautiful smooth floor, tough enough to have a giant tank on it.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|<center>12142</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily4TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 4 Tile
|Wily 4 Tile
|[[File:TstMM2Wily4.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily4.png|center]]</center>
|Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think.
|Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily5TileIcon.png|center]]
|<center>12144</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6Icon.png|alt=Wily 5 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 5 Tile
|Wily 5 Tile
|[[File:TstMM2Wily6.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6.png|center]]</center>
|I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat.
|I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat.
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center>
|-
|-
|[[File:MM2Wily6Icon.png|center]]
|<center>12143</center>
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily6Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 6 Tile
|Wily 6 Tile
|[[File:TstMM2Wily5.png|center]]
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily5Version2.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset|center]]</center>
|These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area.
|These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area.
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center>
|-
|<center>12145</center>
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6AltIcon.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center>
|Wily 6 Tile (Alt)
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6Alt.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset Alt|center]]</center>
|Rocks split into bean-like shapes. Fits well together with Wily 6 Tile.
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:37, 2 December 2025

As of version 1.10.3 in Mega Man Maker, there are 36 tilesets from Mega Man 2.

Internal
ID #
Icon Name Appearance In-Game Description Added in Version
12131
Opening Tileset's icon
Opening Tile
Opening Tileset
The most iconic scene in the series. Even your mom knows about this tile.
TBW
11554
Bubble Tile
A simple white tile that fits well in water levels.
1.0.0
11557
Bubble Tile (Alt)
It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening.
1.5.0
11555
Bubble Tileset 2's icon
Bubble Tile 2
Bubble Tileset 2
Fits wonderfully with the old white tile.
1.8.4
11556
Bubble Tileset 2 Alt's icon
Bubble Tile 2 (Alt)
Bubble Tileset 2 Alt
Fits wonderfully with the old mossy tile.
1.8.4
11490
Air Tile
Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile.
1.0.0
11491
Air Tileset Alt's icon
Air Tile (Alt)
Air Tileset Alt
We clean the glass carefully. Do you notice the difference?
1.8.4
12417
Quick Tile
Quick Tileset
Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know.
1.0.0
12418
Quick Tile (Alt)
Quick Tileset Alt
Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time!
1.5.0
12576
Wood Tile
We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later.
1.0.0
11669
Crash Tile
Crash Tileset
An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage.
1.0.0
11670
Crash Tile 2
The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome.
1.7.0
11671
Crash Tileset 3's icon
Crash Tile 3
Crash Tileset 3
Wide tubes to be intertwined with narrow ones.
1.8.4
11749
Flash Tile
In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn.
1.5.0
11750
Flash Tile 2
In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn.
1.5.0
11746
Flash Tile (Animated) This tileset uses a 2 frame animation
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1.
1.5.0
11747
Flash Tile 2 (Animated) This tileset uses a 2 frame animation
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2.
1.5.0
11748
Flash Tile 3 (Animated) This tileset uses a 2 frame animation
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3.
1.5.0
12026
Metal Tileset's icon
Metal Tile
Metal Tileset
Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset.
1.0.0
12027
Metal Tileset 2's icon
Metal Tile 2
Metal Tileset 2
Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws.
1.7.0
12028
Metal Tileset 3's icon
Metal Tile 3
Metal Tileset 3
Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways.
1.7.0
11958
Heat Tile
Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes.
1.0.0
11959
Heat Tile 2
A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it.
1.7.0
12132
Wily 1 Tile
Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution.
1.5.0
12133
Wily 1 Tile 2
Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes.
1.5.0
12134
Wily 1 Tile 3
The most innovative tileset since Air Man.
1.7.0
12135
Wily 1 Tile 4
Wily 1 Tileset 4
Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy.
1.2.0
12136
Wily 1 Tileset 5's icon
Wily 1 Tile 5
Wily 1 Tileset 5
In case you want cement lips on your fortress walls.
1.8.4
12138
Wily 2 Tile
This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits.
1.2.0
12140
Wily 3 Tileset's icon
Wily 3 Tile
Wily 3 Tileset 1
This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2
1.4.0
12141
Wily 3 Tile (Alt)
Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us.
1.5.0
12139
Wily 3 Tile 2
Wily 3 Tileset 2
Beautiful smooth floor, tough enough to have a giant tank on it.
1.8.4
12142
Wily 4 Tile
Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think.
1.2.0
12144
Wily 5 Tileset's icon
Wily 5 Tile
I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat.
1.5.0
12143
Wily 6 Tile
Wily 6 Tileset
These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area.
1.2.0
12145
Wily 6 Tileset Alt's icon
Wily 6 Tile (Alt)
Wily 6 Tileset Alt
Rocks split into bean-like shapes. Fits well together with Wily 6 Tile.
1.8.4


Tilesets
1-6 Mega Man / Mega Man Powered UpMega Man 2Mega Man 3Mega Man 4Mega Man 5Mega Man 6
7-11 Mega Man 7Mega Man 8Mega Man 9Mega Man 10Mega Man 11Mega Man & Bass
Game Boy Mega Man: Dr. Wily's RevengeMega Man IIMega Man IIIMega Man IVMega Man V
Misc. References

Mega Man 2
Weapons Mega BusterBubble LeadAir ShooterQuick BoomerangLeaf ShieldCrash BomberTime StopperMetal BladeAtomic FireItem-1Item-2Item-3
Enemies Neo MetReturning Sniper JoeTellyCrazy CannonBattonRobbitHotheadBlockyPierobotCroakerCrabbotFly BoyFan FiendShrinkPipiMoleScwormAtomic ChickenBig FishSniper ArmorHot DogLantern FishSniper Armor
Level Objects Conveyor BeltForce BeamPressCrash LiftAcid DropDrop Brick
Bosses Bubble ManQuick ManWood ManCrash ManMetal ManBoobeam Trap
Other Pages TilesetsBackgroundsMusic