Tilesets/Mega Man 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Updated all the changed and new tilesets and tileset icons |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of [[1. | As of version [[1.10.3]] in ''[[Mega Man Maker]]'', there are 36 [[tilesets]] from ''[[Mega Man 2]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |+ style="text-align:left"| | ||
! scope="col" | Internal<br>ID # | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | ! scope="col" | Icon | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Appearance | ||
! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ! scope="col" | In-Game Description | ||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | ! scope="col" | Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:BubbleTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12131</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2OpeningIcon.png|alt=Opening Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Opening Tile | |||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Opening.png|alt=Opening Tileset|center]]</center> | |||
|The most iconic scene in the series. Even your mom knows about this tile. | |||
|<center>TBW</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11554</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BubbleTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Bubble Tile | |Bubble Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstBubble.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstBubble.png|center]]</center> | ||
|A simple white tile that | |A simple white tile that fits well in water levels. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:BubbleTile2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>11557</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:BubbleTile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Bubble Tile (Alt) | |Bubble Tile (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstBubbleAlt.png|center]]</center> | ||
|It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening. | |It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:AirTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>11555</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstBubble2Icon.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Bubble Tile 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:TstBubble2.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2|center]]</center> | |||
|Fits wonderfully with the old white tile. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11556</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:TstBubble2AltIcon.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2 Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Bubble Tile 2 (Alt) | |||
|[[File:TstBubble2Alt.png|alt=Bubble Tileset 2 Alt|center]] | |||
|Fits wonderfully with the old mossy tile. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11490</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:AirTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Air Tile | |Air Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstAir.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstAir.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile. | |Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:QuickTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>11491</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstAirAltIcon.png|alt=Air Tileset Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Air Tile (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:TstAirAlt.png|alt=Air Tileset Alt|center]]</center> | |||
|We clean the glass carefully. Do you notice the difference? | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12417</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:QuickTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Quick Tile | |Quick Tile | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstQuickVersion2.png|alt=Quick Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know. | |Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:QuickTileAltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12418</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:QuickTileAltIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Quick Tile (Alt) | |Quick Tile (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstQuickAltVersion2.png|alt=Quick Tileset Alt|center]]</center> | ||
|Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time! | |Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time! | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:WoodTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12576</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:WoodTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wood Tile | |Wood Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstWood.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstWood.png|center]]</center> | ||
|We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later. | |We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:CrashTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>11669</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:CrashTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Crash Tile | |Crash Tile | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstCrashVersion2.png|alt=Crash Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage. | |An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:CrashTile2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>11670</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:CrashTile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Crash Tile 2 | |Crash Tile 2 | ||
|<center>[[File:TstCrash2.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstCrash2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome. | |The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>11671</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstCrash3Icon.png|alt=Crash Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Crash Tile 3 | |||
|<center>[[File:TstCrash3.png|alt=Crash Tileset 3|center]]</center> | |||
|Wide tubes to be intertwined with narrow ones. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>11749</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Flash Tile | |Flash Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstFlashS1.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstFlashS1.png|center]]</center> | ||
|In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn. | |In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileIcon2.png]]</center> | |<center>11750</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileIcon2.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Flash Tile 2 | |Flash Tile 2 | ||
|<center>[[File:TstFlashS2.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstFlashS2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn. | |In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileA1Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>11746</center> | ||
|Flash Tile (Animated) | |<center>[[File:FlashTileA1Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center>[[File:TstFlashA1.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstFlashA1.gif]]</center> | ||
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1. | |A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileA2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>11747</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 2 (Animated) | |<center>[[File:FlashTileA2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 2 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center>[[File:TstFlashA2.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstFlashA2.gif]]</center> | ||
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2. | |A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:FlashTileA3Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>11748</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 3 (Animated) | |<center>[[File:FlashTileA3Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | ||
|Flash Tile 3 (Animated) {{MscTileInf|0|1|2}} | |||
|<center>[[File:TstFlashA3.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstFlashA3.gif]]</center> | ||
|A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3. | |A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>12026</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMetalVersion2Icon.png|alt=Metal Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Metal Tile | |Metal Tile | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMetalVersion2.png|alt=Metal Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset. | |Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>12027</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMetal2Version2Icon.png|alt=Metal Tileset 2's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Metal Tile 2 | |Metal Tile 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMetal2Version2.png|alt=Metal Tileset 2|center]]</center> | ||
|Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws. | |Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>12028</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMetal3Version2Icon.png|alt=Metal Tileset 3's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Metal Tile 3 | |Metal Tile 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMetal3Version2.png|alt=Metal Tileset 3|center]]</center> | ||
|Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways. | |Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:HeatTileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>11958</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:HeatTileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Heat Tile | |Heat Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstHeat.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstHeat.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes. | |Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes. | ||
|<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.0.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:HeatTile2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>11959</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:HeatTile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Heat Tile 2 | |Heat Tile 2 | ||
|<center>[[File:TstHeat2.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstHeat2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it. | |A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile2Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>12132</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile2Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile | |Wily 1 Tile | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1_2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution. | |Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile3Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>12133</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile3Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 2 | |Wily 1 Tile 2 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1_2Alt.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes. | |Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile4Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>12134</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1Tile4Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 3 | |Wily 1 Tile 3 | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1_3.png|center]]</center> | ||
|The most innovative tileset since Air Man. | |The most innovative tileset since Air Man. | ||
|<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.7.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1TileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12135</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily1TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 4 | |Wily 1 Tile 4 | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1 5.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 4|center]]</center> | ||
|Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy. | |Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily2TileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12136</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1 6Icon.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 5's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 1 Tile 5 | |||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily1 6.png|alt=Wily 1 Tileset 5|center]]</center> | |||
|In case you want cement lips on your fortress walls. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12138</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily2TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 2 Tile | |Wily 2 Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily2.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily2.png|center]]</center> | ||
|This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits. | |This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>12140</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3 1Icon.png|alt=Wily 3 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 Tile | |Wily 3 Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3 1.png|alt=Wily 3 Tileset 1|center]]</center> | ||
|This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2 | |This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2 | ||
|<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.4.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily3TileAltIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12141</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily3TileAltIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 Tile (Alt) | |Wily 3 Tile (Alt) | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3Alt.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us. | |Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily4TileIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>12139</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily3TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 3 Tile 2 | |||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily3 2Resend.png|alt=Wily 3 Tileset 2|center]]</center> | |||
|Beautiful smooth floor, tough enough to have a giant tank on it. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>12142</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily4TileIcon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 4 Tile | |Wily 4 Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily4.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily4.png|center]]</center> | ||
|Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think. | |Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>12144</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6Icon.png|alt=Wily 5 Tileset's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 5 Tile | |Wily 5 Tile | ||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6.png|center]]</center> | ||
|I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat. | |I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat. | ||
|<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.5.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily6Icon.png]]</center> | |<center>12143</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MM2Wily6Icon.png|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 6 Tile | |Wily 6 Tile | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily5Version2.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset|center]]</center> | ||
|These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area. | |These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area. | ||
|<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.2.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>12145</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6AltIcon.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset Alt's icon|center|32x32px]]</center> | |||
|Wily 6 Tile (Alt) | |||
|<center>[[File:TstMM2Wily6Alt.png|alt=Wily 6 Tileset Alt|center]]</center> | |||
|Rocks split into bean-like shapes. Fits well together with Wily 6 Tile. | |||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | |||
{{Tilesets}} | |||
{{MM2}} | {{MM2}} | ||
[[Category:Mega Man 2 Assets]] | [[Category:Mega Man 2 Assets]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:37, 2 December 2025
As of version 1.10.3 in Mega Man Maker, there are 36 tilesets from Mega Man 2.
| Internal ID # |
Icon | Name | Appearance | In-Game Description | Added in Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening Tile | ![]() |
The most iconic scene in the series. Even your mom knows about this tile. | |||
| Bubble Tile | ![]() |
A simple white tile that fits well in water levels. | |||
| Bubble Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
It's now more damp. Bubble tile 2: The Dampening. | |||
| Bubble Tile 2 | ![]() |
Fits wonderfully with the old white tile. | |||
| Bubble Tile 2 (Alt) | ![]() |
Fits wonderfully with the old mossy tile. | |||
| Air Tile | ![]() |
Glass bricks that do not connect to any other tile. | |||
| Air Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
We clean the glass carefully. Do you notice the difference? | |||
| Quick Tile | ![]() |
Made of the essence of fast itself. That's why it's blue, you know. | |||
| Quick Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Look, Ma, we made these tiles look right the first time! | |||
| Wood Tile | ![]() |
We're not sure if this is made of wood or dirt. I'll ask Wood Man later. | |||
| Crash Tile | ![]() |
An elaborate maze of tubes that makes about as much sense as its stage. | |||
| Crash Tile 2 | ![]() |
The plumper de-clogged these pipes of any tellies. You're welcome. | |||
| Crash Tile 3 | ![]() |
Wide tubes to be intertwined with narrow ones. | |||
| Flash Tile | ![]() |
In case you wanted the iconic tiles without eyeburn. | |||
| Flash Tile 2 | ![]() |
In case you wanted the other iconic tiles without eyeburn. | |||
| Flash Tile (Animated) |
![]() |
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 1. | |||
| Flash Tile 2 (Animated) |
![]() |
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 2. | |||
| Flash Tile 3 (Animated) |
![]() |
A highly requested tile, it truly is a flash in the dark. No. 3. | |||
| Metal Tile | ![]() |
Screws, gears and assorted metal objects make up this tileset. | |||
| Metal Tile 2 | ![]() |
Combine this with the previous tile to make really big screws. | |||
| Metal Tile 3 | ![]() |
Combine this with the first tile to make really big screws, but sideways. | |||
| Heat Tile | ![]() |
Magma-scorched bricks, connected by metal pipes. | |||
| Heat Tile 2 | ![]() |
A surprisingly tough layer of chalk. Just don't drag a nail across it. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile | ![]() |
Even without the music, these tiles are to be used with caution. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Perfect castle bricks for tight corridor joes. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 3 | ![]() |
The most innovative tileset since Air Man. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 4 | ![]() |
Perfect for the exterior of a fortress... Just bring enough weapon energy. | |||
| Wily 1 Tile 5 | ![]() |
In case you want cement lips on your fortress walls. | |||
| Wily 2 Tile | ![]() |
This tileset is the color of flying over unnecessarily large spike pits. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile | ![]() |
This tile may appear original, but it is actually just Wily 2 | |||
| Wily 3 Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Mega Man! The Big Fish is coming! Oh god, he can't hear us. | |||
| Wily 3 Tile 2 | ![]() |
Beautiful smooth floor, tough enough to have a giant tank on it. | |||
| Wily 4 Tile | ![]() |
Don't worry, the floor is always solid in this game... I think. | |||
| Wily 5 Tile | ![]() |
I doubt that you can make an entire stage of this. Unless your name is Natnat. | |||
| Wily 6 Tile | ![]() |
These tiles are rumored to absorb all music from the area. | |||
| Wily 6 Tile (Alt) | ![]() |
Rocks split into bean-like shapes. Fits well together with Wily 6 Tile. |
| Tilesets | |
|---|---|
| 1-6 | Mega Man / Mega Man Powered Up • Mega Man 2 • Mega Man 3 • Mega Man 4 • Mega Man 5 • Mega Man 6 |
| 7-11 | Mega Man 7 • Mega Man 8 • Mega Man 9 • Mega Man 10 • Mega Man 11 • Mega Man & Bass |
| Game Boy | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge • Mega Man II • Mega Man III • Mega Man IV • Mega Man V |
| Misc. | References |
| Mega Man 2 | |
|---|---|
| Weapons | Mega Buster • Bubble Lead • Air Shooter • Quick Boomerang • Leaf Shield • Crash Bomber • Time Stopper • Metal Blade • Atomic Fire • Item-1 • Item-2 • Item-3 |
| Enemies | Neo Met • Returning Sniper Joe • Telly • Crazy Cannon • Batton • Robbit • Hothead • Blocky • Pierobot • Croaker • Crabbot • Fly Boy • Fan Fiend • Shrink • Pipi • Mole • Scworm • Atomic Chicken • Big Fish • Sniper Armor • Hot Dog • Lantern Fish • Sniper Armor |
| Level Objects | Conveyor Belt • Force Beam • Press • Crash Lift • Acid Drop • Drop Brick |
| Bosses | Bubble Man • Quick Man • Wood Man • Crash Man • Metal Man • Boobeam Trap |
| Other Pages | Tilesets • Backgrounds • Music |







































































